LPL · Patch 14.15 · Regional Finals
Aug 31, 2024, 09:50 AM · 28.6 min · Game 2Scouting line
LNG Esports closed it: +12.3k team gold.
Lane matchups
Gold, XP and CS at 15. Each bar grows toward the side that was ahead.
Breathe
2/6/2
Zika
8/1/8
Tarzan
1/4/5
Weiwei
0/2/13
Xiaohu
1/4/6
Scout
7/1/7
Light
4/3/1
GALA
8/1/5
Crisp
0/6/4
Hang
0/3/15
Player duel
Both players of the lane side by side in this game. The strong bar marks who did better.
Breathe
Renekton · 2/6/2
114
Better in 1 x 14 of 15
Zika
Gnar · 8/1/8![]()
- 2
- Kills
- 8
- 6
- Deaths
- 1
- 2
- Assists
- 8
- 0.7
- KDA
- 16.0
- 50%
- Kill participation
- 70%
- 247
- CS
- 256
- 8.7
- CS per minute
- 9.0
- 10,898
- Gold
- 13,347
- 24%
- Gold share
- 23%
- 11,769
- Damage to champions
- 29,385
- 412
- Damage per minute
- 1,029
- 19%
- Damage share
- 29%
- 1,183
- Damage taken per minute
- 737
- 25
- Vision score
- 36
- 8
- Wards placed
- 11
- 6
- Wards killed
- 9
Draft
Weibo Gaming
Blue sideFirst pick
RenektonBreathe
SejuaniTarzan
SmolderXiaohu
Miss FortuneLight
BraumCrisp
LNG Esports
Red side
GnarZika
MaokaiWeiwei
CorkiScout
JhinGALA
RakanHang
Objectives
- 0
- Gold at 15
- -0
- 0
- Dragons
- 4
- 0
- Void grubs
- 3
- 0
- Heralds
- 1
- 0
- Barons
- 1
- 1
- Towers
- 8
- 0
- Plates
- 0
- 0
- Inhibitors
- 1
First blood
First dragon
First tower
Gold over the game
Gold lead at 10, 15, 20 and 25 minutes and at the end. Above the line Weibo Gaming leads; below, LNG Esports.
Biggest lead: Weibo Gaming +0, LNG Esports +12,282. Oracle records only these marks, so the curve joins the points without what happened between them.
| 0 min | 0 |
|---|---|
| 10 min | 0 |
| 15 min | 0 |
| End (29 min) | LNG Esports +12,282 |
Builds by lane
Each player's runes, spells and final items, lane against lane. Gold border: an item or rune pros used in under 10% of that champion's games in 2024.
No off-meta choices in this game: everyone followed the season's most common builds.
BreatheRenekton
ZikaGnar
TarzanSejuani
WeiweiMaokai
XiaohuSmolder
ScoutCorki
LightMiss Fortune
GALAJhin
CrispBraum
HangRakan
Builds from the Leaguepedia scoreboard; the share counts pro games from every league in the season.
Blue side
Weibo Gaming
DefeatRed side
LNG Esports
VictoryFull stats
| Stat | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K/D/A | 2/6/2 | 1/4/5 | 1/4/6 | 4/3/1 | 0/6/4 | 8/1/8 | 0/2/13 | 7/1/7 | 8/1/5 | 0/3/15 |
| Kill participation | 50% | 75% | 87.5% | 62.5% | 50% | 69.6% | 56.5% | 60.9% | 56.5% | 65.2% |
| CS | 247 | 140 | 213 | 277 | 27 | 256 | 153 | 265 | 273 | 26 |
| CS per minute | 8.7 | 4.9 | 7.5 | 9.7 | 0.9 | 9.0 | 5.4 | 9.3 | 9.6 | 0.9 |
| Gold | 10,898 | 8,110 | 9,660 | 11,166 | 5,933 | 13,347 | 9,189 | 13,639 | 14,130 | 7,744 |
| Gold share | 23.8% | 17.7% | 21.1% | 24.4% | 13% | 23% | 15.8% | 23.5% | 24.3% | 13.3% |
| Earned gold per minute | 250 | 152 | 206 | 259 | 76 | 335 | 190 | 346 | 363 | 139 |
| Damage to champions | 11,769 | 9,122 | 19,888 | 17,027 | 4,265 | 29,385 | 20,000 | 31,617 | 14,528 | 6,499 |
| Damage share | 19% | 14.7% | 32% | 27.4% | 6.9% | 28.8% | 19.6% | 31% | 14.2% | 6.4% |
| Damage per minute | 412 | 320 | 697 | 596 | 149 | 1,029 | 701 | 1,107 | 509 | 228 |
| Damage taken per minute | 1,183 | 1,163 | 712 | 448 | 849 | 737 | 1,157 | 507 | 398 | 601 |
| Vision score | 25 | 45 | 34 | 26 | 93 | 36 | 47 | 32 | 34 | 131 |
| Wards placed | 8 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 48 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 83 |
| Wards killed | 6 | 13 | 10 | 14 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 12 |
| Control wards | 5 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gold spent | 10,375 | 7,935 | 9,413 | 11,110 | 5,910 | 11,183 | 7,335 | 11,137 | 12,315 | 7,180 |
| Own jungle monsters | 0 | 91 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 86 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Enemy jungle monsters | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Multikills | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Game ID 11363-11363_game_2
Methodology →