Season
CompletedSL (LATAM) 2022
Jan 27, 2022 – Sep 02, 2022 · Patch 12.01–12.15 · Other
Games
165
Teams
14
Players
106
Avg game
31.9m
Blue side WR
57%
Standings
Game record — 14 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Incubus | 37 | 11 | 77.1% | 30m |
| 2 | Diamond Doves | 26 | 25 | 51% | 31.2m |
| 3 | Spectacled Bears | 25 | 14 | 64.1% | 30.5m |
| 4 | Cienciano Esports | 18 | 22 | 45% | 31.2m |
| 5 | Instinct Gaming | 17 | 20 | 45.9% | 33.6m |
| 6 | Club Deportivo Municipal | 14 | 21 | 40% | 32.1m |
| 7 | Antares Esports | 7 | 13 | 35% | 35.1m |
| 8 | Lightning Esports | 6 | 0 | 100% | 32.2m |
| 9 | Fantasy Gaming | 4 | 18 | 18.2% | 33.8m |
| 10 | Dia Libre | 3 | 1 | 75% | 38m |
| 11 | South Gaming | 3 | 2 | 60% | 30.8m |
| 12 | Deliverance Esports Peru | 3 | 12 | 20% | 32.8m |
| 13 | Only Panitas | 2 | 3 | 40% | 30.8m |
| 14 | Red Eye Esports | 0 | 3 | 0% | 38.8m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 165
- Lightning EsportsvsFantasy GamingSep 02, 2022
- Lightning EsportsvsFantasy GamingSep 01, 2022
- Lightning EsportsvsFantasy GamingSep 01, 2022
- South GamingvsOnly PanitasAug 27, 2022
- Only PanitasvsSouth GamingAug 27, 2022
- South GamingvsOnly PanitasAug 27, 2022
- Only PanitasvsSouth GamingAug 26, 2022
- South GamingvsOnly PanitasAug 26, 2022
- Red Eye EsportsvsLightning EsportsAug 26, 2022
- Lightning EsportsvsRed Eye EsportsAug 26, 2022
- Red Eye EsportsvsLightning EsportsAug 25, 2022
- Diamond DovesvsIncubusJul 23, 2022
- IncubusvsDiamond DovesJul 23, 2022
- IncubusvsDiamond DovesJul 23, 2022
- IncubusvsCienciano EsportsJul 15, 2022
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JuanDeDios | Top | Diamond Doves | 55 | 72.7% | 5.44 | 8.47 | 555 | 58.8% |
| Piu Piu | Bot | Diamond Doves | 51 | 51% | 3.11 | 8.27 | 475 | 57.9% |
| Dinastik | Mid | Cienciano Esports | 49 | 55.1% | 3.99 | 8.27 | 539 | 67% |
| Tsun Tsun | Jungle | Cienciano Esports | 49 | 59.2% | 3.2 | 6.07 | 379 | 68.9% |
| Ceviche | Support | Incubus | 48 | 77.1% | 4.23 | 1.12 | 177 | 72.1% |
| Scenari0 | Bot | Incubus | 48 | 77.1% | 6.5 | 9.17 | 622 | 64.9% |
| Shall | Jungle | Incubus | 48 | 77.1% | 4.73 | 5.99 | 310 | 68.6% |
| Alex Mercer | Top | Cienciano Esports | 47 | 57.4% | 3.34 | 6.92 | 514 | 55.5% |
| Kl | Support | Diamond Doves | 43 | 53.5% | 3.27 | 1.33 | 182 | 72% |
| Kurckoo | Mid | Diamond Doves | 41 | 51.2% | 3.05 | 7.75 | 599 | 67.1% |
| Jealow | Support | Cienciano Esports | 40 | 45% | 2.66 | 1.08 | 132 | 70.2% |
| Bucket | Support | Spectacled Bears | 39 | 64.1% | 3.74 | 1.25 | 178 | 69.8% |
| Snoopy | Bot | Club Deportivo Municipal | 35 | 40% | 3.02 | 8.46 | 521 | 61.5% |
| Skanito | Support | Club Deportivo Municipal | 34 | 41.2% | 3.27 | 1.47 | 130 | 66.9% |
| Tercote | Mid | Club Deportivo Municipal | 33 | 39.4% | 2.62 | 7.7 | 480 | 62.4% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Top | 66.7% | 34 | 76 | 20.6% | 50% | |
| Bot | 60.6% | 18 | 82 | 10.9% | 77.8% | |
| Mid | 56.4% | 26 | 67 | 15.8% | 42.3% | |
| Mid | 50.3% | 23 | 60 | 13.9% | 52.2% | |
| Support | 49.1% | 64 | 17 | 38.8% | 43.8% | |
| Bot | 48.5% | 24 | 56 | 14.5% | 58.3% | |
| Bot | 47.9% | 49 | 30 | 29.7% | 40.8% | |
| Mid | 44.8% | 36 | 38 | 21.8% | 44.4% | |
| Jungle | 44.8% | 38 | 36 | 23% | 60.5% | |
| Mid | 44.2% | 18 | 55 | 10.9% | 55.6% | |
| Jungle | 41.2% | 35 | 33 | 21.2% | 45.7% | |
| Jungle | 40.6% | 37 | 30 | 22.4% | 43.2% | |
| Mid | 39.4% | 34 | 31 | 20.6% | 61.8% | |
| Jungle | 39.4% | 32 | 33 | 19.4% | 56.3% | |
| Bot | 38.2% | 17 | 46 | 10.3% | 64.7% |