Season
CompletedLCSA 2022 Spring
Jan 19, 2022 – Apr 16, 2022 · Patch 12.01–12.05 · Other
Games
270
Teams
19
Players
111
Avg game
31.4m
Blue side WR
49.3%
Standings
Game record — 19 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100 Thieves Academy | 34 | 28 | 54.8% | 31.8m |
| 2 | Team Liquid Academy | 33 | 19 | 63.5% | 32.2m |
| 3 | Golden Guardians Academy | 29 | 21 | 58% | 29.7m |
| 4 | CLG Academy | 28 | 18 | 60.9% | 31.3m |
| 5 | Cloud9 Academy | 28 | 19 | 59.6% | 30.4m |
| 6 | Immortals Academy | 27 | 26 | 50.9% | 32.9m |
| 7 | FlyQuest Academy | 24 | 28 | 46.2% | 31.6m |
| 8 | Dignitas Academy | 23 | 22 | 51.1% | 31.4m |
| 9 | Evil Geniuses Academy | 17 | 26 | 39.5% | 31.3m |
| 10 | TSM Academy | 16 | 28 | 36.4% | 32.2m |
| 11 | Immortals Area of Effect | 3 | 5 | 37.5% | 31.6m |
| 12 | 100 Thieves Next | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | 28.6m |
| 13 | Evil Geniuses Prodigies | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | 28.8m |
| 14 | Taco Gaming | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | 31.5m |
| 15 | Maryville University | 1 | 4 | 20% | 31.3m |
| 16 | No Team | 1 | 4 | 20% | 28.5m |
| 17 | Wildcard Aces | 0 | 2 | 0% | 27.1m |
| 18 | Wildcard Gaming | 0 | 2 | 0% | 28m |
| 19 | Winthrop University | 0 | 4 | 0% | 29.7m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 270
- Team Liquid Academyvs100 Thieves AcademyApr 16, 2022
- Team Liquid Academyvs100 Thieves AcademyApr 16, 2022
- Team Liquid Academyvs100 Thieves AcademyApr 15, 2022
- Team Liquid Academyvs100 Thieves AcademyApr 15, 2022
- Team Liquid Academyvs100 Thieves AcademyApr 15, 2022
- Golden Guardians Academyvs100 Thieves AcademyApr 14, 2022
- Golden Guardians Academyvs100 Thieves AcademyApr 14, 2022
- Golden Guardians Academyvs100 Thieves AcademyApr 14, 2022
- Immortals Academyvs100 Thieves AcademyApr 14, 2022
- 100 Thieves AcademyvsImmortals AcademyApr 13, 2022
- Immortals Academyvs100 Thieves AcademyApr 13, 2022
- 100 Thieves AcademyvsImmortals AcademyApr 13, 2022
- Cloud9 Academyvs100 Thieves AcademyApr 09, 2022
- Cloud9 Academyvs100 Thieves AcademyApr 08, 2022
- Cloud9 Academyvs100 Thieves AcademyApr 08, 2022
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gamsu | Top | 100 Thieves Academy | 62 | 54.8% | 3.23 | 8.21 | 420 | 43.7% |
| JimieN | Mid | 100 Thieves Academy | 62 | 54.8% | 3.59 | 8.79 | 532 | 59.7% |
| Kenvi | Jungle | 100 Thieves Academy | 62 | 54.8% | 3.39 | 6.44 | 373 | 69.5% |
| Wixxi | Bot | 100 Thieves Academy | 62 | 54.8% | 3.68 | 9.06 | 555 | 61.1% |
| Busio | Support | 100 Thieves Academy | 54 | 53.7% | 3.1 | 0.98 | 190 | 68% |
| Chad | Jungle | Immortals Academy | 53 | 50.9% | 2.75 | 5.89 | 311 | 66.8% |
| Concept | Top | Immortals Academy | 53 | 50.9% | 2.18 | 7.83 | 411 | 46.7% |
| Joey | Support | Immortals Academy | 53 | 50.9% | 3.15 | 0.91 | 178 | 71.6% |
| PrettyGRE | Mid | Immortals Academy | 53 | 50.9% | 4.44 | 8.65 | 586 | 67.4% |
| Armao | Jungle | Team Liquid Academy | 52 | 63.5% | 3.76 | 6.05 | 267 | 65.6% |
| Bradley | Top | Team Liquid Academy | 52 | 63.5% | 2.5 | 8.16 | 533 | 50.4% |
| Diamond | Support | FlyQuest Academy | 52 | 46.2% | 2.51 | 0.99 | 165 | 65.8% |
| Philip | Top | FlyQuest Academy | 52 | 46.2% | 2.13 | 7.22 | 494 | 53% |
| Spirax | Mid | FlyQuest Academy | 52 | 46.2% | 3.85 | 8.5 | 540 | 55.9% |
| Tomo | Bot | FlyQuest Academy | 52 | 46.2% | 3.4 | 9.61 | 599 | 61.7% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bot | 86.3% | 145 | 88 | 53.7% | 54.5% | |
| Bot | 76.3% | 67 | 139 | 24.8% | 59.7% | |
| Jungle | 66.7% | 67 | 113 | 24.8% | 44.8% | |
| Bot | 65.2% | 26 | 150 | 9.6% | 50% | |
| Support | 59.6% | 33 | 128 | 12.2% | 48.5% | |
| Mid | 59.6% | 68 | 93 | 25.2% | 42.6% | |
| Bot | 59.3% | 131 | 29 | 48.5% | 43.5% | |
| Mid | 57.8% | 93 | 63 | 34.4% | 59.1% | |
| Jungle | 52.2% | 65 | 76 | 24.1% | 60% | |
| Top | 51.1% | 38 | 100 | 14.1% | 55.3% | |
| Top | 50% | 42 | 93 | 15.6% | 57.1% | |
| Support | 50% | 62 | 73 | 23% | 59.7% | |
| Support | 47.8% | 89 | 40 | 33% | 38.2% | |
| Jungle | 46.3% | 95 | 30 | 35.2% | 53.7% | |
| Mid | 45.9% | 67 | 57 | 24.8% | 50.7% |