Season
CompletedRCL 2020
May 31, 2020 – Nov 02, 2020 · Patch 10.11–10.22 · Other
Games
200
Teams
32
Players
171
Avg game
29.6m
Blue side WR
58.5%
Standings
Game record — 32 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Just Randoms | 14 | 2 | 87.5% | 28.9m |
| 2 | Grand View University | 13 | 14 | 48.1% | 29.6m |
| 3 | Zenith Esports | 12 | 2 | 85.7% | 25.4m |
| 4 | Dark Allegiance | 12 | 13 | 48% | 30.1m |
| 5 | TBA | 11 | 4 | 73.3% | 28.3m |
| 6 | Winthrop University | 10 | 9 | 52.6% | 28.9m |
| 7 | Mirage Sport Électronique | 9 | 2 | 81.8% | 32.1m |
| 8 | FrostFire | 9 | 4 | 69.2% | 29m |
| 9 | Illinois State University | 9 | 8 | 52.9% | 30m |
| 10 | Wildcard Gaming | 8 | 3 | 72.7% | 32.2m |
| 11 | Life Support | 8 | 8 | 50% | 31m |
| 12 | Supernova | 8 | 8 | 50% | 30.3m |
| 13 | LB Gurb Nation | 7 | 3 | 70% | 29.6m |
| 14 | Polar Ace | 7 | 8 | 46.7% | 30.8m |
| 15 | Team Fish Taco | 7 | 18 | 28% | 29.2m |
| 16 | Recon 5 Scarlet | 6 | 9 | 40% | 30.5m |
| 17 | Maryville University | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | 30.5m |
| 18 | Radiance | 5 | 5 | 50% | 30.5m |
| 19 | MOMI | 5 | 7 | 41.7% | 31.7m |
| 20 | Louisiana State University | 5 | 8 | 38.5% | 28.7m |
| 21 | University of Texas at Dallas | 5 | 9 | 35.7% | 31.4m |
| 22 | Charlotte Phoenix | 4 | 4 | 50% | 29.4m |
| 23 | XT Esports | 4 | 9 | 30.8% | 30.4m |
| 24 | Phoenix Rebirth | 3 | 6 | 33.3% | 30.9m |
| 25 | Dark Matter | 3 | 8 | 27.3% | 30.4m |
| 26 | Noble Esports | 2 | 2 | 50% | 26.2m |
| 27 | XTGN | 2 | 3 | 40% | 22.7m |
| 28 | Slaughter House | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | 24.2m |
| 29 | GRIN Prophecy | 2 | 6 | 25% | 28.1m |
| 30 | World Class Empyreans | 2 | 7 | 22.2% | 26.9m |
| 31 | Bark Bark | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | 30.6m |
| 32 | Empyreans | 0 | 2 | 0% | 26.7m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 200
- Grand View UniversityvsWinthrop UniversityNov 02, 2020
- Winthrop UniversityvsGrand View UniversityNov 02, 2020
- Illinois State UniversityvsGrand View UniversityOct 28, 2020
- Grand View UniversityvsIllinois State UniversityOct 28, 2020
- University of Texas at DallasvsTBAOct 26, 2020
- Zenith EsportsvsWinthrop UniversityOct 26, 2020
- TBAvsUniversity of Texas at DallasOct 26, 2020
- Louisiana State UniversityvsJust RandomsOct 26, 2020
- Winthrop UniversityvsZenith EsportsOct 25, 2020
- Louisiana State UniversityvsJust RandomsOct 25, 2020
- University of Texas at DallasvsTBAOct 25, 2020
- Dark AllegiancevsWinthrop UniversityOct 19, 2020
- TBAvsRecon 5 ScarletOct 19, 2020
- MOMIvsIllinois State UniversityOct 19, 2020
- Grand View UniversityvsLouisiana State UniversityOct 19, 2020
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bot | Recon 5 Scarlet | 83 | 33.7% | 2.3 | 5.34 | 418 | 56.7% | |
| CptShrimps | Mid | Life Support | 31 | 67.7% | 4.27 | 6.96 | 518 | 64.3% |
| Azog | Bot | Grand View University | 30 | 60% | 4.3 | 7.99 | 575 | 66.5% |
| Pockus | Support | Life Support | 30 | 66.7% | 4.48 | 1.11 | 225 | 64.5% |
| Cozy | Top | TBA | 26 | 50% | 2.1 | 6.75 | 518 | 48.1% |
| ShorterACE | Jungle | Grand View University | 26 | 57.7% | 2.77 | 6.02 | 420 | 60% |
| Enigma | Mid | Dark Allegiance | 25 | 48% | 3.29 | 7.53 | 501 | 51.2% |
| Infectrix | Jungle | Winthrop University | 25 | 44% | 2.1 | 5.23 | 332 | 60.5% |
| Mist | Support | Zenith Esports | 25 | 84% | 5.16 | 1.22 | 190 | 65.1% |
| RoseThorn | Jungle | Zenith Esports | 25 | 68% | 3.42 | 5.5 | 361 | 62.6% |
| SeanTheGod | Bot | TBA | 23 | 60.9% | 3.79 | 7.82 | 649 | 63% |
| Young | Mid | TBA | 23 | 60.9% | 3.56 | 7.96 | 518 | 53.8% |
| Doxa | Mid | Winthrop University | 19 | 52.6% | 2.88 | 7.84 | 613 | 60.9% |
| Haebaragi | Top | Winthrop University | 19 | 52.6% | 2.32 | 5.93 | 350 | 39.9% |
| Meech | Bot | LB Gurb Nation | 19 | 57.9% | 4.36 | 7.97 | 691 | 63% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jungle | 68.5% | 73 | 64 | 36.5% | 61.6% | |
| Mid | 52% | 54 | 50 | 27% | 50% | |
| Top | 50.5% | 70 | 31 | 35% | 50% | |
| Bot | 45.5% | 57 | 34 | 28.5% | 57.9% | |
| Mid | 44% | 14 | 74 | 7% | 28.6% | |
| Top | 42% | 47 | 37 | 23.5% | 44.7% | |
| Support | 42% | 46 | 38 | 23% | 52.2% | |
| Top | 41.5% | 49 | 34 | 24.5% | 57.1% | |
| Bot | 39.5% | 64 | 15 | 32% | 42.2% | |
| Jungle | 35.5% | 30 | 41 | 15% | 46.7% | |
| Mid | 35.5% | 30 | 41 | 15% | 56.7% | |
| — | 34.5% | 0 | 69 | 0% | — | |
| Mid | 33.5% | 47 | 20 | 23.5% | 40.4% | |
| Bot | 33% | 37 | 29 | 18.5% | 64.9% | |
| Support | 32.5% | 44 | 21 | 22% | 52.3% |