LCSA · Patch 9.06 · Spring
PlayoffsMar 29, 2019, 10:50 PM · 28.2 min · Game 28Kills5
52.6kGold42.9k
40,701Damage26,359
Scouting line
Cloud9 Academy won: +9.8k team gold, Jungle, Mid and Bot won lane at 15.
Lane matchups
Gold, XP and CS at 15. Each bar grows toward the side that was ahead.
Blue Red
Kumo
0/1/2
Jenkins
2/3/1
-0.5k
+0.5k
-323
+323
-8
+8
Blaber
0/1/7
MikeYeung
0/2/3
+0.9k
-0.9k
+837
-837
+37
-37
Goldenglue
6/2/0
Insanity
2/1/0
+0.9k
-0.9k
+1081
-1081
+33
-33
Keith
2/0/4
Shoryu
0/1/3
+0.6k
-0.6k
+431
-431
+19
-19
Diamond
0/1/4
Matt Elento
1/1/2
-0.1k
+0.1k
-21
+21
+20
-20
Draft
Cloud9 Academy
Blue sideFirst pick
RyzeKumo
GragasBlaber
YasuoGoldenglue
LucianKeith
ThreshDiamond
Bans




Team Liquid Academy
Red side
KledJenkins
Lee SinMikeYeung
SyndraInsanity
XayahShoryu
RakanMatt Elento
Bans




Objectives
Team Liquid Academy
- +1,751
- Gold at 15
- -1,751
- 3
- Dragons
- 1
- 0
- Void grubs
- 0
- 0
- Heralds
- 1
- 1
- Barons
- 0
- 9
- Towers
- 2
- 0
- Plates
- 0
- 1
- Inhibitors
- 0
First blood
First dragon
First herald
First tower
First mid tower
First to 3 towers
First baron
Gold over the game
Gold lead at 10, 15, 20 and 25 minutes and at the end. Above the line Cloud9 Academy leads; below, Team Liquid Academy.
Biggest lead: Cloud9 Academy +9,759, Team Liquid Academy +0. Oracle records only these marks, so the curve joins the points without what happened between them.
| 0 min | 0 |
|---|---|
| 10 min | Cloud9 Academy +776 |
| 15 min | Cloud9 Academy +1,751 |
| 20 min | Cloud9 Academy +2,827 |
| 25 min | Cloud9 Academy +6,728 |
| End (28 min) | Cloud9 Academy +9,759 |
Blue side
Cloud9 Academy
Victory| Role | Player | KDA | CS |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 / 1 / 2(2) | 235 8.3/m | ||
| 0 / 1 / 7(7) | 175 6.2/m | ||
| 6 / 2 / 0(3) | 314 11.1/m | ||
| 2 / 0 / 4(6) | 261 9.3/m | ||
| 0 / 1 / 4(4) | 46 1.6/m |
Red side
Team Liquid Academy
Defeat| Role | Player | KDA | CS |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 / 3 / 1(1) | 213 7.6/m | ||
| 0 / 2 / 3(1.5) | 110 3.9/m | ||
| 2 / 1 / 0(2) | 220 7.8/m | ||
| 0 / 1 / 3(3) | 260 9.2/m | ||
| Matt ElentoMatt Elento | 1 / 1 / 2(3) | 8 0.3/m |
Full stats
| Stat | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K/D/A | 0/1/2 | 0/1/7 | 6/2/0 | 2/0/4 | 0/1/4 | 2/3/1 | 0/2/3 | 2/1/0 | 0/1/3 | 1/1/2 |
| Kill participation | 25% | 87.5% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 60% | 60% |
| CS | 235 | 175 | 314 | 261 | 46 | 213 | 110 | 220 | 260 | 8 |
| CS per minute | 8.3 | 6.2 | 11.1 | 9.3 | 1.6 | 7.6 | 3.9 | 7.8 | 9.2 | 0.3 |
| Gold | 10,380 | 9,687 | 13,841 | 11,964 | 6,760 | 9,852 | 7,063 | 10,152 | 10,084 | 5,722 |
