Season
CompletedLPL 2022 Regional Finals
Sep 02, 2022 – Sep 04, 2022 · Patch 12.15 · China
Games
14
Teams
4
Players
21
Avg game
37.3m
Blue side WR
42.9%
Standings
Game record — 4 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LNG Esports | 5 | 4 | 55.6% | 38.7m |
| 2 | Royal Never Give Up | 5 | 5 | 50% | 36.7m |
| 3 | EDward Gaming | 3 | 2 | 60% | 34.9m |
| 4 | Victory Five | 1 | 3 | 25% | 39m |
Latest games
Most recent 14 of 14
- Royal Never Give UpvsLNG EsportsSep 04, 2022
- Royal Never Give UpvsLNG EsportsSep 04, 2022
- LNG EsportsvsRoyal Never Give UpSep 04, 2022
- Royal Never Give UpvsLNG EsportsSep 04, 2022
- LNG EsportsvsRoyal Never Give UpSep 04, 2022
- Victory FivevsLNG EsportsSep 03, 2022
- Victory FivevsLNG EsportsSep 03, 2022
- Victory FivevsLNG EsportsSep 03, 2022
- Victory FivevsLNG EsportsSep 03, 2022
- Royal Never Give UpvsEDward GamingSep 02, 2022
- Royal Never Give UpvsEDward GamingSep 02, 2022
- EDward GamingvsRoyal Never Give UpSep 02, 2022
- EDward GamingvsRoyal Never Give UpSep 02, 2022
- Royal Never Give UpvsEDward GamingSep 02, 2022
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Breathe | Top | Royal Never Give Up | 10 | 50% | 2.83 | 8.42 | 433 | 57.1% |
| GALA | Bot | Royal Never Give Up | 10 | 50% | 5.2 | 10.42 | 623 | 69.3% |
| Ming | Support | Royal Never Give Up | 10 | 50% | 5.6 | 0.63 | 148 | 84.3% |
| Wei | Jungle | Royal Never Give Up | 10 | 50% | 3.83 | 4.05 | 216 | 60.1% |
| Xiaohu | Mid | Royal Never Give Up | 10 | 50% | 4.71 | 8.49 | 572 | 82.5% |
| Ale | Top | LNG Esports | 9 | 55.6% | 2.22 | 8.74 | 493 | 49.4% |
| Doinb | Mid | LNG Esports | 9 | 55.6% | 3.15 | 8.44 | 485 | 62.8% |
| Light | Bot | LNG Esports | 9 | 55.6% | 5.31 | 10.29 | 805 | 63.8% |
| LvMao | Support | LNG Esports | 9 | 55.6% | 3.67 | 0.71 | 114 | 70.1% |
| Tarzan | Jungle | LNG Esports | 9 | 55.6% | 3.1 | 4.37 | 216 | 56.3% |
| Flandre | Top | EDward Gaming | 5 | 60% | 2.92 | 7.92 | 484 | 73.4% |
| Meiko | Support | EDward Gaming | 5 | 60% | 3.17 | 0.88 | 100 | 74.7% |
| Scout | Mid | EDward Gaming | 5 | 60% | 1.88 | 8.25 | 489 | 61.8% |
| Viper | Bot | EDward Gaming | 5 | 60% | 7 | 10.9 | 632 | 74.7% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Support | 100% | 12 | 2 | 85.7% | 41.7% | |
| Jungle | 100% | 3 | 11 | 21.4% | 66.7% | |
| Jungle | 100% | 6 | 8 | 42.9% | 50% | |
| Support | 100% | 4 | 10 | 28.6% | 50% | |
| Bot | 100% | 14 | 0 | 100% | 50% | |
| Jungle | 92.9% | 2 | 11 | 14.3% | 100% | |
| Top | 85.7% | 3 | 9 | 21.4% | 66.7% | |
| Bot | 85.7% | 11 | 1 | 78.6% | 36.4% | |
| Jungle | 85.7% | 8 | 4 | 57.1% | 25% | |
| Top | 78.6% | 4 | 7 | 28.6% | 25% | |
| Mid | 78.6% | 6 | 5 | 42.9% | 16.7% | |
| Bot | 78.6% | 2 | 9 | 14.3% | 100% | |
| Mid | 78.6% | 5 | 6 | 35.7% | 40% | |
| Top | 71.4% | 5 | 5 | 35.7% | 40% | |
| Mid | 71.4% | 6 | 4 | 42.9% | 100% |
LPL seasons
LPL 2026 Regional Finals 12gLPL 2026 Split 3 221gLPL 2026 Split 2 239gLPL 2026 Split 1 214gLPL 2025 Regional Finals 12gLPL 2025 Split 3 285gLPL 2025 Split 2 330gLPL 2025 Split 2 Placements 60gLPL 2025 Split 1 130gLPL 2024 Regional Finals 13gLPL 2024 Summer 212gLPL 2024 Summer Placements 130gLPL 2024 Spring 375gLPL 2023 Regional Finals 13gLPL 2023 Summer 376gLPL 2023 Spring 379gLPL 2022 Regional Finals 14gLPL 2022 Summer 394gLPL 2022 Spring 392gLPL 2021 10gLPL 2021 Summer 374gLPL 2021 Spring 354gLPL 2020 12gLPL 2020 Summer 365g