Season
CompletedOPL Promotion 2017
Aug 23, 2017 – Sep 06, 2017 · Patch 7.16 · Other
Games
12
Teams
5
Players
25
Avg game
35.8m
Blue side WR
50%
Standings
Game record — 5 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abyss Esports | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | 35.3m |
| 2 | Team Regicide | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | 36.7m |
| 3 | Abyss Academy | 2 | 2 | 50% | 36.9m |
| 4 | TM Gaming | 2 | 2 | 50% | 39.5m |
| 5 | Outlaws | 1 | 4 | 20% | 32.3m |
Latest games
Most recent 12 of 12
- Abyss AcademyvsTM GamingSep 06, 2017
- TM GamingvsAbyss AcademySep 06, 2017
- Abyss EsportsvsTM GamingSep 04, 2017
- TM GamingvsAbyss EsportsSep 04, 2017
- Abyss AcademyvsOutlawsSep 04, 2017
- OutlawsvsAbyss AcademySep 04, 2017
- OutlawsvsAbyss EsportsAug 24, 2017
- OutlawsvsAbyss EsportsAug 24, 2017
- OutlawsvsAbyss EsportsAug 24, 2017
- Team RegicidevsAbyss EsportsAug 23, 2017
- Team RegicidevsAbyss EsportsAug 23, 2017
- Team RegicidevsAbyss EsportsAug 23, 2017
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
KDA
- 1Raid5.6
- 2Rosey5.47
- 3Looch4.67
- 4Seb4.53
- 5Skamdiggidy2.27
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Looch | Mid | Abyss Esports | 8 | 62.5% | 4.67 | 8.79 | 708 | 74.2% |
| Pabu | Top | Abyss Esports | 8 | 62.5% | 2.19 | 6.8 | 431 | 59.3% |
| Raid | Bot | Abyss Esports | 8 | 62.5% | 5.6 | 9.28 | 665 | 73.4% |
| Rosey | Support | Abyss Esports | 8 | 62.5% | 5.47 | 0.76 | 191 | 69.8% |
| Seb | Jungle | Abyss Esports | 8 | 62.5% | 4.53 | 3.75 | 263 | 78% |
| Curse | Top | Outlaws | 5 | 20% | 1.35 | 7.62 | 442 | 52.6% |
| Kpop | Support | Outlaws | 5 | 20% | 1.68 | 0.99 | 131 | 66.7% |
| Raining | Bot | Outlaws | 5 | 20% | 1.94 | 8.25 | 525 | 78.8% |
| Skamdiggidy | Jungle | Outlaws | 5 | 20% | 2.27 | 3.55 | 206 | 73.1% |
| Wilaris | Mid | Outlaws | 5 | 20% | 1.41 | 8.22 | 589 | 73.8% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jungle | 100% | 5 | 7 | 41.7% | 40% | |
| Mid | 100% | 9 | 3 | 75% | 77.8% | |
| Bot | 100% | 8 | 4 | 66.7% | 62.5% | |
| Support | 91.7% | 1 | 10 | 8.3% | 0% | |
| Mid | 91.7% | 2 | 9 | 16.7% | 0% | |
| Jungle | 91.7% | 11 | 0 | 91.7% | 63.6% | |
| Top | 83.3% | 1 | 9 | 8.3% | 0% | |
| — | 75% | 0 | 9 | 0% | — | |
| Top | 66.7% | 1 | 7 | 8.3% | 100% | |
| Jungle | 66.7% | 7 | 1 | 58.3% | 28.6% | |
| Top | 66.7% | 2 | 6 | 16.7% | 0% | |
| Top | 58.3% | 6 | 1 | 50% | 66.7% | |
| Bot | 58.3% | 2 | 5 | 16.7% | 0% | |
| Support | 58.3% | 6 | 1 | 50% | 66.7% | |
| Support | 58.3% | 5 | 2 | 41.7% | 40% |