Season
CompletedNLC Aurora Open 2024
Oct 01, 2024 – Nov 12, 2024 · Patch 14.19–14.21 · Other
Games
77
Teams
17
Players
88
Avg game
30.7m
Blue side WR
44.2%
Standings
Game record — 17 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Verdant | 13 | 4 | 76.5% | 31.7m |
| 2 | Venomcrest Esports | 11 | 5 | 68.8% | 31m |
| 3 | Ruddy Corporation | 9 | 5 | 64.3% | 27.9m |
| 4 | Regem | 8 | 4 | 66.7% | 30m |
| 5 | Bitfix Gaming | 6 | 6 | 50% | 30.4m |
| 6 | DMG Esports | 6 | 6 | 50% | 30.2m |
| 7 | Lundqvist Lightside | 6 | 7 | 46.2% | 31.5m |
| 8 | Nativz | 4 | 4 | 50% | 30.3m |
| 9 | 6AM | 4 | 5 | 44.4% | 32.4m |
| 10 | Rich Gang | 3 | 6 | 33.3% | 30.2m |
| 11 | Epic Avalanche | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | 32.6m |
| 12 | INT Esports | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | 31.1m |
| 13 | Brod n Friends | 1 | 1 | 50% | 26.5m |
| 14 | Brod and Friends | 1 | 3 | 25% | 32.9m |
| 15 | Dusty | 1 | 4 | 20% | 28m |
| 16 | NORD Esports | 0 | 4 | 0% | 35.4m |
| 17 | PARAGON (British Team) | 0 | 4 | 0% | 30.7m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 77
- VerdantvsVenomcrest EsportsNov 12, 2024
- VerdantvsVenomcrest EsportsNov 12, 2024
- VerdantvsVenomcrest EsportsNov 12, 2024
- Venomcrest EsportsvsVerdantNov 12, 2024
- Ruddy CorporationvsVenomcrest EsportsNov 06, 2024
- Ruddy CorporationvsVenomcrest EsportsNov 06, 2024
- Venomcrest EsportsvsRuddy CorporationNov 06, 2024
- Ruddy CorporationvsVenomcrest EsportsNov 06, 2024
- Ruddy CorporationvsVenomcrest EsportsNov 06, 2024
- VerdantvsRegemNov 05, 2024
- RegemvsVerdantNov 05, 2024
- RegemvsVerdantNov 05, 2024
- RegemvsVerdantNov 05, 2024
- Venomcrest EsportsvsBitfix GamingOct 30, 2024
- Bitfix GamingvsVenomcrest EsportsOct 30, 2024
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FGG | Support | Verdant | 17 | 76.5% | 3.35 | 0.92 | 217 | 70.1% |
| Neramin | Bot | Verdant | 17 | 76.5% | 2.77 | 8.6 | 782 | 63.1% |
| Noodle | Jungle | Verdant | 17 | 76.5% | 3.91 | 5.15 | 439 | 65.2% |
| Roison | Mid | Verdant | 17 | 76.5% | 4.2 | 7.34 | 853 | 63.5% |
| pr1me | Top | Verdant | 17 | 76.5% | 2.84 | 8.25 | 755 | 50.1% |
| Buchi | Top | Venomcrest Esports | 16 | 68.8% | 2.85 | 8.23 | 653 | 40.2% |
| Gordinho | Support | Venomcrest Esports | 16 | 68.8% | 3.74 | 0.93 | 247 | 66.8% |
| Oleg | Jungle | Venomcrest Esports | 16 | 68.8% | 4.19 | 6.61 | 590 | 59.7% |
| Painful | Mid | Venomcrest Esports | 16 | 68.8% | 3.52 | 8.13 | 868 | 58.6% |
| RustySniper | Bot | Venomcrest Esports | 16 | 68.8% | 3.68 | 8.2 | 834 | 61% |
| Alaric | Support | Ruddy Corporation | 14 | 64.3% | 2.92 | 1.01 | 238 | 70.9% |
| Built | Top | Ruddy Corporation | 14 | 64.3% | 3.02 | 7.41 | 715 | 50.3% |
| Malice | Jungle | Ruddy Corporation | 14 | 64.3% | 4.73 | 7.46 | 557 | 64.7% |
| Nata | Bot | Ruddy Corporation | 14 | 64.3% | 5.33 | 8.49 | 828 | 67.5% |
| Raqo | Mid | Ruddy Corporation | 14 | 64.3% | 3.16 | 7.12 | 645 | 62.8% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jungle | 93.5% | 10 | 62 | 13% | 50% | |
| Mid | 80.5% | 19 | 43 | 24.7% | 68.4% | |
| Support | 68.8% | 34 | 19 | 44.2% | 47.1% | |
| Mid | 62.3% | 17 | 31 | 22.1% | 29.4% | |
| Bot | 57.1% | 34 | 10 | 44.2% | 52.9% | |
| Bot | 55.8% | 21 | 22 | 27.3% | 61.9% | |
| Mid | 54.5% | 10 | 32 | 13% | 30% | |
| Top | 49.4% | 22 | 16 | 28.6% | 50% | |
| Support | 46.8% | 25 | 11 | 32.5% | 60% | |
| Jungle | 45.5% | 17 | 18 | 22.1% | 82.4% | |
| Support | 44.2% | 15 | 19 | 19.5% | 66.7% | |
| Top | 40.3% | 15 | 16 | 19.5% | 33.3% | |
| Top | 39% | 15 | 15 | 19.5% | 53.3% | |
| Mid | 37.7% | 14 | 15 | 18.2% | 50% | |
| Jungle | 35.1% | 10 | 17 | 13% | 40% |