LPL · Patch 12.15 · Regional Finals
Sep 02, 2022, 09:22 AM · 37.7 min · Game 2Scouting line
Royal Never Give Up won: +6.3k team gold, went late.
Lane matchups
Gold, XP and CS at 15. Each bar grows toward the side that was ahead.
Flandre
1/4/3
Breathe
1/2/13
JunJia
1/4/4
Wei
8/1/7
Scout
2/5/2
Xiaohu
6/1/12
Viper
1/3/3
GALA
6/2/12
Meiko
1/6/3
Ming
1/0/20
Player duel
Both players of the lane side by side in this game. The strong bar marks who did better.
Flandre
Renekton · 1/4/3
86
Better in 8 x 6 of 15
Breathe
Aatrox · 1/2/13![]()
- 1
- Kills
- 1
- 4
- Deaths
- 2
- 3
- Assists
- 13
- 1.0
- KDA
- 7.0
- 67%
- Kill participation
- 64%
- 322
- CS
- 285
- 8.5
- CS per minute
- 7.6
- 14,487
- Gold
- 13,754
- 22%
- Gold share
- 19%
- 22,917
- Damage to champions
- 24,675
- 608
- Damage per minute
- 655
- 31%
- Damage share
- 22%
- 1,033
- Damage taken per minute
- 890
- 40
- Vision score
- 31
- 7
- Wards placed
- 13
- 10
- Wards killed
- 6
Draft
EDward Gaming
Blue sideFirst pick
RenektonFlandre
SejuaniJunJia
SylasScout
SivirViper
NautilusMeiko
Royal Never Give Up
Red side
AatroxBreathe
WukongWei
TaliyahXiaohu
ZeriGALA
LuluMing
Objectives
- 0
- Gold at 15
- -0
- 2
- Dragons
- 3
- 0
- Void grubs
- 0
- 2
- Heralds
- 0
- 0
- Barons
- 1
- 7
- Towers
- 9
- 0
- Plates
- 0
- 0
- Inhibitors
- 2
First blood
First dragon
First tower
Gold over the game
Gold lead at 10, 15, 20 and 25 minutes and at the end. Above the line EDward Gaming leads; below, Royal Never Give Up.
Biggest lead: EDward Gaming +0, Royal Never Give Up +6,317. Oracle records only these marks, so the curve joins the points without what happened between them.
| 0 min | 0 |
|---|---|
| 10 min | 0 |
| 15 min | 0 |
| End (38 min) | Royal Never Give Up +6,317 |
Blue side
EDward Gaming
DefeatRed side
Royal Never Give Up
VictoryFull stats
| Stat | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K/D/A | 1/4/3 | 1/4/4 | 2/5/2 | 1/3/3 | 1/6/3 | 1/2/13 | 8/1/7 | 6/1/12 | 6/2/12 | 1/0/20 |
| Kill participation | 66.7% | 83.3% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 63.6% | 68.2% | 81.8% | 81.8% | 95.5% |
| CS | 322 | 150 | 276 | 429 | 35 | 285 | 162 | 360 | 362 | 51 |
| CS per minute | 8.5 | 4.0 | 7.3 | 11.4 | 0.9 | 7.6 | 4.3 | 9.6 | 9.6 | 1.4 |
| Gold | 14,487 | 10,109 | 14,990 | 16,748 | 8,261 | 13,754 | 12,958 | 16,761 | 17,669 | 9,770 |
| Gold share | 22.4% | 15.6% | 23.2% | 25.9% | 12.8% | 19.4% | 18.3% | 23.6% | 24.9% | 13.8% |
| Earned gold per minute | 255 | 139 | 268 | 315 | 90 | 235 | 214 | 315 | 339 | 130 |
| Damage to champions | 22,917 | 10,649 | 16,895 | 18,732 | 4,743 | 24,675 | 21,017 | 32,431 | 27,773 | 4,502 |
| Damage share | 31% | 14.4% | 22.9% | 25.3% | 6.4% | 22.4% | 19% | 29.4% | 25.2% | 4.1% |
| Damage per minute | 608 | 283 | 448 | 497 | 126 | 655 | 558 | 861 | 737 | 119 |
| Damage taken per minute | 1,033 | 973 | 799 | 335 | 467 | 890 | 833 | 386 | 455 | 217 |
| Vision score | 40 | 58 | 44 | 66 | 96 | 31 | 58 | 34 | 38 | 134 |
| Wards placed | 7 | 16 | 10 | 22 | 56 | 13 | 17 | 13 | 8 | 73 |
| Wards killed | 10 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 16 |
| Control wards | 5 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 8 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 20 |
| Gold spent | 13,644 | 9,164 | 13,764 | 16,509 | 7,860 | 12,309 | 11,564 | 16,589 | 15,250 | 8,770 |
| Own jungle monsters | 12 | 82 | 15 | 38 | 0 | 15 | 101 | 49 | 25 | 0 |
| Enemy jungle monsters | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 6 | 0 |
| Multikills | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Game ID 9378-9378_game_2
Methodology →