Season
CompletedCU 2021
Jan 09, 2021 – Jun 09, 2021 · Patch 11.01–11.11 · Other
Games
204
Teams
29
Players
120
Avg game
29.2m
Blue side WR
57.4%
Standings
Game record — 29 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zoos Gaming | 21 | 13 | 61.8% | 29.5m |
| 2 | Wildcard Gaming Red | 15 | 4 | 78.9% | 28m |
| 3 | Cloud9 Amateur | 15 | 16 | 48.4% | 31.7m |
| 4 | No Org | 14 | 3 | 82.4% | 25.7m |
| 5 | Evil Geniuses Prodigies | 14 | 12 | 53.8% | 27.9m |
| 6 | Barrage.NA | 13 | 8 | 61.9% | 28.9m |
| 7 | Golden Guardians Academy | 13 | 11 | 54.2% | 28m |
| 8 | SolaFide Esports | 10 | 4 | 71.4% | 32m |
| 9 | Resolve NA | 10 | 6 | 62.5% | 29.6m |
| 10 | Supernova | 10 | 12 | 45.5% | 29.4m |
| 11 | Not Academy Team | 7 | 2 | 77.8% | 30.2m |
| 12 | Wildcard Gaming | 7 | 7 | 50% | 26.7m |
| 13 | Area of Effect Randoms | 7 | 10 | 41.2% | 28.9m |
| 14 | Redemption Arc | 6 | 7 | 46.2% | 27.1m |
| 15 | Revival | 6 | 12 | 33.3% | 28.4m |
| 16 | Area of Effect Esports | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | 29.4m |
| 17 | Mirage Sport Électronique | 5 | 9 | 35.7% | 29.8m |
| 18 | 100 Thieves Next | 5 | 10 | 33.3% | 29.1m |
| 19 | Maryville University | 5 | 13 | 27.8% | 29.8m |
| 20 | Winthrop University | 4 | 7 | 36.4% | 32.2m |
| 21 | ANEW Blaze | 2 | 3 | 40% | 29.6m |
| 22 | TSM Amateur | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | 31.7m |
| 23 | Wildcard Gaming Black | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | 32.5m |
| 24 | Bay State College | 2 | 6 | 25% | 31.5m |
| 25 | ANEW Rising | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | 33.9m |
| 26 | Conviction | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | 27.1m |
| 27 | Super Sunshine Fruit Basket Warriors | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | 24.8m |
| 28 | Radiance | 1 | 6 | 14.3% | 29.5m |
| 29 | Dignitas Mirage | 0 | 6 | 0% | 27.9m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 204
- Wildcard Gaming RedvsZoos GamingJun 09, 2021
- Wildcard Gaming RedvsZoos GamingJun 08, 2021
- Resolve NAvsArea of Effect RandomsJun 08, 2021
- Zoos GamingvsWildcard Gaming RedJun 08, 2021
- Area of Effect RandomsvsResolve NAJun 08, 2021
- Area of Effect RandomsvsResolve NAJun 08, 2021
- Zoos GamingvsWildcard Gaming RedJun 08, 2021
- Resolve NAvsWildcard Gaming RedJun 08, 2021
- Zoos GamingvsArea of Effect RandomsJun 07, 2021
- Wildcard Gaming RedvsResolve NAJun 07, 2021
- Zoos GamingvsArea of Effect RandomsJun 07, 2021
- Zoos GamingvsArea of Effect RandomsJun 07, 2021
- Wildcard Gaming RedvsResolve NAJun 07, 2021
- Wildcard Gaming RedvsEvil Geniuses ProdigiesJun 02, 2021
- Evil Geniuses ProdigiesvsWildcard Gaming RedJun 02, 2021
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dhokla | Top | Wildcard Gaming Red | 42 | 76.2% | 3.48 | 7.61 | 589 | 56.4% |
| winnie | Jungle | Wildcard Gaming Red | 42 | 76.2% | 4.72 | 6.3 | 352 | 63.6% |
| Tuesday | Mid | Zoos Gaming | 40 | 72.5% | 3.75 | 8.91 | 542 | 62.4% |
| Allorim | Top | Zoos Gaming | 39 | 59% | 4.2 | 8 | 515 | 55.1% |
| Raheen | Bot | Zoos Gaming | 39 | 59% | 3.23 | 7.82 | 432 | 57.9% |
| APA | Mid | Barrage.NA | 37 | 62.2% | 3.8 | 8.2 | 535 | 69.3% |
| Fanatiik | Jungle | Barrage.NA | 37 | 62.2% | 4.55 | 6.08 | 374 | 75.1% |
| PCL | Top | Barrage.NA | 37 | 62.2% | 3.49 | 7.34 | 462 | 57.4% |
| winter | Support | Barrage.NA | 37 | 62.2% | 3.09 | 1.14 | 159 | 55.8% |
| Rhino | Support | Zoos Gaming | 34 | 61.8% | 2.79 | 1.38 | 201 | 61.5% |
| Daption | Support | Wildcard Gaming Red | 33 | 66.7% | 3.7 | 1.55 | 193 | 63.3% |
| Array | Bot | Resolve NA | 31 | 54.8% | 5.23 | 8.8 | 492 | 60.3% |
| CptShrimps | Mid | Cloud9 Amateur | 31 | 48.4% | 3.62 | 7.12 | 583 | 67.7% |
| Lawrence | Top | Cloud9 Amateur | 31 | 48.4% | 2.41 | 6.98 | 433 | 51.5% |
| Wixxi | Bot | Cloud9 Amateur | 31 | 48.4% | 4.21 | 8.66 | 548 | 60.6% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bot | 71.6% | 110 | 36 | 53.9% | 61.8% | |
| Jungle | 67.6% | 67 | 71 | 32.8% | 52.2% | |
| Mid | 50.5% | 14 | 89 | 6.9% | 50% | |
| Support | 49% | 60 | 40 | 29.4% | 60% | |
| Mid | 48% | 51 | 47 | 25% | 54.9% | |
| Top | 48% | 35 | 63 | 17.2% | 60% | |
| Bot | 45.6% | 45 | 48 | 22.1% | 55.6% | |
| Support | 45.1% | 30 | 62 | 14.7% | 46.7% | |
| Top | 44.1% | 34 | 56 | 16.7% | 61.8% | |
| Support | 38.2% | 61 | 17 | 29.9% | 57.4% | |
| Top | 36.8% | 22 | 53 | 10.8% | 31.8% | |
| Jungle | 36.8% | 48 | 27 | 23.5% | 50% | |
| Jungle | 36.8% | 36 | 39 | 17.6% | 63.9% | |
| Support | 32.8% | 30 | 37 | 14.7% | 53.3% | |
| Top | 32.4% | 33 | 33 | 16.2% | 39.4% |