Season
CompletedLCSA 2021 Summer
Jun 02, 2021 – Sep 27, 2021 · Patch 11.11–11.17 · Other
Games
290
Teams
17
Players
100
Avg game
31.2m
Blue side WR
50.3%
Standings
Game record — 17 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Team Liquid Academy | 42 | 26 | 61.8% | 31.6m |
| 2 | 100 Thieves Academy | 39 | 24 | 61.9% | 30.4m |
| 3 | Cloud9 Academy | 32 | 27 | 54.2% | 32.7m |
| 4 | FlyQuest Academy | 31 | 18 | 63.3% | 29.5m |
| 5 | Golden Guardians Academy | 30 | 30 | 50% | 31.8m |
| 6 | Immortals Academy | 28 | 30 | 48.3% | 32.1m |
| 7 | Evil Geniuses Academy | 23 | 26 | 46.9% | 30.1m |
| 8 | Dignitas Academy | 19 | 28 | 40.4% | 30.7m |
| 9 | TSM Academy | 18 | 23 | 43.9% | 31m |
| 10 | CLG Academy | 9 | 27 | 25% | 29.9m |
| 11 | Wildcard Gaming Red | 7 | 5 | 58.3% | 30.1m |
| 12 | Resolve NA | 5 | 4 | 55.6% | 34.3m |
| 13 | Area of Effect Esports | 3 | 5 | 37.5% | 36m |
| 14 | Cloud9 Amateur | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | 31.4m |
| 15 | Supernova | 1 | 4 | 20% | 31.6m |
| 16 | Zoos Gaming | 1 | 4 | 20% | 33.6m |
| 17 | 100 Thieves Next | 0 | 4 | 0% | 26.8m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 290
- Team Liquid Academyvs100 Thieves AcademySep 27, 2021
- 100 Thieves AcademyvsTeam Liquid AcademySep 27, 2021
- Team Liquid Academyvs100 Thieves AcademySep 26, 2021
- 100 Thieves AcademyvsTeam Liquid AcademySep 26, 2021
- 100 Thieves AcademyvsTeam Liquid AcademySep 26, 2021
- Golden Guardians AcademyvsTeam Liquid AcademySep 26, 2021
- Golden Guardians AcademyvsTeam Liquid AcademySep 26, 2021
- Golden Guardians AcademyvsTeam Liquid AcademySep 25, 2021
- Golden Guardians AcademyvsTeam Liquid AcademySep 25, 2021
- Golden Guardians AcademyvsTeam Liquid AcademySep 25, 2021
- Golden Guardians AcademyvsImmortals AcademySep 25, 2021
- Golden Guardians AcademyvsImmortals AcademySep 24, 2021
- Golden Guardians AcademyvsImmortals AcademySep 24, 2021
- Golden Guardians AcademyvsImmortals AcademySep 24, 2021
- Team Liquid Academyvs100 Thieves AcademySep 24, 2021
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
Kill Participation
- 1eXyu79.4%
- 2Griffin77.6%
- 3Tuesday76.4%
- 4Fanatiik75.5%
- 5CptShrimps74.8%
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eyla | Support | Team Liquid Academy | 68 | 61.8% | 4.33 | 1.2 | 158 | 69.9% |
| Haeri | Mid | Team Liquid Academy | 68 | 61.8% | 4.65 | 9.14 | 502 | 67.2% |
| Yeon | Bot | Team Liquid Academy | 68 | 61.8% | 3.63 | 8.6 | 615 | 64.2% |
| Luger | Bot | 100 Thieves Academy | 63 | 61.9% | 4.85 | 8.25 | 583 | 63.8% |
| Poome | Support | 100 Thieves Academy | 63 | 61.9% | 3.98 | 1.39 | 192 | 70% |
| Ryoma | Mid | 100 Thieves Academy | 63 | 61.9% | 4.02 | 8.17 | 588 | 64.5% |
| Newbie | Support | Golden Guardians Academy | 60 | 50% | 4.48 | 1.31 | 160 | 69.4% |
| Niles | Top | Golden Guardians Academy | 60 | 50% | 2.62 | 7.67 | 483 | 64.8% |
| Prismal | Bot | Golden Guardians Academy | 60 | 50% | 4.1 | 8.42 | 610 | 66.8% |
| RoseThorn | Jungle | Golden Guardians Academy | 60 | 50% | 2.52 | 5.23 | 309 | 73.2% |
| Yunbee | Mid | Golden Guardians Academy | 60 | 50% | 3.61 | 7.96 | 469 | 65.9% |
| Copy | Mid | Cloud9 Academy | 59 | 54.2% | 3.37 | 8.09 | 465 | 57.7% |
| Darshan | Top | Cloud9 Academy | 59 | 54.2% | 3.43 | 7.7 | 492 | 58.8% |
| Isles | Support | Cloud9 Academy | 59 | 54.2% | 4.54 | 1.65 | 147 | 65.3% |
| Shernfire | Jungle | Cloud9 Academy | 59 | 54.2% | 3.36 | 6.56 | 385 | 63% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jungle | 82.8% | 135 | 105 | 46.6% | 58.5% | |
| Support | 79% | 72 | 157 | 24.8% | 56.9% | |
| Jungle | 69% | 81 | 119 | 27.9% | 50.6% | |
| Top | 67.2% | 86 | 109 | 29.7% | 45.3% | |
| Bot | 63.8% | 89 | 96 | 30.7% | 49.4% | |
| Jungle | 62.4% | 108 | 73 | 37.2% | 46.3% | |
| Top | 57.9% | 42 | 126 | 14.5% | 47.6% | |
| Bot | 56.6% | 58 | 106 | 20% | 46.6% | |
| Support | 52.4% | 98 | 54 | 33.8% | 36.7% | |
| Mid | 52.1% | 42 | 109 | 14.5% | 42.9% | |
| Mid | 51.4% | 69 | 80 | 23.8% | 55.1% | |
| Support | 51.4% | 101 | 48 | 34.8% | 50.5% | |
| Mid | 48.3% | 40 | 100 | 13.8% | 55% | |
| Bot | 47.2% | 80 | 57 | 27.6% | 55% | |
| Top | 47.2% | 54 | 83 | 18.6% | 37% |