LPL · Patch 12.15 · Regional Finals
Sep 04, 2022, 10:16 AM · 37.1 min · Game 2Scouting line
Royal Never Give Up won: +4.5k team gold, went late.
Lane matchups
Gold, XP and CS at 15. Each bar grows toward the side that was ahead.
Breathe
2/2/5
Ale
2/4/1
Wei
1/2/8
Tarzan
3/3/0
Xiaohu
3/1/8
Doinb
0/2/3
GALA
6/0/6
Light
0/2/1
Ming
0/0/12
LvMao
0/1/2
Player duel
Both players of the lane side by side in this game. The strong bar marks who did better.
Breathe
Jax · 2/2/5
59
Better in 5 x 9 of 15
Ale
Gnar · 2/4/1![]()
- 2
- Kills
- 2
- 2
- Deaths
- 4
- 5
- Assists
- 1
- 3.5
- KDA
- 0.8
- 58%
- Kill participation
- 60%
- 304
- CS
- 326
- 8.2
- CS per minute
- 8.8
- 15,103
- Gold
- 15,064
- 22%
- Gold share
- 24%
- 9,092
- Damage to champions
- 18,863
- 245
- Damage per minute
- 508
- 13%
- Damage share
- 31%
- 584
- Damage taken per minute
- 840
- 38
- Vision score
- 47
- 20
- Wards placed
- 18
- 4
- Wards killed
- 5
Draft
Royal Never Give Up
Blue sideFirst pick
JaxBreathe
TrundleWei
TaliyahXiaohu
SivirGALA
YuumiMing
LNG Esports
Red side
GnarAle
WukongTarzan
LissandraDoinb
ZeriLight
LuluLvMao
Objectives
- 0
- Gold at 15
- -0
- 3
- Dragons
- 2
- 0
- Void grubs
- 0
- 0
- Heralds
- 2
- 1
- Barons
- 1
- 9
- Towers
- 4
- 0
- Plates
- 0
- 2
- Inhibitors
- 0
First blood
First dragon
First tower
Gold over the game
Gold lead at 10, 15, 20 and 25 minutes and at the end. Above the line Royal Never Give Up leads; below, LNG Esports.
Biggest lead: Royal Never Give Up +4,513, LNG Esports +0. Oracle records only these marks, so the curve joins the points without what happened between them.
| 0 min | 0 |
|---|---|
| 10 min | 0 |
| 15 min | 0 |
| End (37 min) | Royal Never Give Up +4,513 |
Blue side
Royal Never Give Up
VictoryRed side
LNG Esports
DefeatFull stats
| Stat | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K/D/A | 2/2/5 | 1/2/8 | 3/1/8 | 6/0/6 | 0/0/12 | 2/4/1 | 3/3/0 | 0/2/3 | 0/2/1 | 0/1/2 |
| Kill participation | 58.3% | 75% | 91.7% | 100% | 100% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 40% |
| CS | 304 | 124 | 347 | 418 | 2 | 326 | 167 | 316 | 423 | 14 |
| CS per minute | 8.2 | 3.3 | 9.3 | 11.3 | 0.1 | 8.8 | 4.5 | 8.5 | 11.4 | 0.4 |
| Gold | 15,103 | 9,626 | 15,544 | 18,859 | 8,432 | 15,064 | 11,302 | 13,210 | 16,051 | 7,424 |
| Gold share | 22.4% | 14.2% | 23% | 27.9% | 12.5% | 23.9% | 17.9% | 21% | 25.5% | 11.8% |
| Earned gold per minute | 277 | 129 | 289 | 378 | 97 | 276 | 175 | 226 | 302 | 70 |
| Damage to champions | 9,092 | 4,798 | 18,142 | 29,836 | 9,270 | 18,863 | 8,013 | 12,996 | 16,714 | 3,900 |
| Damage share | 12.8% | 6.7% | 25.5% | 41.9% | 13% | 31.2% | 13.2% | 21.5% | 27.6% | 6.4% |
| Damage per minute | 245 | 129 | 489 | 803 | 250 | 508 | 216 | 350 | 450 | 105 |
| Damage taken per minute | 584 | 838 | 282 | 414 | 92 | 840 | 706 | 424 | 475 | 261 |
| Vision score | 38 | 81 | 38 | 47 | 90 | 47 | 49 | 42 | 46 | 89 |
| Wards placed | 20 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 60 | 18 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 61 |
| Wards killed | 4 | 29 | 10 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 19 | 6 |
| Control wards | 7 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 15 |
| Gold spent | 13,304 | 9,165 | 14,564 | 16,539 | 7,710 | 14,687 | 11,124 | 12,959 | 15,394 | 6,300 |
| Own jungle monsters | 34 | 53 | 62 | 29 | 0 | 23 | 93 | 20 | 36 | 0 |
| Enemy jungle monsters | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Multikills | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Game ID 9380-9380_game_2
Methodology →