Season
CompletedLCSA 2020 Spring
Jan 24, 2020 – Apr 17, 2020 · Patch 10.01–10.06 · Other
Games
107
Teams
10
Players
59
Avg game
34.5m
Blue side WR
52.3%
Standings
Game record — 10 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cloud9 Academy | 20 | 5 | 80% | 33m |
| 2 | Evil Geniuses Academy | 17 | 11 | 60.7% | 36m |
| 3 | TSM Academy | 14 | 11 | 56% | 33.7m |
| 4 | Dignitas Academy | 13 | 9 | 59.1% | 36.4m |
| 5 | 100 Thieves Academy | 9 | 12 | 42.9% | 33.4m |
| 6 | Golden Guardians Academy | 8 | 10 | 44.4% | 36.1m |
| 7 | Team Liquid Academy | 8 | 13 | 38.1% | 36.9m |
| 8 | FlyQuest Academy | 7 | 11 | 38.9% | 32.8m |
| 9 | Immortals Academy | 7 | 11 | 38.9% | 33.7m |
| 10 | CLG Academy | 4 | 14 | 22.2% | 32m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 107
- Cloud9 AcademyvsEvil Geniuses AcademyApr 17, 2020
- Evil Geniuses AcademyvsCloud9 AcademyApr 17, 2020
- Cloud9 AcademyvsEvil Geniuses AcademyApr 17, 2020
- Cloud9 AcademyvsTSM AcademyApr 10, 2020
- TSM AcademyvsCloud9 AcademyApr 10, 2020
- Cloud9 AcademyvsTSM AcademyApr 10, 2020
- Cloud9 AcademyvsTSM AcademyApr 10, 2020
- Dignitas AcademyvsEvil Geniuses AcademyApr 09, 2020
- Dignitas AcademyvsEvil Geniuses AcademyApr 09, 2020
- Dignitas AcademyvsEvil Geniuses AcademyApr 09, 2020
- Dignitas AcademyvsEvil Geniuses AcademyApr 09, 2020
- Team Liquid AcademyvsEvil Geniuses AcademyApr 03, 2020
- Team Liquid AcademyvsEvil Geniuses AcademyApr 03, 2020
- Evil Geniuses AcademyvsTeam Liquid AcademyApr 03, 2020
- 100 Thieves AcademyvsTSM AcademyApr 02, 2020
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandini | Top | Evil Geniuses Academy | 28 | 60.7% | 2.84 | 6.97 | 398 | 58.7% |
| Deftly | Bot | Evil Geniuses Academy | 28 | 60.7% | 5.81 | 9.48 | 514 | 67.1% |
| Matt Elento | Support | Evil Geniuses Academy | 28 | 60.7% | 3.52 | 0.98 | 131 | 63.2% |
| AnDa | Jungle | Evil Geniuses Academy | 26 | 65.4% | 5.74 | 5.43 | 267 | 75.8% |
| Dhokla | Top | TSM Academy | 25 | 56% | 3.06 | 7.36 | 478 | 62.1% |
| Diamond | Support | Cloud9 Academy | 25 | 80% | 4.65 | 1.08 | 153 | 65.4% |
| Fudge | Top | Cloud9 Academy | 25 | 80% | 5.88 | 7.11 | 438 | 59.6% |
| Inori | Jungle | Cloud9 Academy | 25 | 80% | 4.43 | 4.66 | 301 | 68.5% |
| KatEvolved | Mid | TSM Academy | 25 | 56% | 3.18 | 8.42 | 532 | 62.7% |
| Lost | Bot | TSM Academy | 25 | 56% | 4.49 | 8.6 | 511 | 70.3% |
| Palafox | Mid | Cloud9 Academy | 25 | 80% | 7.02 | 8.13 | 572 | 64.7% |
| Spica | Jungle | TSM Academy | 25 | 56% | 3.57 | 4.8 | 236 | 72.7% |
| Treatz | Support | TSM Academy | 25 | 56% | 3.77 | 1.07 | 167 | 72.4% |
| k1ng | Bot | Cloud9 Academy | 25 | 80% | 5.85 | 9.78 | 622 | 67.4% |
| Damonte | Mid | Dignitas Academy | 22 | 59.1% | 5 | 8.33 | 527 | 70.4% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bot | 96.3% | 34 | 69 | 31.8% | 58.8% | |
| Top | 91.6% | 51 | 47 | 47.7% | 45.1% | |
| Top | 86.9% | 47 | 46 | 43.9% | 51.1% | |
| Bot | 74.8% | 20 | 60 | 18.7% | 30% | |
| Jungle | 65.4% | 38 | 32 | 35.5% | 57.9% | |
| Support | 65.4% | 25 | 45 | 23.4% | 48% | |
| Bot | 62.6% | 61 | 6 | 57% | 60.7% | |
| Mid | 62.6% | 30 | 37 | 28% | 60% | |
| Jungle | 58.9% | 20 | 43 | 18.7% | 50% | |
| Support | 57.9% | 51 | 11 | 47.7% | 47.1% | |
| Mid | 57.9% | 37 | 25 | 34.6% | 70.3% | |
| Top | 55.1% | 41 | 18 | 38.3% | 53.7% | |
| Support | 55.1% | 6 | 53 | 5.6% | 66.7% | |
| Jungle | 53.3% | 15 | 42 | 14% | 73.3% | |
| Support | 51.4% | 32 | 23 | 29.9% | 59.4% |