Season
CompletedPGC 2022
Jan 10, 2022 – Aug 03, 2022 · Patch 12.01–12.12 · Other
Games
563
Teams
74
Players
362
Avg game
29.9m
Blue side WR
53.6%
Standings
Game record — 74 teams, sorted by wins
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 563
- 100 Thieves NextvsTaco GamingAug 03, 2022
- Taco Gamingvs100 Thieves NextAug 03, 2022
- 100 Thieves NextvsTaco GamingAug 02, 2022
- 100 Thieves NextvsTaco GamingAug 02, 2022
- 100 Thieves NextvsTaco GamingAug 02, 2022
- 100 Thieves NextvsArea of Effect Ginger TurmericAug 02, 2022
- Area of Effect Ginger Turmericvs100 Thieves NextAug 02, 2022
- Area of Effect EsportsvsTaco GamingAug 01, 2022
- Taco GamingvsArea of Effect EsportsAug 01, 2022
- Taco GamingvsArea of Effect EsportsAug 01, 2022
- Cincinnati FearvsTaco GamingJul 27, 2022
- Taco GamingvsCincinnati FearJul 27, 2022
- Area of Effect Ginger TurmericvsMaryville UniversityJul 27, 2022
- Taco GamingvsCincinnati FearJul 27, 2022
- Maryville UniversityvsArea of Effect Ginger TurmericJul 27, 2022
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
Damage / min
- 1LastDanceDF950
- 25fire836
- 3RobbyBob764
- 4Seranok744
- 5Insanity743
Kill Participation
- 1Sohnar82.8%
- 2Lohpally78.7%
- 3Potato74.9%
- 4Lightpulse74%
- 5sajed74%
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blazze | Mid | Cincinnati Fear | 69 | 63.8% | 3.28 | 7.78 | 542 | 58% |
| Dragoon | Top | Cincinnati Fear | 69 | 63.8% | 2.85 | 7.58 | 504 | 46.9% |
| Plux | Support | Cincinnati Fear | 69 | 63.8% | 3.4 | 1.2 | 194 | 68.6% |
| Fanatiik | Jungle | 100 Thieves Next | 64 | 84.4% | 6.16 | 5.47 | 364 | 65.5% |
| Sniper | Top | 100 Thieves Next | 64 | 84.4% | 4.4 | 9.01 | 590 | 53.3% |
| Wilson | Jungle | Cincinnati Fear | 64 | 60.9% | 2.86 | 5.85 | 408 | 67.4% |
| Sketch | Bot | Cincinnati Fear | 62 | 56.5% | 4.18 | 8.2 | 572 | 64.7% |
| winnie | Jungle | Immortals Area of Effect | 61 | 68.9% | 4.36 | 5.81 | 442 | 67.4% |
| Doxa | Mid | Taco Gaming | 57 | 64.9% | 3.48 | 7.94 | 617 | 58.4% |
| links | Bot | Taco Gaming | 56 | 67.9% | 4.06 | 8.44 | 631 | 60.7% |
| Niles | Top | Maryville University | 55 | 61.8% | 2.88 | 7.95 | 568 | 49.2% |
| Rovex | Support | Taco Gaming | 55 | 65.5% | 3.31 | 1.42 | 182 | 64.4% |
| shochi | Mid | Immortals Area of Effect | 54 | 64.8% | 3.52 | 8.02 | 675 | 62.1% |
| Faisal | Top | Evil Geniuses Prodigies | 53 | 58.5% | 3.9 | 8.07 | 526 | 51.2% |
| Kaido | Jungle | Taco Gaming | 53 | 60.4% | 3.21 | 6.41 | 468 | 63.4% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bot | 54.5% | 198 | 109 | 35.2% | 49.5% | |
| Top | 53.3% | 129 | 171 | 22.9% | 54.3% | |
| Top | 50.4% | 98 | 186 | 17.4% | 58.2% | |
| Support | 49.7% | 129 | 151 | 22.9% | 39.5% | |
| Mid | 41.7% | 125 | 110 | 22.2% | 50.4% | |
| Jungle | 40% | 114 | 111 | 20.2% | 58.8% | |
| Bot | 40% | 76 | 149 | 13.5% | 50% | |
| Bot | 39.6% | 88 | 135 | 15.6% | 60.2% | |
| Support | 38.9% | 109 | 110 | 19.4% | 45.9% | |
| Bot | 38.5% | 65 | 152 | 11.5% | 55.4% | |
| Top | 38% | 81 | 133 | 14.4% | 55.6% | |
| Support | 37.8% | 149 | 64 | 26.5% | 53.7% | |
| Jungle | 37.3% | 140 | 70 | 24.9% | 52.9% | |
| Mid | 35.5% | 100 | 100 | 17.8% | 58% | |
| Jungle | 34.1% | 123 | 69 | 21.8% | 48% |