Season
CompletedNERD 2021
Mar 22, 2021 – Mar 27, 2021 · Patch 11.06 · Other
Games
42
Teams
8
Players
40
Avg game
30.8m
Blue side WR
54.8%
Standings
Game record — 8 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLG Academy | 10 | 3 | 76.9% | 31.3m |
| 2 | Barrage.NA | 9 | 4 | 69.2% | 28.8m |
| 3 | Dignitas Mirage | 8 | 8 | 50% | 29.5m |
| 4 | Supernova | 7 | 9 | 43.8% | 32.2m |
| 5 | Maryville University | 4 | 5 | 44.4% | 30.7m |
| 6 | Winthrop University | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | 32.9m |
| 7 | Cloud9 Amateur | 1 | 4 | 20% | 31.5m |
| 8 | Revival | 1 | 4 | 20% | 30.6m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 42
- Barrage.NAvsCLG AcademyMar 27, 2021
- CLG AcademyvsBarrage.NAMar 27, 2021
- Barrage.NAvsCLG AcademyMar 27, 2021
- CLG AcademyvsBarrage.NAMar 26, 2021
- CLG AcademyvsBarrage.NAMar 26, 2021
- Dignitas MiragevsSupernovaMar 26, 2021
- SupernovavsDignitas MirageMar 25, 2021
- SupernovavsDignitas MirageMar 25, 2021
- SupernovavsDignitas MirageMar 25, 2021
- CLG AcademyvsSupernovaMar 25, 2021
- Dignitas MiragevsBarrage.NAMar 25, 2021
- SupernovavsCLG AcademyMar 24, 2021
- Dignitas MiragevsBarrage.NAMar 24, 2021
- Barrage.NAvsDignitas MirageMar 24, 2021
- CLG AcademyvsSupernovaMar 24, 2021
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Array | Bot | Supernova | 16 | 43.8% | 5.22 | 9.21 | 617 | 70.4% |
| Cavele | Top | Supernova | 16 | 43.8% | 2.03 | 5.74 | 352 | 50.3% |
| DNA | Mid | Dignitas Mirage | 16 | 50% | 2.25 | 8.22 | 504 | 53.4% |
| Dragoon | Top | Dignitas Mirage | 16 | 50% | 2.43 | 6.25 | 483 | 54.6% |
| Hyami | Jungle | Dignitas Mirage | 16 | 50% | 2.53 | 5.52 | 295 | 64% |
| Matty | Jungle | Supernova | 16 | 43.8% | 3.09 | 5.44 | 355 | 66.7% |
| Meech | Bot | Dignitas Mirage | 16 | 50% | 3.36 | 8.86 | 510 | 65.7% |
| Menace | Support | Supernova | 16 | 43.8% | 3.08 | 1.07 | 206 | 75.1% |
| Strompest | Mid | Supernova | 16 | 43.8% | 3.27 | 8.18 | 642 | 63.5% |
| Trevor | Support | Dignitas Mirage | 16 | 50% | 2.31 | 1.01 | 222 | 71.5% |
| APA | Mid | Barrage.NA | 13 | 69.2% | 6.8 | 8.61 | 546 | 69.9% |
| Auto | Support | CLG Academy | 13 | 76.9% | 2.91 | 1.3 | 173 | 57% |
| Fanatiik | Jungle | Barrage.NA | 13 | 69.2% | 6.72 | 5.92 | 333 | 70.7% |
| Gorica | Bot | Barrage.NA | 13 | 69.2% | 4.81 | 8.69 | 448 | 54.5% |
| Katsurii | Bot | CLG Academy | 13 | 76.9% | 6.61 | 9.7 | 555 | 62.7% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid | 100% | 8 | 34 | 19% | 62.5% | |
| Bot | 100% | 16 | 26 | 38.1% | 50% | |
| Jungle | 92.9% | 17 | 22 | 40.5% | 58.8% | |
| Jungle | 90.5% | 25 | 13 | 59.5% | 52% | |
| Support | 76.2% | 20 | 12 | 47.6% | 65% | |
| Support | 76.2% | 10 | 22 | 23.8% | 40% | |
| Bot | 73.8% | 26 | 5 | 61.9% | 50% | |
| Jungle | 73.8% | 15 | 16 | 35.7% | 46.7% | |
| Jungle | 66.7% | 6 | 22 | 14.3% | 33.3% | |
| Mid | 66.7% | 17 | 11 | 40.5% | 41.2% | |
| Support | 57.1% | 17 | 7 | 40.5% | 29.4% | |
| Top | 57.1% | 11 | 13 | 26.2% | 63.6% | |
| Top | 47.6% | 3 | 17 | 7.1% | 0% | |
| Bot | 47.6% | 14 | 6 | 33.3% | 57.1% | |
| Top | 45.2% | 11 | 8 | 26.2% | 72.7% |