Season
In progressWorlds 2026
Oct 15, 2026 – Nov 04, 2026 · Patch 16.20 · International
Games
77
Teams
19
Players
96
Avg game
33.2m
Blue side WR
55.8%
Standings
Game record — 19 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karmine Corp | 14 | 4 | 77.8% | 33.2m |
| 2 | Invictus Gaming | 7 | 3 | 70% | 31.3m |
| 3 | LYON | 6 | 5 | 54.5% | 33.3m |
| 4 | MVK Esports | 6 | 7 | 46.2% | 31m |
| 5 | Bilibili Gaming | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | 34.3m |
| 6 | LØS | 5 | 5 | 50% | 37.5m |
| 7 | Top Esports | 5 | 5 | 50% | 32.2m |
| 8 | Dplus Kia | 4 | 0 | 100% | 34.7m |
| 9 | Gen.G | 4 | 1 | 80% | 29.9m |
| 10 | T1 | 4 | 1 | 80% | 31.8m |
| 11 | FURIA | 4 | 7 | 36.4% | 32.6m |
| 12 | Hanwha Life Esports | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | 30m |
| 13 | Team Liquid | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | 37.9m |
| 14 | Cloud9 | 3 | 6 | 33.3% | 35m |
| 15 | Movistar KOI | 2 | 6 | 25% | 33.5m |
| 16 | CTBC Flying Oyster | 1 | 4 | 20% | 32.5m |
| 17 | G2 Esports | 1 | 4 | 20% | 32.3m |
| 18 | Anyone's Legend | 0 | 4 | 0% | 36.1m |
| 19 | Team Secret Whales | 0 | 4 | 0% | 33.7m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 77
- Invictus GamingvsTop EsportsNov 04, 2026
- Top EsportsvsInvictus GamingNov 04, 2026
- Invictus GamingvsTop EsportsNov 03, 2026
- Invictus GamingvsTop EsportsNov 03, 2026
- Bilibili GamingvsHanwha Life EsportsOct 31, 2026
- Bilibili GamingvsHanwha Life EsportsOct 31, 2026
- LYONvsLØSOct 31, 2026
- LØSvsLYONOct 31, 2026
- LYONvsLØSOct 31, 2026
- Karmine CorpvsMovistar KOIOct 31, 2026
- Karmine CorpvsMovistar KOIOct 31, 2026
- Hanwha Life EsportsvsG2 EsportsOct 31, 2026
- G2 EsportsvsHanwha Life EsportsOct 30, 2026
- Team LiquidvsLØSOct 30, 2026
- LØSvsTeam LiquidOct 30, 2026
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Busio | Support | Karmine Corp | 18 | 77.8% | 5.43 | 0.94 | 192 | 77% |
| Caliste | Bot | Karmine Corp | 18 | 77.8% | 5.81 | 10.65 | 683 | 73.2% |
| Canna | Top | Karmine Corp | 18 | 77.8% | 3.18 | 8.49 | 599 | 50.8% |
| Yike | Jungle | Karmine Corp | 18 | 77.8% | 5.29 | 7.45 | 427 | 71.4% |
| kyeahoo | Mid | Karmine Corp | 18 | 77.8% | 4.44 | 9.13 | 667 | 63.2% |
| Chika | Mid | MVK Esports | 13 | 46.2% | 2.36 | 8.5 | 671 | 49.8% |
| Harky | Bot | MVK Esports | 13 | 46.2% | 3.45 | 10.36 | 672 | 66.6% |
| Kratos | Top | MVK Esports | 13 | 46.2% | 2.53 | 8.73 | 522 | 41.4% |
| SiuLoong | Support | MVK Esports | 13 | 46.2% | 3.45 | 1.03 | 196 | 61.2% |
| Ayu | Bot | FURIA | 11 | 36.4% | 2.97 | 9.82 | 667 | 67.8% |
| Berserker | Bot | LYON | 11 | 54.5% | 3.36 | 10.28 | 682 | 64% |
| Dhokla | Top | LYON | 11 | 54.5% | 3.09 | 7.7 | 396 | 54.8% |
| Guigo | Top | FURIA | 11 | 36.4% | 1.24 | 7.96 | 512 | 47.2% |
| Gury | Jungle | MVK Esports | 11 | 54.5% | 3.77 | 7.26 | 446 | 64.7% |
| Inspired | Jungle | LYON | 11 | 54.5% | 3.74 | 7.41 | 334 | 71.5% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jungle | 90.9% | 13 | 57 | 16.9% | 61.5% | |
| Jungle | 74% | 15 | 42 | 19.5% | 66.7% | |
| Support | 68.8% | 16 | 37 | 20.8% | 50% | |
| Mid | 66.2% | 13 | 38 | 16.9% | 61.5% | |
| Top | 63.6% | 13 | 36 | 16.9% | 61.5% | |
| Jungle | 59.7% | 18 | 28 | 23.4% | 50% | |
| Mid | 58.4% | 20 | 25 | 26% | 60% | |
| Jungle | 55.8% | 21 | 22 | 27.3% | 57.1% | |
| Jungle | 55.8% | 24 | 19 | 31.2% | 50% | |
| Bot | 54.5% | 23 | 19 | 29.9% | 43.5% | |
| Top | 53.2% | 22 | 19 | 28.6% | 27.3% | |
| Mid | 50.6% | 12 | 27 | 15.6% | 25% | |
| Mid | 50.6% | 19 | 20 | 24.7% | 73.7% | |
| Top | 49.4% | 13 | 25 | 16.9% | 61.5% | |
| Top | 46.8% | 20 | 16 | 26% | 35% |