LCSA · Patch 10.06 · Spring
PlayoffsApr 03, 2020, 08:50 PM · 43.7 min · Game 216Kills24
77.5kGold83.5k
155,121Damage100,707
Scouting line
Evil Geniuses Academy won: +6.0k team gold, Mid won lane at 15, went late.
Lane matchups
Gold, XP and CS at 15. Each bar grows toward the side that was ahead.
Blue Red
Jenkins
2/4/10
Brandini
6/4/8
+0.4k
-0.4k
-601
+601
+1
-1
Shernfire
3/10/8
AnDa
5/3/17
-0.0k
+0.0k
-62
+62
-6
+6
Yusui
0/2/9
Giyuu
10/5/8
-1.5k
+1.5k
-1050
+1050
-39
+39
Rikara
9/4/5
Deftly
3/3/11
+1.7k
-1.7k
+237
-237
+6
-6
Cao
2/4/13
Matt Elento
0/1/18
+0.9k
-0.9k
+476
-476
+4
-4
Draft
Team Liquid Academy
Blue sideFirst pick
GangplankJenkins
KarthusShernfire
OrnnYusui
VarusRikara
BraumCao
Bans




Evil Geniuses Academy
Red side
Cho'GathBrandini
TrundleAnDa
IreliaGiyuu
AsheDeftly
Tahm KenchMatt Elento
Bans




Objectives
Evil Geniuses Academy
- +1,475
- Gold at 15
- -1,475
- 2
- Dragons
- 5
- 0
- Void grubs
- 0
- 2
- Heralds
- 0
- 1
- Barons
- 2
- 2
- Towers
- 1
- 0
- Plates
- 0
- 0
- Inhibitors
- 5
First blood
First dragon
First herald
First tower
First mid tower
Gold over the game
Gold lead at 10, 15, 20 and 25 minutes and at the end. Above the line Team Liquid Academy leads; below, Evil Geniuses Academy.
Biggest lead: Team Liquid Academy +1,475, Evil Geniuses Academy +6,031. Oracle records only these marks, so the curve joins the points without what happened between them.
| 0 min | 0 |
|---|---|
| 10 min | Evil Geniuses Academy +418 |
| 15 min | Team Liquid Academy +1,475 |
| End (44 min) | Evil Geniuses Academy +6,031 |
Blue side
Team Liquid Academy
DefeatRed side
Evil Geniuses Academy
Victory| Role | Player | KDA | CS |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 / 4 / 8(3.5) | 225 5.2/m | ||
| 5 / 3 / 17(7.33) | 233 5.3/m | ||
| 10 / 5 / 8(3.6) | 432 9.9/m | ||
| 3 / 3 / 11(4.67) | 421 9.6/m | ||
| Matt ElentoMatt Elento | 0 / 1 / 18(18) | 26 0.6/m |
Full stats
| Stat | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K/D/A | 2/4/10 | 3/10/8 | 0/2/9 | 9/4/5 | 2/4/13 | 6/4/8 | 5/3/17 | 10/5/8 | 3/3/11 | 0/1/18 |
| Kill participation | 75% | 68.8% | 56.3% | 87.5% | 93.8% | 58.3% | 91.7% | 75% | 58.3% | 75% |
| CS | 386 | 230 | 272 | 420 | 32 | 225 | 233 | 432 | 421 | 26 |
| CS per minute | 8.8 | 5.3 | 6.2 | 9.6 | 0.7 | 5.2 | 5.3 | 9.9 | 9.6 | 0.6 |
| Gold | 19,487 | 13,055 | 12,976 | 22,105 | 9,872 | 14,917 | 15,572 | 23,127 | 19,830 | 10,080 |
| Gold share | 25.1% | 16.8% | 16.7% | 28.5% | 12.7% | 17.9% | 18.6% | 27.7% | 23.7% | 12.1% |
| Earned gold per minute | 318 | 170 | 169 | 378 | 97 | 213 | 228 | 401 | 326 | 102 |
| Damage to champions | 37,666 | 43,533 | 16,429 | 47,289 | 10,204 | 20,897 | 11,257 | 34,425 | 28,829 | 5,299 |
| Damage share | 24.3% | 28.1% | 10.6% | 30.5% | 6.6% | 20.8% | 11.2% | 34.2% | 28.6% | 5.3% |
| Damage per minute | 863 | 997 | 376 | 1,083 | 234 | 479 | 258 | 789 | 660 | 121 |
| Damage taken per minute | 662 | 805 | 651 | 247 | 638 | 1,316 | 1,441 | 1,050 | 296 | 665 |
| Damage mitigated per minute | 454 | 413 | 922 | 481 | 946 | 1,301 | 1,576 | 1,235 | 466 | 1,022 |
| Damage to towers | 0 | 766 | 0 | 4,605 | 316 | 3,082 | 1,796 | 10,063 | 4,019 | 889 |
| Vision score | 31 | 64 | 74 | 37 | 109 | 49 | 78 | 64 | 45 | 95 |
| Wards placed | 12 | 17 | 23 | 11 | 61 | 18 | 15 | 17 | 10 | 55 |
| Wards killed | 7 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 7 | 8 | 6 |
| Control wards | 1 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 18 |
| Gold at 15 | 5,627 | 4,752 | 4,406 | 6,684 | 4,119 | 5,261 | 4,753 | 5,908 | 4,988 | 3,203 |
| Gold diff at 10 | +128 | -224 | -1,181 | +715 | +144 | -128 | +224 | +1,181 | -715 | -144 |
| Gold diff at 15 | +366 | -1 | -1,502 | +1,696 | +916 | -366 | +1 | +1,502 | -1,696 | -916 |
| XP diff at 10 | -355 | -103 | -482 | +448 | +469 | +355 | +103 | +482 | -448 | -469 |
| XP diff at 15 | -601 | -62 | -1,050 | +237 | +476 | +601 | +62 | +1,050 | -237 | -476 |
| CS diff at 10 | -6 | -1 | -20 | +8 | -1 | +6 | +1 | +20 | -8 | +1 |
| CS diff at 15 | +1 | -6 | -39 | +6 | +4 | -1 | +6 | +39 | -6 | -4 |
| Gold spent | 18,908 | 12,350 | 12,875 | 21,825 | 8,250 | 13,750 | 13,300 | 18,075 | 17,400 | 7,300 |
| Own jungle monsters | 3 | 127 | 5 | 45 | 0 | 4 | 102 | 27 | 32 | 0 |
| Enemy jungle monsters | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| Multikills | — | — | — | 1× double | — | — | — | 1× double | 1× double | — |
Game ID ESPORTSTMNT02/1333261
Methodology →