Season
CompletedVCS Promotion 2023
Nov 13, 2023 – Nov 18, 2023 · Patch 13.19 · Other
Games
55
Teams
6
Players
42
Avg game
28.6m
Blue side WR
58.2%
Standings
Game record — 6 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MGN Blue Esports | 16 | 2 | 88.9% | 27.6m |
| 2 | Rainbow Warriors | 16 | 7 | 69.6% | 28.8m |
| 3 | APOLLO GAMING | 12 | 13 | 48% | 31m |
| 4 | Original Gaming | 5 | 15 | 25% | 27.8m |
| 5 | CYRUS | 3 | 9 | 25% | 28.3m |
| 6 | Saigon Dino | 3 | 9 | 25% | 26.4m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 55
- APOLLO GAMINGvsRainbow WarriorsNov 18, 2023
- APOLLO GAMINGvsRainbow WarriorsNov 18, 2023
- Rainbow WarriorsvsAPOLLO GAMINGNov 18, 2023
- Rainbow WarriorsvsAPOLLO GAMINGNov 18, 2023
- MGN Blue EsportsvsAPOLLO GAMINGNov 17, 2023
- APOLLO GAMINGvsMGN Blue EsportsNov 17, 2023
- APOLLO GAMINGvsMGN Blue EsportsNov 17, 2023
- MGN Blue EsportsvsAPOLLO GAMINGNov 17, 2023
- APOLLO GAMINGvsMGN Blue EsportsNov 17, 2023
- Rainbow WarriorsvsOriginal GamingNov 17, 2023
- Original GamingvsRainbow WarriorsNov 17, 2023
- Original GamingvsRainbow WarriorsNov 17, 2023
- Original GamingvsRainbow WarriorsNov 17, 2023
- APOLLO GAMINGvsRainbow WarriorsNov 16, 2023
- Rainbow WarriorsvsAPOLLO GAMINGNov 16, 2023
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tomrio | Jungle | APOLLO GAMING | 25 | 48% | 4.48 | 6.7 | 373 | 72.3% |
| Vin | Mid | APOLLO GAMING | 25 | 48% | 3.86 | 8.94 | 546 | 62.1% |
| Yuki | Top | APOLLO GAMING | 25 | 48% | 2.49 | 7.79 | 577 | 53.4% |
| 2T | Top | Rainbow Warriors | 23 | 69.6% | 3 | 8.59 | 652 | 53.4% |
| Kwhite | Bot | APOLLO GAMING | 20 | 40% | 4.11 | 8.91 | 602 | 66.9% |
| Mingi | Support | Original Gaming | 20 | 25% | 1.72 | 1.19 | 193 | 66.4% |
| Spot | Jungle | Rainbow Warriors | 20 | 70% | 4.33 | 6.42 | 338 | 65.4% |
| Tomoe | Bot | Original Gaming | 20 | 25% | 2.05 | 8.06 | 588 | 63.6% |
| Support | APOLLO GAMING | 18 | 44.4% | 3.11 | 1.12 | 159 | 66.8% | |
| EasyLove | Bot | Rainbow Warriors | 18 | 66.7% | 3.34 | 6.34 | 508 | 59.3% |
| Ryuk | Top | MGN Blue Esports | 18 | 88.9% | 3.59 | 8.4 | 444 | 40.6% |
| Sorn | Jungle | MGN Blue Esports | 18 | 88.9% | 6.86 | 5.81 | 385 | 78.9% |
| Sty1e | Bot | MGN Blue Esports | 18 | 88.9% | 8.36 | 9.8 | 735 | 73.2% |
| Zodiac | Support | MGN Blue Esports | 18 | 88.9% | 4.56 | 1.17 | 206 | 77.6% |
| K1ller | Bot | Rainbow Warriors | 17 | 70.6% | 3.9 | 5.66 | 532 | 60.3% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid | 96.4% | 17 | 36 | 30.9% | 64.7% | |
| Support | 94.5% | 31 | 21 | 56.4% | 51.6% | |
| Jungle | 83.6% | 37 | 9 | 67.3% | 51.4% | |
| Mid | 80% | 7 | 37 | 12.7% | 57.1% | |
| Bot | 78.2% | 18 | 25 | 32.7% | 55.6% | |
| Support | 72.7% | 12 | 28 | 21.8% | 58.3% | |
| Top | 67.3% | 24 | 13 | 43.6% | 66.7% | |
| Top | 65.5% | 27 | 9 | 49.1% | 51.9% | |
| Bot | 65.5% | 13 | 23 | 23.6% | 61.5% | |
| Jungle | 61.8% | 7 | 27 | 12.7% | 57.1% | |
| Top | 60% | 13 | 20 | 23.6% | 38.5% | |
| Support | 56.4% | 21 | 10 | 38.2% | 42.9% | |
| Jungle | 52.7% | 8 | 21 | 14.5% | 37.5% | |
| Support | 49.1% | 13 | 14 | 23.6% | 76.9% | |
| Top | 49.1% | 18 | 9 | 32.7% | 44.4% |