Season
CompletedLCSA 2021 Spring
Jan 20, 2021 – Apr 26, 2021 · Patch 11.01–11.06 · Other
Games
125
Teams
16
Players
88
Avg game
32.3m
Blue side WR
53.6%
Standings
Game record — 16 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100 Thieves Academy | 18 | 12 | 60% | 33.1m |
| 2 | Cloud9 Academy | 17 | 7 | 70.8% | 30.9m |
| 3 | No Org | 13 | 4 | 76.5% | 29.2m |
| 4 | TSM Academy | 11 | 12 | 47.8% | 32.2m |
| 5 | FlyQuest Academy | 10 | 8 | 55.6% | 32.9m |
| 6 | Evil Geniuses Academy | 10 | 13 | 43.5% | 31.9m |
| 7 | Immortals Academy | 9 | 9 | 50% | 34m |
| 8 | Dignitas Academy | 8 | 9 | 47.1% | 33.3m |
| 9 | Team Liquid Academy | 7 | 6 | 53.8% | 32m |
| 10 | Golden Guardians Academy | 7 | 11 | 38.9% | 31.8m |
| 11 | Evil Geniuses Prodigies | 4 | 7 | 36.4% | 32.4m |
| 12 | CLG Academy | 4 | 10 | 28.6% | 33.6m |
| 13 | Zoos Gaming | 3 | 5 | 37.5% | 32.8m |
| 14 | Barrage.NA | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | 30.4m |
| 15 | Wildcard Gaming | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | 33.7m |
| 16 | Dignitas Mirage | 0 | 4 | 0% | 32.3m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 125
- Cloud9 AcademyvsNo OrgApr 26, 2021
- No OrgvsCloud9 AcademyApr 26, 2021
- Cloud9 AcademyvsNo OrgApr 25, 2021
- Cloud9 AcademyvsNo OrgApr 25, 2021
- 100 Thieves AcademyvsNo OrgApr 24, 2021
- 100 Thieves AcademyvsNo OrgApr 24, 2021
- No Orgvs100 Thieves AcademyApr 24, 2021
- Evil Geniuses Academyvs100 Thieves AcademyApr 24, 2021
- Evil Geniuses Academyvs100 Thieves AcademyApr 23, 2021
- 100 Thieves AcademyvsEvil Geniuses AcademyApr 23, 2021
- Evil Geniuses Academyvs100 Thieves AcademyApr 23, 2021
- No OrgvsCloud9 AcademyApr 23, 2021
- No OrgvsCloud9 AcademyApr 22, 2021
- Cloud9 AcademyvsNo OrgApr 22, 2021
- Cloud9 AcademyvsNo OrgApr 22, 2021
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenvi | Jungle | 100 Thieves Academy | 30 | 60% | 3.86 | 6.37 | 348 | 71.1% |
| Poome | Support | 100 Thieves Academy | 30 | 60% | 3.4 | 1.8 | 173 | 61.3% |
| Tenacity | Top | 100 Thieves Academy | 30 | 60% | 3.61 | 7.54 | 469 | 62.6% |
| Copy | Mid | Cloud9 Academy | 24 | 70.8% | 4.46 | 7.88 | 492 | 66.8% |
| Darshan | Top | Cloud9 Academy | 24 | 70.8% | 4.91 | 7.79 | 391 | 56.2% |
| Isles | Support | Cloud9 Academy | 24 | 70.8% | 5.26 | 1.33 | 151 | 70.5% |
| Luger | Bot | 100 Thieves Academy | 24 | 62.5% | 4.43 | 7.58 | 531 | 66.6% |
| Shernfire | Jungle | Cloud9 Academy | 24 | 70.8% | 3.89 | 7.38 | 423 | 71.8% |
| k1ng | Bot | Cloud9 Academy | 24 | 70.8% | 5.67 | 9.44 | 572 | 69.1% |
| Babip | Jungle | TSM Academy | 23 | 47.8% | 3.06 | 6.11 | 282 | 78% |
| Cody Sun | Bot | TSM Academy | 23 | 47.8% | 4.8 | 9.97 | 490 | 72.6% |
| Contractz | Jungle | Evil Geniuses Academy | 23 | 43.5% | 3.34 | 6.24 | 474 | 78.5% |
| Hauntzer | Top | TSM Academy | 23 | 47.8% | 2.7 | 8.66 | 483 | 65.1% |
| Jojopyun | Mid | Evil Geniuses Academy | 23 | 43.5% | 2.68 | 8.33 | 487 | 60.5% |
| Mystiques | Support | Evil Geniuses Academy | 23 | 43.5% | 1.9 | 1.18 | 145 | 59.9% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jungle | 88.8% | 50 | 61 | 40% | 52% | |
| Bot | 83.2% | 76 | 28 | 60.8% | 46.1% | |
| Jungle | 76.8% | 45 | 51 | 36% | 57.8% | |
| Top | 75.2% | 39 | 55 | 31.2% | 51.3% | |
| Support | 75.2% | 66 | 28 | 52.8% | 50% | |
| Support | 73.6% | 27 | 65 | 21.6% | 51.9% | |
| Top | 71.2% | 41 | 48 | 32.8% | 53.7% | |
| Mid | 68.8% | 47 | 39 | 37.6% | 55.3% | |
| Mid | 66.4% | 14 | 69 | 11.2% | 42.9% | |
| Support | 61.6% | 50 | 27 | 40% | 52% | |
| Bot | 56.8% | 31 | 40 | 24.8% | 58.1% | |
| Mid | 51.2% | 19 | 45 | 15.2% | 47.4% | |
| Jungle | 47.2% | 32 | 27 | 25.6% | 53.1% | |
| Jungle | 47.2% | 28 | 31 | 22.4% | 50% | |
| Bot | 42.4% | 30 | 23 | 24% | 50% |