Season
CompletedLCSA 2022 Summer
Jun 08, 2022 – Sep 01, 2022 · Patch 12.10–12.15 · Other
Games
270
Teams
20
Players
118
Avg game
32.5m
Blue side WR
53.7%
Standings
Game record — 20 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Team Liquid Academy | 46 | 15 | 75.4% | 32.4m |
| 2 | 100 Thieves Academy | 34 | 21 | 61.8% | 33.1m |
| 3 | Dignitas Academy | 30 | 20 | 60% | 33.4m |
| 4 | Cloud9 Academy | 29 | 21 | 58% | 31.5m |
| 5 | FlyQuest Academy | 25 | 20 | 55.6% | 33m |
| 6 | Immortals Academy | 24 | 29 | 45.3% | 32.8m |
| 7 | CLG Academy | 23 | 22 | 51.1% | 33.6m |
| 8 | Evil Geniuses Academy | 19 | 26 | 42.2% | 33.5m |
| 9 | TSM Academy | 15 | 31 | 32.6% | 32.8m |
| 10 | Golden Guardians Academy | 11 | 31 | 26.2% | 30.8m |
| 11 | Area of Effect Ginger Turmeric | 7 | 6 | 53.8% | 30m |
| 12 | 100 Thieves Next | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | 31.8m |
| 13 | Area of Effect Esports | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | 30m |
| 14 | Maryville University | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | 34.3m |
| 15 | Cincinnati Fear | 1 | 4 | 20% | 34.7m |
| 16 | CLG Faith | 0 | 2 | 0% | 30.9m |
| 17 | DK Crew | 0 | 2 | 0% | 30.8m |
| 18 | Evil Geniuses Prodigies | 0 | 2 | 0% | 29.6m |
| 19 | Taco Gaming | 0 | 4 | 0% | 26.9m |
| 20 | Team Pending | 0 | 4 | 0% | 27.3m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 270
- Team Liquid AcademyvsDignitas AcademySep 01, 2022
- Dignitas AcademyvsTeam Liquid AcademyAug 31, 2022
- Dignitas AcademyvsTeam Liquid AcademyAug 31, 2022
- Dignitas AcademyvsTeam Liquid AcademyAug 31, 2022
- Cloud9 AcademyvsTeam Liquid AcademyAug 31, 2022
- Team Liquid AcademyvsCloud9 AcademyAug 30, 2022
- Cloud9 AcademyvsTeam Liquid AcademyAug 30, 2022
- Cloud9 AcademyvsTeam Liquid AcademyAug 30, 2022
- 100 Thieves AcademyvsTeam Liquid AcademyAug 30, 2022
- Team Liquid Academyvs100 Thieves AcademyAug 29, 2022
- 100 Thieves AcademyvsTeam Liquid AcademyAug 29, 2022
- Team Liquid Academyvs100 Thieves AcademyAug 29, 2022
- Area of Effect Ginger Turmericvs100 Thieves AcademyAug 25, 2022
- 100 Thieves AcademyvsArea of Effect Ginger TurmericAug 25, 2022
- Area of Effect Ginger Turmericvs100 Thieves AcademyAug 25, 2022
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Armao | Jungle | Team Liquid Academy | 61 | 75.4% | 5.13 | 5.44 | 331 | 65.4% |
| Bradley | Top | Team Liquid Academy | 61 | 75.4% | 3.73 | 8.07 | 589 | 53.9% |
| Eyla | Support | Team Liquid Academy | 61 | 75.4% | 7.09 | 0.93 | 223 | 78.1% |
| Haeri | Mid | Team Liquid Academy | 61 | 75.4% | 5.63 | 9.44 | 688 | 64.1% |
| Yeon | Bot | Team Liquid Academy | 61 | 75.4% | 4.75 | 9.16 | 719 | 69.2% |
| BMFX | Bot | 100 Thieves Academy | 55 | 61.8% | 3.13 | 6.96 | 515 | 64.2% |
| JimieN | Mid | 100 Thieves Academy | 55 | 61.8% | 3.16 | 8.78 | 615 | 59% |
| Tenacity | Top | 100 Thieves Academy | 55 | 61.8% | 3.48 | 9.4 | 604 | 57.1% |
| Will | Jungle | 100 Thieves Academy | 55 | 61.8% | 4.26 | 5.99 | 360 | 70.3% |
| Arrow | Bot | Immortals Academy | 53 | 45.3% | 3.62 | 7.84 | 606 | 66.5% |
| Chad | Jungle | Immortals Academy | 53 | 45.3% | 2.6 | 5.46 | 324 | 64.6% |
| Joey | Support | Immortals Academy | 53 | 45.3% | 3.46 | 1.02 | 231 | 77.6% |
| PrettyGRE | Mid | Immortals Academy | 53 | 45.3% | 4.55 | 8.76 | 665 | 69.3% |
| V1tal | Top | Immortals Academy | 53 | 45.3% | 1.96 | 7.18 | 526 | 45.9% |
| Copy | Mid | Cloud9 Academy | 50 | 58% | 3.28 | 8.29 | 586 | 61.7% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jungle | 87% | 121 | 114 | 44.8% | 59.5% | |
| Mid | 78.1% | 45 | 166 | 16.7% | 75.6% | |
| Mid | 73% | 84 | 113 | 31.1% | 54.8% | |
| Bot | 71.9% | 66 | 128 | 24.4% | 45.5% | |
| Bot | 57.8% | 63 | 93 | 23.3% | 44.4% | |
| Bot | 54.4% | 53 | 94 | 19.6% | 41.5% | |
| Top | 52.6% | 42 | 100 | 15.6% | 52.4% | |
| Top | 52.2% | 60 | 81 | 22.2% | 46.7% | |
| Jungle | 52.2% | 107 | 34 | 39.6% | 43.9% | |
| Support | 51.9% | 87 | 53 | 32.2% | 47.1% | |
| Jungle | 51.1% | 44 | 94 | 16.3% | 63.6% | |
| Bot | 48.5% | 50 | 81 | 18.5% | 62% | |
| Bot | 48.1% | 91 | 39 | 33.7% | 56% | |
| Mid | 47.4% | 65 | 63 | 24.1% | 47.7% | |
| Top | 44.8% | 54 | 67 | 20% | 53.7% |