Season
CompletedLCSA 2019 Spring
Jan 17, 2019 – Apr 06, 2019 · Patch 9.01–9.06 · Other
Games
109
Teams
10
Players
60
Avg game
33.8m
Blue side WR
50.5%
Standings
Game record — 10 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cloud9 Academy | 18 | 8 | 69.2% | 32.7m |
| 2 | TSM Academy | 17 | 8 | 68% | 32.9m |
| 3 | Team Liquid Academy | 14 | 11 | 56% | 32.4m |
| 4 | Echo Fox Academy | 13 | 13 | 50% | 33m |
| 5 | 100 Thieves Academy | 12 | 11 | 52.2% | 35.6m |
| 6 | CLG Academy | 10 | 11 | 47.6% | 34.9m |
| 7 | FlyQuest Academy | 9 | 9 | 50% | 32.2m |
| 8 | Golden Guardians Academy | 7 | 11 | 38.9% | 35.5m |
| 9 | OpTic Gaming Academy | 6 | 12 | 33.3% | 34.8m |
| 10 | Clutch Gaming Academy | 3 | 15 | 16.7% | 35m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 109
- Cloud9 AcademyvsTSM AcademyApr 06, 2019
- Cloud9 AcademyvsTSM AcademyApr 05, 2019
- TSM AcademyvsCloud9 AcademyApr 05, 2019
- Cloud9 AcademyvsTSM AcademyApr 05, 2019
- Team Liquid AcademyvsCloud9 AcademyMar 30, 2019
- Team Liquid AcademyvsCloud9 AcademyMar 29, 2019
- Cloud9 AcademyvsTeam Liquid AcademyMar 29, 2019
- Cloud9 AcademyvsTeam Liquid AcademyMar 29, 2019
- Echo Fox AcademyvsTSM AcademyMar 28, 2019
- Echo Fox AcademyvsTSM AcademyMar 28, 2019
- TSM AcademyvsEcho Fox AcademyMar 28, 2019
- Team Liquid AcademyvsCLG AcademyMar 22, 2019
- Team Liquid AcademyvsCLG AcademyMar 22, 2019
- Team Liquid AcademyvsCLG AcademyMar 22, 2019
- Echo Fox Academyvs100 Thieves AcademyMar 22, 2019
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
KDA
- 1Armao6.79
- 2Shoryu5.84
- 3Lost5.78
- 4Tactical5.72
- 5Ablazeolive5.53
Damage / min
- 1Nulu634
- 2Prismal628
- 3Keith600
- 4Cody Sun600
- 5Ablazeolive572
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blaber | Jungle | Cloud9 Academy | 26 | 69.2% | 3.92 | 5.62 | 369 | 73.7% |
| Diamond | Support | Cloud9 Academy | 26 | 69.2% | 4.88 | 1.64 | 159 | 65.8% |
| Fill | Support | Echo Fox Academy | 26 | 50% | 3.22 | 1.6 | 159 | 74.5% |
| Goldenglue | Mid | Cloud9 Academy | 26 | 69.2% | 3.65 | 8.68 | 518 | 62.4% |
| Keith | Bot | Cloud9 Academy | 26 | 69.2% | 4.77 | 9.33 | 600 | 64.3% |
| Kumo | Top | Cloud9 Academy | 26 | 69.2% | 4.31 | 8.12 | 392 | 51.5% |
| Lost | Bot | Echo Fox Academy | 26 | 50% | 5.78 | 9.24 | 519 | 69.7% |
| Lourlo | Top | Echo Fox Academy | 26 | 50% | 4.53 | 8.58 | 382 | 56.7% |
| Yusui | Mid | Echo Fox Academy | 26 | 50% | 5.37 | 8.81 | 509 | 65.6% |
| Ablazeolive | Mid | TSM Academy | 25 | 68% | 5.53 | 8.75 | 572 | 71.8% |
| Brandini | Top | TSM Academy | 25 | 68% | 3.63 | 7.82 | 485 | 59.5% |
| Insanity | Mid | Team Liquid Academy | 25 | 56% | 3.48 | 8 | 469 | 57.6% |
| Jenkins | Top | Team Liquid Academy | 25 | 56% | 2.75 | 7.78 | 468 | 57.6% |
| Matt Elento | Support | Team Liquid Academy | 25 | 56% | 3.12 | 1.2 | 145 | 65.6% |
| MikeYeung | Jungle | Team Liquid Academy | 25 | 56% | 3.08 | 4.72 | 218 | 64.4% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bot | 90.8% | 32 | 67 | 29.4% | 71.9% | |
| Support | 76.1% | 34 | 49 | 31.2% | 67.6% | |
| Top | 69.7% | 19 | 57 | 17.4% | 57.9% | |
| Mid | 67.9% | 38 | 36 | 34.9% | 50% | |
| Mid | 62.4% | 13 | 55 | 11.9% | 76.9% | |
| Top | 60.6% | 24 | 42 | 22% | 45.8% | |
| Top | 59.6% | 44 | 21 | 40.4% | 54.5% | |
| Support | 58.7% | 54 | 10 | 49.5% | 42.6% | |
| Support | 56% | 31 | 30 | 28.4% | 58.1% | |
| Bot | 50.5% | 38 | 17 | 34.9% | 28.9% | |
| Bot | 50.5% | 46 | 9 | 42.2% | 50% | |
| Mid | 48.6% | 14 | 39 | 12.8% | 42.9% | |
| Mid | 45.9% | 19 | 31 | 17.4% | 42.1% | |
| Jungle | 45% | 33 | 16 | 30.3% | 45.5% | |
| Mid | 45% | 17 | 32 | 15.6% | 29.4% |