Season
CompletedLPL 2024 Regional Finals
Aug 31, 2024 – Sep 02, 2024 · Patch 14.15 · China
Games
13
Teams
4
Players
20
Avg game
31.2m
Blue side WR
61.5%
Standings
Game record — 4 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JD Gaming | 5 | 5 | 50% | 31.4m |
| 2 | LNG Esports | 3 | 0 | 100% | 30.4m |
| 3 | Weibo Gaming | 3 | 5 | 37.5% | 31.1m |
| 4 | Ninjas in Pyjamas | 2 | 3 | 40% | 31.3m |
Latest games
Most recent 13 of 13
- Weibo GamingvsJD GamingSep 02, 2024
- JD GamingvsWeibo GamingSep 02, 2024
- JD GamingvsWeibo GamingSep 02, 2024
- Weibo GamingvsJD GamingSep 02, 2024
- JD GamingvsWeibo GamingSep 02, 2024
- JD GamingvsNinjas in PyjamasSep 01, 2024
- Ninjas in PyjamasvsJD GamingSep 01, 2024
- Ninjas in PyjamasvsJD GamingSep 01, 2024
- JD GamingvsNinjas in PyjamasSep 01, 2024
- Ninjas in PyjamasvsJD GamingSep 01, 2024
- Weibo GamingvsLNG EsportsAug 31, 2024
- Weibo GamingvsLNG EsportsAug 31, 2024
- Weibo GamingvsLNG EsportsAug 31, 2024
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flandre | Top | JD Gaming | 10 | 50% | 3.05 | 8.29 | 417 | 36.9% |
| Kanavi | Jungle | JD Gaming | 10 | 50% | 3.36 | 5.56 | 395 | 73.6% |
| MISSING | Support | JD Gaming | 10 | 50% | 2.28 | 1.12 | 186 | 66.2% |
| Ruler | Bot | JD Gaming | 10 | 50% | 7.57 | 9.97 | 732 | 72.4% |
| Yagao | Mid | JD Gaming | 10 | 50% | 3.39 | 9.14 | 688 | 61% |
| Breathe | Top | Weibo Gaming | 8 | 37.5% | 2.16 | 8.25 | 562 | 52% |
| Crisp | Support | Weibo Gaming | 8 | 37.5% | 1.92 | 1.02 | 142 | 66.4% |
| Light | Bot | Weibo Gaming | 8 | 37.5% | 4.67 | 9.81 | 729 | 65.1% |
| Tarzan | Jungle | Weibo Gaming | 8 | 37.5% | 2.88 | 5.21 | 398 | 69.1% |
| Xiaohu | Mid | Weibo Gaming | 8 | 37.5% | 2.63 | 9.13 | 612 | 66.2% |
| Leyan | Jungle | Ninjas in Pyjamas | 5 | 40% | 2.94 | 6.56 | 502 | 76.6% |
| Photic | Bot | Ninjas in Pyjamas | 5 | 40% | 3.36 | 9.22 | 625 | 74.6% |
| Rookie | Mid | Ninjas in Pyjamas | 5 | 40% | 3.85 | 9.72 | 794 | 76.9% |
| Zhuo | Support | Ninjas in Pyjamas | 5 | 40% | 2.27 | 1.13 | 156 | 77.6% |
| shanji | Top | Ninjas in Pyjamas | 5 | 40% | 1.35 | 7.61 | 458 | 50.2% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bot | 100% | 6 | 7 | 46.2% | 66.7% | |
| Mid | 100% | 10 | 3 | 76.9% | 40% | |
| Support | 100% | 10 | 3 | 76.9% | 70% | |
| Top | 100% | 5 | 8 | 38.5% | 60% | |
| — | 100% | 0 | 13 | 0% | — | |
| Top | 92.3% | 5 | 7 | 38.5% | 40% | |
| Mid | 92.3% | 2 | 10 | 15.4% | 0% | |
| Mid | 92.3% | 8 | 4 | 61.5% | 62.5% | |
| Jungle | 84.6% | 3 | 8 | 23.1% | 100% | |
| Jungle | 84.6% | 9 | 2 | 69.2% | 55.6% | |
| Jungle | 76.9% | 7 | 3 | 53.8% | 57.1% | |
| Support | 76.9% | 7 | 3 | 53.8% | 42.9% | |
| Bot | 76.9% | 9 | 1 | 69.2% | 55.6% | |
| Jungle | 76.9% | 1 | 9 | 7.7% | 100% | |
| Mid | 76.9% | 4 | 6 | 30.8% | 75% |
LPL seasons
LPL 2026 Regional Finals 12gLPL 2026 Split 3 221gLPL 2026 Split 2 239gLPL 2026 Split 1 214gLPL 2025 Regional Finals 12gLPL 2025 Split 3 285gLPL 2025 Split 2 330gLPL 2025 Split 2 Placements 60gLPL 2025 Split 1 130gLPL 2024 Regional Finals 13gLPL 2024 Summer 212gLPL 2024 Summer Placements 130gLPL 2024 Spring 375gLPL 2023 Regional Finals 13gLPL 2023 Summer 376gLPL 2023 Spring 379gLPL 2022 Regional Finals 14gLPL 2022 Summer 394gLPL 2022 Spring 392gLPL 2021 10gLPL 2021 Summer 374gLPL 2021 Spring 354gLPL 2020 12gLPL 2020 Summer 365g