Season
CompletedLCSA 2020 Summer
Jun 11, 2020 – Aug 28, 2020 · Patch 10.11–10.16 · Other
Games
108
Teams
10
Players
68
Avg game
33.3m
Blue side WR
65.7%
Standings
Game record — 10 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cloud9 Academy | 19 | 6 | 76% | 32.1m |
| 2 | TSM Academy | 16 | 9 | 64% | 34.5m |
| 3 | Golden Guardians Academy | 12 | 11 | 52.2% | 33.4m |
| 4 | Evil Geniuses Academy | 12 | 12 | 50% | 35.7m |
| 5 | CLG Academy | 12 | 14 | 46.2% | 32.4m |
| 6 | 100 Thieves Academy | 11 | 10 | 52.4% | 33.2m |
| 7 | Dignitas Academy | 8 | 10 | 44.4% | 31.8m |
| 8 | Immortals Academy | 8 | 10 | 44.4% | 33.9m |
| 9 | FlyQuest Academy | 7 | 11 | 38.9% | 32m |
| 10 | Team Liquid Academy | 3 | 15 | 16.7% | 33.3m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 108
- Cloud9 AcademyvsTSM AcademyAug 28, 2020
- Cloud9 AcademyvsTSM AcademyAug 28, 2020
- Cloud9 AcademyvsTSM AcademyAug 28, 2020
- Cloud9 AcademyvsTSM AcademyAug 28, 2020
- Cloud9 AcademyvsCLG AcademyAug 22, 2020
- Cloud9 AcademyvsCLG AcademyAug 22, 2020
- Cloud9 AcademyvsCLG AcademyAug 21, 2020
- Evil Geniuses AcademyvsTSM AcademyAug 21, 2020
- TSM AcademyvsEvil Geniuses AcademyAug 21, 2020
- TSM AcademyvsEvil Geniuses AcademyAug 21, 2020
- Evil Geniuses Academyvs100 Thieves AcademyAug 15, 2020
- 100 Thieves AcademyvsEvil Geniuses AcademyAug 15, 2020
- 100 Thieves AcademyvsEvil Geniuses AcademyAug 15, 2020
- CLG AcademyvsGolden Guardians AcademyAug 14, 2020
- Golden Guardians AcademyvsCLG AcademyAug 14, 2020
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fill | Support | CLG Academy | 26 | 46.2% | 2.83 | 1.36 | 170 | 64% |
| Wind | Bot | CLG Academy | 26 | 46.2% | 3.62 | 8.21 | 454 | 69.2% |
| Dhokla | Top | TSM Academy | 25 | 64% | 2.64 | 7.62 | 467 | 59% |
| Diamond | Support | Cloud9 Academy | 25 | 76% | 4.77 | 1.33 | 159 | 62.5% |
| Fudge | Top | Cloud9 Academy | 25 | 76% | 6.32 | 8.31 | 516 | 62.9% |
| Inori | Jungle | Cloud9 Academy | 25 | 76% | 5.32 | 5.38 | 288 | 63.9% |
| KatEvolved | Mid | TSM Academy | 25 | 64% | 4.55 | 8.54 | 497 | 65.3% |
| Lost | Bot | TSM Academy | 25 | 64% | 8.25 | 8.89 | 519 | 72.6% |
| Palafox | Mid | Cloud9 Academy | 25 | 76% | 5.37 | 8.95 | 565 | 70% |
| Tomo | Bot | Cloud9 Academy | 25 | 76% | 4.5 | 8.62 | 460 | 61.8% |
| winnie | Jungle | TSM Academy | 25 | 64% | 3.08 | 5.23 | 214 | 64.1% |
| AnDa | Jungle | Evil Geniuses Academy | 24 | 50% | 4.98 | 6.29 | 352 | 79.4% |
| Deftly | Bot | Evil Geniuses Academy | 24 | 50% | 5.53 | 8.87 | 587 | 72.2% |
| Fragas | Jungle | CLG Academy | 24 | 45.8% | 2.85 | 4.77 | 225 | 71.4% |
| Giyuu | Mid | Evil Geniuses Academy | 24 | 50% | 2.74 | 8.33 | 495 | 70.6% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bot | 93.5% | 17 | 84 | 15.7% | 70.6% | |
| Jungle | 70.4% | 52 | 24 | 48.1% | 44.2% | |
| Mid | 69.4% | 19 | 56 | 17.6% | 63.2% | |
| Bot | 68.5% | 39 | 35 | 36.1% | 51.3% | |
| Jungle | 67.6% | 42 | 31 | 38.9% | 57.1% | |
| Jungle | 64.8% | 30 | 40 | 27.8% | 50% | |
| Support | 64.8% | 22 | 48 | 20.4% | 40.9% | |
| Jungle | 63.9% | 29 | 40 | 26.9% | 55.2% | |
| Mid | 58.3% | 19 | 44 | 17.6% | 68.4% | |
| Top | 56.5% | 27 | 34 | 25% | 40.7% | |
| Support | 55.6% | 30 | 30 | 27.8% | 43.3% | |
| Jungle | 53.7% | 19 | 39 | 17.6% | 42.1% | |
| Top | 51.9% | 25 | 31 | 23.1% | 56% | |
| Mid | 49.1% | 30 | 23 | 27.8% | 40% | |
| Bot | 46.3% | 42 | 8 | 38.9% | 50% |