Season
CompletedLCSA 2019 Summer
May 30, 2019 – Aug 17, 2019 · Patch 9.10–9.15 · Other
Games
110
Teams
10
Players
72
Avg game
32m
Blue side WR
58.2%
Standings
Game record — 10 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100 Thieves Academy | 21 | 10 | 67.7% | 32.5m |
| 2 | Golden Guardians Academy | 18 | 8 | 69.2% | 33.2m |
| 3 | Cloud9 Academy | 16 | 6 | 72.7% | 31.7m |
| 4 | TSM Academy | 13 | 12 | 52% | 32m |
| 5 | Echo Fox Academy | 10 | 13 | 43.5% | 33.7m |
| 6 | Team Liquid Academy | 9 | 12 | 42.9% | 32.2m |
| 7 | OpTic Gaming Academy | 7 | 11 | 38.9% | 31.3m |
| 8 | CLG Academy | 6 | 12 | 33.3% | 30.7m |
| 9 | Clutch Gaming Academy | 6 | 12 | 33.3% | 30.8m |
| 10 | FlyQuest Academy | 4 | 14 | 22.2% | 31m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 110
- 100 Thieves AcademyvsGolden Guardians AcademyAug 17, 2019
- Golden Guardians Academyvs100 Thieves AcademyAug 16, 2019
- 100 Thieves AcademyvsGolden Guardians AcademyAug 16, 2019
- Golden Guardians Academyvs100 Thieves AcademyAug 16, 2019
- Cloud9 Academyvs100 Thieves AcademyAug 10, 2019
- Cloud9 Academyvs100 Thieves AcademyAug 09, 2019
- 100 Thieves AcademyvsCloud9 AcademyAug 09, 2019
- Cloud9 Academyvs100 Thieves AcademyAug 09, 2019
- TSM AcademyvsGolden Guardians AcademyAug 09, 2019
- Golden Guardians AcademyvsTSM AcademyAug 08, 2019
- TSM AcademyvsGolden Guardians AcademyAug 08, 2019
- Golden Guardians AcademyvsTSM AcademyAug 08, 2019
- TSM AcademyvsTeam Liquid AcademyAug 02, 2019
- Team Liquid AcademyvsTSM AcademyAug 02, 2019
- TSM AcademyvsTeam Liquid AcademyAug 02, 2019
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
Damage / min
- 1Deftly739
- 2Ablazeolive618
- 3Goldenglue611
- 4Tactical607
- 5Yusui606
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AnDa | Jungle | 100 Thieves Academy | 31 | 67.7% | 4.25 | 4.88 | 298 | 71% |
| Prismal | Bot | 100 Thieves Academy | 30 | 70% | 4.41 | 8.79 | 534 | 70.2% |
| Stunt | Support | 100 Thieves Academy | 30 | 66.7% | 2.97 | 1.49 | 191 | 67.6% |
| Soligo | Mid | 100 Thieves Academy | 27 | 74.1% | 3.83 | 8.12 | 534 | 64.3% |
| Darshan | Top | Golden Guardians Academy | 26 | 69.2% | 3.39 | 7.94 | 463 | 53.9% |
| Hard | Jungle | Golden Guardians Academy | 26 | 69.2% | 4.21 | 4.74 | 229 | 63.4% |
| Keith | Bot | Cloud9 Academy | 26 | 76.9% | 5.32 | 8.36 | 532 | 64.6% |
| Palafox | Mid | Golden Guardians Academy | 26 | 69.2% | 3.87 | 8.85 | 501 | 57.4% |
| Ssumday | Top | 100 Thieves Academy | 26 | 76.9% | 5.16 | 9.52 | 496 | 51.6% |
| Ablazeolive | Mid | TSM Academy | 25 | 52% | 4.94 | 8.79 | 618 | 75.3% |
| Treatz | Support | TSM Academy | 25 | 52% | 3.51 | 1.54 | 187 | 72.4% |
| Fill | Support | Echo Fox Academy | 23 | 43.5% | 3.25 | 1.2 | 204 | 63% |
| Panda | Jungle | Echo Fox Academy | 23 | 43.5% | 1.91 | 4.51 | 267 | 67.7% |
| Diamond | Support | Cloud9 Academy | 22 | 72.7% | 4.85 | 1.37 | 246 | 75% |
| Goldenglue | Mid | Cloud9 Academy | 22 | 72.7% | 4.34 | 8.13 | 611 | 62.1% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Support | 99.1% | 23 | 86 | 20.9% | 52.2% | |
| Top | 95.5% | 51 | 54 | 46.4% | 58.8% | |
| Jungle | 90% | 46 | 53 | 41.8% | 56.5% | |
| Mid | 83.6% | 16 | 76 | 14.5% | 43.8% | |
| Bot | 72.7% | 35 | 45 | 31.8% | 51.4% | |
| Support | 71.8% | 17 | 62 | 15.5% | 52.9% | |
| Jungle | 69.1% | 49 | 27 | 44.5% | 55.1% | |
| Mid | 68.2% | 45 | 30 | 40.9% | 51.1% | |
| Mid | 63.6% | 34 | 36 | 30.9% | 58.8% | |
| Bot | 61.8% | 15 | 53 | 13.6% | 46.7% | |
| Bot | 57.3% | 37 | 26 | 33.6% | 48.6% | |
| Bot | 55.5% | 44 | 17 | 40% | 52.3% | |
| Jungle | 50.9% | 20 | 36 | 18.2% | 55% | |
| Support | 47.3% | 41 | 11 | 37.3% | 63.4% | |
| Top | 44.5% | 20 | 29 | 18.2% | 50% |