Season
CompletedSL (LATAM) 2023
Jan 20, 2023 – Mar 31, 2023 · Patch 13.01–13.05 · Other
Games
90
Teams
9
Players
57
Avg game
31.9m
Blue side WR
54.4%
Standings
Game record — 9 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spectacled Bears | 20 | 9 | 69% | 32.1m |
| 2 | Incubus | 16 | 7 | 69.6% | 30.5m |
| 3 | Vipers | 15 | 14 | 51.7% | 31.4m |
| 4 | Mad Kings | 12 | 10 | 54.5% | 33.7m |
| 5 | Red Eye Esports | 9 | 12 | 42.9% | 31.8m |
| 6 | Cremas Esports | 6 | 8 | 42.9% | 33m |
| 7 | Diamond Doves | 5 | 10 | 33.3% | 32.9m |
| 8 | Antares Esports | 5 | 14 | 26.3% | 31m |
| 9 | Universitario Esports | 2 | 6 | 25% | 30.8m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 90
- Spectacled BearsvsIncubusMar 31, 2023
- Spectacled BearsvsIncubusMar 31, 2023
- Spectacled BearsvsIncubusMar 31, 2023
- Spectacled BearsvsIncubusMar 30, 2023
- VipersvsSpectacled BearsMar 26, 2023
- VipersvsSpectacled BearsMar 26, 2023
- VipersvsSpectacled BearsMar 25, 2023
- VipersvsSpectacled BearsMar 25, 2023
- Universitario EsportsvsVipersMar 24, 2023
- VipersvsUniversitario EsportsMar 24, 2023
- VipersvsUniversitario EsportsMar 24, 2023
- IncubusvsSpectacled BearsMar 19, 2023
- Spectacled BearsvsIncubusMar 19, 2023
- Spectacled BearsvsIncubusMar 18, 2023
- Spectacled BearsvsIncubusMar 18, 2023
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
CS / min
- 1Xamexx9.75
- 2Scenari09.4
- 3Zeldris9.13
- 4JuanDeDios9.03
- 5Dinastik9.01
Kill Participation
- 1Gauci80%
- 2khaN77.5%
- 3Encounters77.1%
- 41Curioso74.5%
- 5Shiku74.4%
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akunma | Top | Spectacled Bears | 29 | 69% | 3.49 | 7.65 | 507 | 47.8% |
| Alowhed | Mid | Spectacled Bears | 29 | 69% | 4.77 | 8.21 | 642 | 63.2% |
| Bucket | Support | Spectacled Bears | 29 | 69% | 3.61 | 0.95 | 216 | 71.8% |
| ByFalco | Top | Vipers | 29 | 51.7% | 2.56 | 7.94 | 538 | 46.8% |
| CaTzzz | Bot | Spectacled Bears | 29 | 69% | 3.62 | 8.37 | 629 | 66.7% |
| S34NDR0M3 | Bot | Vipers | 29 | 51.7% | 3.37 | 7.83 | 501 | 67.9% |
| Shiku | Support | Vipers | 29 | 51.7% | 4.61 | 0.99 | 216 | 74.4% |
| 1Curioso | Jungle | Spectacled Bears | 25 | 72% | 5.05 | 5.37 | 382 | 74.5% |
| Ceviche | Support | Incubus | 23 | 69.6% | 3.43 | 0.92 | 207 | 68.6% |
| Dinastik | Mid | Incubus | 23 | 69.6% | 4.45 | 9.01 | 610 | 63.2% |
| Scenari0 | Bot | Incubus | 23 | 69.6% | 5.12 | 9.4 | 731 | 67.2% |
| Shall | Jungle | Incubus | 23 | 69.6% | 3.02 | 5.46 | 379 | 69.7% |
| Abaddon | Top | Cremas Esports | 22 | 36.4% | 2.77 | 7.06 | 478 | 56.5% |
| Alex Mercer | Mid | Mad Kings | 22 | 54.5% | 3.32 | 7.3 | 574 | 61.4% |
| Annataqui | Jungle | Cremas Esports | 22 | 36.4% | 2.67 | 5 | 344 | 69.8% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jungle | 68.9% | 29 | 33 | 32.2% | 24.1% | |
| Support | 65.6% | 22 | 37 | 24.4% | 59.1% | |
| Bot | 65.6% | 13 | 46 | 14.4% | 76.9% | |
| Mid | 62.2% | 17 | 39 | 18.9% | 58.8% | |
| Top | 57.8% | 28 | 24 | 31.1% | 53.6% | |
| Jungle | 55.6% | 17 | 33 | 18.9% | 41.2% | |
| Bot | 53.3% | 21 | 27 | 23.3% | 19% | |
| Jungle | 51.1% | 30 | 16 | 33.3% | 43.3% | |
| Mid | 48.9% | 19 | 25 | 21.1% | 52.6% | |
| Mid | 47.8% | 16 | 27 | 17.8% | 50% | |
| Mid | 44.4% | 14 | 26 | 15.6% | 42.9% | |
| Jungle | 43.3% | 13 | 26 | 14.4% | 69.2% | |
| Jungle | 42.2% | 10 | 28 | 11.1% | 70% | |
| Support | 42.2% | 24 | 14 | 26.7% | 37.5% | |
| Support | 42.2% | 21 | 17 | 23.3% | 66.7% |