Season
CompletedNLC Aurora Open 2022
Oct 05, 2022 – Nov 13, 2022 · Patch 12.18–12.20 · Other
Games
139
Teams
32
Players
170
Avg game
30.5m
Blue side WR
55.4%
Standings
Game record — 32 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dusty | 17 | 1 | 94.4% | 29.2m |
| 2 | JD|XL | 13 | 3 | 81.3% | 31.1m |
| 3 | Astralis Talent | 13 | 7 | 65% | 31.8m |
| 4 | Riddle Esports | 11 | 5 | 68.8% | 31.9m |
| 5 | Bifrost | 10 | 3 | 76.9% | 32.5m |
| 6 | Nativz | 8 | 3 | 72.7% | 27.7m |
| 7 | NYYRIKKI | 7 | 4 | 63.6% | 29.2m |
| 8 | X7 Esports | 6 | 3 | 66.7% | 31.6m |
| 9 | RATE Gaming | 6 | 6 | 50% | 28.2m |
| 10 | KAOS e-sport | 4 | 4 | 50% | 31.9m |
| 11 | Team Singularity | 4 | 4 | 50% | 30.3m |
| 12 | Ruddy Corporation | 4 | 5 | 44.4% | 30.1m |
| 13 | Lundqvist Lightside | 3 | 3 | 50% | 27m |
| 14 | Bastu Five | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | 32.1m |
| 15 | DMG Esports | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | 29.6m |
| 16 | 42 Gaming | 3 | 5 | 37.5% | 30.3m |
| 17 | Hydras Esport | 3 | 5 | 37.5% | 30.5m |
| 18 | Verdant | 3 | 5 | 37.5% | 32.1m |
| 19 | Blade Edge | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | 29.8m |
| 20 | Espergærde eSport | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | 31.2m |
| 21 | Guarp Gaming | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | 30.1m |
| 22 | Invulnerables Esports Lotus | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | 31.5m |
| 23 | MNM Gaming | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | 30.8m |
| 24 | XAL Esports | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | 32.3m |
| 25 | Cabbage Family | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | 33.6m |
| 26 | Karolinerna | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | 28m |
| 27 | Lucent Esports | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | 32m |
| 28 | Munster Rugby Gaming | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | 32.1m |
| 29 | UniQ Esports Club | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | 31.2m |
| 30 | Viperio | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | 31.7m |
| 31 | AaB Esport | 0 | 6 | 0% | 28.5m |
| 32 | Vanir | 0 | 5 | 0% | 25.6m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 139
- Astralis TalentvsDustyNov 13, 2022
- Astralis TalentvsDustyNov 13, 2022
- DustyvsAstralis TalentNov 13, 2022
- Riddle EsportsvsDustyNov 09, 2022
- DustyvsRiddle EsportsNov 09, 2022
- Riddle EsportsvsDustyNov 09, 2022
- Astralis TalentvsJD|XLNov 07, 2022
- Astralis TalentvsJD|XLNov 07, 2022
- Astralis TalentvsJD|XLNov 07, 2022
- Astralis TalentvsJD|XLNov 07, 2022
- Astralis TalentvsJD|XLNov 07, 2022
- Riddle EsportsvsBifrostNov 04, 2022
- BifrostvsRiddle EsportsNov 04, 2022
- Riddle EsportsvsBifrostNov 04, 2022
- Riddle EsportsvsBifrostNov 04, 2022
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
Damage / min
- 1RustySniper882
- 2Spark882
- 3Certified779
- 4Furuy774
- 5Floopz757
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlsen | Top | Astralis Talent | 20 | 65% | 4.88 | 7.99 | 544 | 50.2% |
| Chrisberg | Bot | Astralis Talent | 20 | 65% | 3.83 | 8.87 | 683 | 66.5% |
| Sencux | Mid | Astralis Talent | 20 | 65% | 5.91 | 8 | 663 | 65.4% |
| Taxer | Jungle | Astralis Talent | 20 | 65% | 6.39 | 4.94 | 373 | 68.7% |
| kibah | Support | Astralis Talent | 20 | 65% | 3.27 | 0.85 | 233 | 65.3% |
| Backlund | Mid | Dusty | 18 | 94.4% | 3.72 | 8.46 | 666 | 55.5% |
| DenVoksne | Bot | Dusty | 18 | 94.4% | 5.18 | 9.34 | 750 | 60.7% |
| Kerberos | Top | Dusty | 18 | 94.4% | 4.36 | 7.85 | 645 | 47.1% |
| Lyncas | Jungle | Dusty | 18 | 94.4% | 7.18 | 6.39 | 572 | 68.5% |
| Stend | Support | Dusty | 18 | 94.4% | 7.32 | 0.94 | 263 | 68% |
| Dan | Jungle | JD|XL | 16 | 81.3% | 8.15 | 6.08 | 444 | 64.8% |
| Empyros | Top | Riddle Esports | 16 | 68.8% | 2.63 | 8.46 | 593 | 52.7% |
| FGG | Support | JD|XL | 16 | 81.3% | 3.75 | 0.73 | 365 | 67.7% |
| Facen | Mid | Riddle Esports | 16 | 68.8% | 3.75 | 7.92 | 666 | 67.1% |
| Kryze | Top | JD|XL | 16 | 81.3% | 4.45 | 8.92 | 743 | 48.2% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Top | 83.5% | 32 | 84 | 23% | 53.1% | |
| Jungle | 77.7% | 44 | 64 | 31.7% | 56.8% | |
| Bot | 70.5% | 23 | 75 | 16.5% | 43.5% | |
| Mid | 69.1% | 45 | 51 | 32.4% | 57.8% | |
| Jungle | 63.3% | 52 | 36 | 37.4% | 57.7% | |
| Jungle | 54% | 35 | 40 | 25.2% | 60% | |
| Top | 46.8% | 20 | 45 | 14.4% | 65% | |
| Support | 46.8% | 15 | 50 | 10.8% | 33.3% | |
| Mid | 46% | 27 | 37 | 19.4% | 51.9% | |
| Mid | 45.3% | 34 | 29 | 24.5% | 47.1% | |
| Bot | 44.6% | 21 | 41 | 15.1% | 42.9% | |
| Bot | 41% | 41 | 16 | 29.5% | 56.1% | |
| Jungle | 39.6% | 17 | 38 | 12.2% | 29.4% | |
| Support | 33.8% | 21 | 26 | 15.1% | 57.1% | |
| Support | 30.9% | 24 | 19 | 17.3% | 50% |