| Gold share | 19.7% | 18.4% | 26.3% | 22.7% | 12.8% | 23% | 16.5% | 23.7% | 23.5% | 13.3% |
| Earned gold per minute | 236 | 211 | 359 | 292 | 108 | 217 | 118 | 228 | 225 | 71 |
| Damage to champions | 9,096 | 8,412 | 7,931 | 12,679 | 2,583 | 5,401 | 2,551 | 6,423 | 7,671 | 4,313 |
| Damage share | 22.3% | 20.7% | 19.5% | 31.2% | 6.3% | 20.5% | 9.7% | 24.4% | 29.1% | 16.4% |
| Damage per minute | 323 | 298 | 281 | 450 | 92 | 192 | 90 | 228 | 272 | 153 |
| Damage taken per minute | 349 | 566 | 322 | 231 | 319 | 752 | 636 | 205 | 279 | 203 |
| Damage mitigated per minute | 348 | 366 | 475 | 269 | 216 | 530 | 635 | 97 | 189 | 257 |
| Damage to towers | 1,973 | 1,241 | 4,182 | 9,611 | 2,628 | 766 | 426 | 636 | 3,485 | 2,630 |
| Vision score | 28 | 75 | 20 | 43 | 68 | 18 | 29 | 16 | 17 | 43 |
| Wards placed | 13 | 37 | 11 | 13 | 36 | 13 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 32 |
| Wards killed | 3 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 7 |
| Control wards | 5 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 9 |
| Gold at 15 | 4,350 | 4,750 | 5,565 | 5,500 | 3,100 | 4,882 | 3,844 | 4,713 | 4,922 | 3,153 |
| Gold diff at 10 | -584 | +609 | +323 | +524 | -96 | +584 | -609 | -323 | -524 | +96 |
| Gold diff at 15 | -532 | +906 | +852 | +578 | -53 | +532 | -906 | -852 | -578 | +53 |
| XP diff at 10 | +70 | +646 | +308 | +260 | -107 | -70 | -646 | -308 | -260 | +107 |
| XP diff at 15 | -323 | +837 | +1,081 | +431 | -21 | +323 | -837 | -1,081 | -431 | +21 |
| CS diff at 10 | -10 | +28 | +11 | +14 | +14 | +10 | -28 | -11 | -14 | -14 |
| CS diff at 15 | -8 | +37 | +33 | +19 | +20 | +8 | -37 | -33 | -19 | -20 |
| Gold diff at 20 | -293 | +1,216 | +1,279 | +428 | +197 | +293 | -1,216 | -1,279 | -428 | -197 |
| XP diff at 20 | +414 | +1,173 | +1,342 | +258 | -18 | -414 | -1,173 | -1,342 | -258 | +18 |
| CS diff at 20 | +1 | +40 | +37 | +10 | +32 | -1 | -40 | -37 | -10 | -32 |
| Gold diff at 25 | +915 | +1,891 | +1,972 | +1,351 | +599 | -915 | -1,891 | -1,972 | -1,351 | -599 |
| XP diff at 25 | +1,775 | +1,481 | +2,376 | +917 | +839 | -1,775 | -1,481 | -2,376 | -917 | -839 |
| CS diff at 25 | +19 | +54 | +57 | +4 | +37 | -19 | -54 | -57 | -4 | -37 |
| Gold spent | 9,435 | 8,100 | 11,500 | 10,825 | 6,275 | 8,625 | 6,975 | 9,450 | 9,650 | 5,525 |
| Own jungle monsters | 11 | 86 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Enemy jungle monsters | 9 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Multikills | — | — | 1× double | — | — | — | — | 1× double | — | — |
Game ID ESPORTSTMNT02/1031455
Methodology →