LCSA · Patch 10.06 · Spring
PlayoffsApr 17, 2020, 09:56 PM · 27.4 min · Game 310Kills7
49.2kGold46.5k
31,344Damage23,405
Scouting line
Cloud9 Academy won: +2.7k team gold, Top and Mid won lane at 15, quick close.
Lane matchups
Gold, XP and CS at 15. Each bar grows toward the side that was ahead.
Blue Red
Fudge
3/0/2
Brandini
2/3/0
+0.7k
-0.7k
+1023
-1023
+28
-28
Inori
1/1/3
AnDa
1/2/3
-0.2k
+0.2k
+157
-157
-6
+6
Palafox
3/0/1
Giyuu
1/2/0
+0.2k
-0.2k
-561
+561
-11
+11
k1ng
2/3/2
Deftly
1/1/5
-1.2k
+1.2k
-266
+266
-8
+8
Diamond
1/3/6
Matt Elento
2/2/3
-0.5k
+0.5k
-227
+227
+1
-1
Draft
Cloud9 Academy
Blue sideFirst pick
SettFudge
EliseInori
LeBlancPalafox
Varusk1ng
NautilusDiamond
Bans




Evil Geniuses Academy
Red side
AatroxBrandini
Jarvan IVAnDa
LissandraGiyuu
Miss FortuneDeftly
LeonaMatt Elento
Bans




Objectives
Evil Geniuses Academy
- -1,041
- Gold at 15
- +1,041
- 2
- Dragons
- 2
- 0
- Void grubs
- 0
- 1
- Heralds
- 1
- 0
- Barons
- 0
- 7
- Towers
- 3
- 0
- Plates
- 0
- 1
- Inhibitors
- 0
First blood
First dragon
First herald
First tower
First mid tower
First to 3 towers
Gold over the game
Gold lead at 10, 15, 20 and 25 minutes and at the end. Above the line Cloud9 Academy leads; below, Evil Geniuses Academy.
Biggest lead: Cloud9 Academy +2,667, Evil Geniuses Academy +2,857. Oracle records only these marks, so the curve joins the points without what happened between them.
| 0 min | 0 |
|---|---|
| 10 min | Evil Geniuses Academy +1,126 |
| 15 min | Evil Geniuses Academy +1,041 |
| 20 min | Evil Geniuses Academy +2,857 |
| 25 min | Evil Geniuses Academy +2,193 |
| End (27 min) | Cloud9 Academy +2,667 |
Blue side
Cloud9 Academy
VictoryRed side
Evil Geniuses Academy
Defeat| Role | Player | KDA | CS |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 / 3 / 0(0.67) | 217 7.9/m | ||
| 1 / 2 / 3(2) | 145 5.3/m | ||
| 1 / 2 / 0(0.5) | 233 8.5/m | ||
| 1 / 1 / 5(6) | 293 10.7/m | ||
| Matt ElentoMatt Elento | 2 / 2 / 3(2.5) | 26 0.9/m |
Full stats
| Stat | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K/D/A | 3/0/2 | 1/1/3 | 3/0/1 | 2/3/2 | 1/3/6 | 2/3/0 | 1/2/3 | 1/2/0 | 1/1/5 | 2/2/3 |
| Kill participation | 50% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 70% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 85.7% | 71.4% |
| CS | 230 | 132 | 272 | 260 | 33 | 217 | 145 | 233 | 293 | 26 |
| CS per minute | 8.4 | 4.8 | 9.9 | 9.5 | 1.2 | 7.9 | 5.3 | 8.5 | 10.7 | 0.9 |
| Gold | 11,068 | 8,439 | 11,830 | 11,039 | 6,792 | 9,730 | 8,002 | 9,297 | 12,772 | 6,700 |
| Gold share | 22.5% | 17.2% | 24.1% | 22.5% | 13.8% | 20.9% | 17.2% | 20% | 27.5% | 14.4% |
| Earned gold per minute | 271 | 175 | 299 | 270 | 115 | 222 | 159 | 206 | 333 | 112 |
| Damage to champions | 8,503 | 5,588 | 8,642 | 6,080 | 2,531 | 5,821 | 2,963 | 6,327 | 5,667 | 2,627 |
| Damage share | 27.1% | 17.8% | 27.6% | 19.4% | 8.1% | 24.9% | 12.7% | 27% | 24.2% | 11.2% |
| Damage per minute | 310 | 204 | 315 | 222 | 92 | 212 | 108 | 231 | 207 | 96 |
| Damage taken per minute | 451 | 408 | 371 | 203 | 255 | 517 | 491 | 389 | 196 | 239 |
| Damage mitigated per minute | 425 | 177 | 170 | 241 | 542 | 445 | 555 | 242 | 228 | 333 |
| Damage to towers | 4,970 | 4,871 | 5,813 | 3,876 | 1,371 | 1,333 | 0 | 1,150 | 5,264 | 3,198 |
| Vision score | 19 | 38 | 35 | 12 | 48 | 31 | 66 | 23 | 34 | 57 |
| Wards placed | 12 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 31 | 14 | 25 | 13 | 9 | 33 |
| Wards killed | 1 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 3 |
| Control wards | 5 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 11 |
| Gold at 15 | 5,570 | 4,962 | 5,695 | 5,923 | 3,729 | 4,909 | 5,129 | 5,484 | 7,165 | 4,233 |
| Gold diff at 10 | +22 | -724 | +489 | -740 | -173 | -22 | +724 | -489 | +740 | +173 |
| Gold diff at 15 | +661 | -167 | +211 | -1,242 | -504 | -661 | +167 | -211 | +1,242 | +504 |
| XP diff at 10 | -155 | -145 | -322 | -187 | +36 | +155 | +145 | +322 | +187 | -36 |
| XP diff at 15 | +1,023 | +157 | -561 | -266 | -227 | -1,023 | -157 | +561 | +266 | +227 |
| CS diff at 10 | +8 | -5 | -1 | -3 | 0 | -8 | +5 | +1 | +3 | 0 |
| CS diff at 15 | +28 | -6 | -11 | -8 | +1 | -28 | +6 | +11 | +8 | -1 |
| Gold diff at 20 | +83 | -161 | +420 | -2,414 | -785 | -83 | +161 | -420 | +2,414 | +785 |
| XP diff at 20 | +1,050 | +580 | -220 | -1,478 | -577 | -1,050 | -580 | +220 | +1,478 | +577 |
| CS diff at 20 | +19 | +2 | +9 | -40 | +5 | -19 | -2 | -9 | +40 | -5 |
| Gold diff at 25 | -306 | -266 | +1,286 | -2,221 | -686 | +306 | +266 | -1,286 | +2,221 | +686 |
| XP diff at 25 | +721 | +347 | +958 | -1,592 | -415 | -721 | -347 | -958 | +1,592 | +415 |
| CS diff at 25 | +9 | -10 | +31 | -32 | +5 | -9 | +10 | -31 | +32 | -5 |
| Gold spent | 10,350 | 7,200 | 9,850 | 10,000 | 5,475 | 9,950 | 7,875 | 9,285 | 12,100 | 6,200 |
| Own jungle monsters | 3 | 73 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 12 | 84 | 8 | 6 | 0 |
| Enemy jungle monsters | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Multikills | — | — | 1× double | — | — | 1× double | — | — | — | — |
Game ID ESPORTSTMNT05/1430758
Methodology →