Season
CompletedLPL 2023 Regional Finals
Aug 06, 2023 – Aug 08, 2023 · Patch 13.13 · China
Games
13
Teams
4
Players
20
Avg game
27.4m
Blue side WR
69.2%
Standings
Game record — 4 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Weibo Gaming | 6 | 3 | 66.7% | 26.5m |
| 2 | LNG Esports | 3 | 1 | 75% | 29.2m |
| 3 | Top Esports | 2 | 3 | 40% | 26.4m |
| 4 | EDward Gaming | 2 | 6 | 25% | 28m |
Latest games
Most recent 13 of 13
- EDward GamingvsWeibo GamingAug 08, 2023
- Weibo GamingvsEDward GamingAug 08, 2023
- EDward GamingvsWeibo GamingAug 08, 2023
- EDward GamingvsWeibo GamingAug 08, 2023
- Top EsportsvsWeibo GamingAug 07, 2023
- Weibo GamingvsTop EsportsAug 07, 2023
- Top EsportsvsWeibo GamingAug 07, 2023
- Weibo GamingvsTop EsportsAug 07, 2023
- Top EsportsvsWeibo GamingAug 07, 2023
- EDward GamingvsLNG EsportsAug 06, 2023
- LNG EsportsvsEDward GamingAug 06, 2023
- EDward GamingvsLNG EsportsAug 06, 2023
- LNG EsportsvsEDward GamingAug 06, 2023
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
Damage / min
- 1Light718
- 2JackeyLove691
- 3FoFo614
- 4Xiaohu582
- 5Rookie571
CS / min
- 1Xiaohu9.89
- 2JackeyLove9.74
- 3Light9.72
- 4Uzi9.7
- 5Rookie8.93
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crisp | Support | Weibo Gaming | 9 | 66.7% | 5.72 | 1.28 | 138 | 75.8% |
| Light | Bot | Weibo Gaming | 9 | 66.7% | 7.46 | 9.72 | 718 | 69.6% |
| TheShy | Top | Weibo Gaming | 9 | 66.7% | 3.29 | 8.43 | 533 | 50.3% |
| Weiwei | Jungle | Weibo Gaming | 9 | 66.7% | 5.3 | 5.06 | 274 | 77.5% |
| Xiaohu | Mid | Weibo Gaming | 9 | 66.7% | 7 | 9.89 | 582 | 68.1% |
| Ale | Top | EDward Gaming | 8 | 25% | 1.6 | 8.58 | 441 | 47.7% |
| FoFo | Mid | EDward Gaming | 8 | 25% | 2.08 | 8.77 | 614 | 62.5% |
| Jiejie | Jungle | EDward Gaming | 8 | 25% | 3.16 | 4.88 | 244 | 87% |
| Meiko | Support | EDward Gaming | 8 | 25% | 1.9 | 1.25 | 166 | 74.8% |
| Uzi | Bot | EDward Gaming | 8 | 25% | 2.25 | 9.7 | 507 | 58.3% |
| JackeyLove | Bot | Top Esports | 5 | 40% | 2.2 | 9.74 | 691 | 70.6% |
| Mark | Support | Top Esports | 5 | 40% | 2.13 | 1.35 | 119 | 70.1% |
| Rookie | Mid | Top Esports | 5 | 40% | 2.2 | 8.93 | 571 | 72.6% |
| Tian | Jungle | Top Esports | 5 | 40% | 1.84 | 5.88 | 252 | 79.8% |
| Wayward | Top | Top Esports | 5 | 40% | 2.38 | 7.41 | 450 | 71.4% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bot | 100% | 7 | 6 | 53.8% | 71.4% | |
| Mid | 100% | 1 | 12 | 7.7% | 0% | |
| Jungle | 100% | 1 | 12 | 7.7% | 100% | |
| Jungle | 100% | 9 | 4 | 69.2% | 77.8% | |
| Bot | 100% | 6 | 7 | 46.2% | 33.3% | |
| Top | 92.3% | 1 | 11 | 7.7% | 100% | |
| Mid | 92.3% | 9 | 3 | 69.2% | 66.7% | |
| Support | 92.3% | 6 | 6 | 46.2% | 66.7% | |
| Support | 92.3% | 6 | 6 | 46.2% | 50% | |
| Jungle | 92.3% | 10 | 2 | 76.9% | 20% | |
| Mid | 92.3% | 8 | 4 | 61.5% | 37.5% | |
| Mid | 84.6% | 7 | 4 | 53.8% | 57.1% | |
| Top | 84.6% | 7 | 4 | 53.8% | 14.3% | |
| Top | 69.2% | 4 | 5 | 30.8% | 75% | |
| Jungle | 61.5% | 2 | 6 | 15.4% | 50% |
LPL seasons
LPL 2026 Regional Finals 12gLPL 2026 Split 3 221gLPL 2026 Split 2 239gLPL 2026 Split 1 214gLPL 2025 Regional Finals 12gLPL 2025 Split 3 285gLPL 2025 Split 2 330gLPL 2025 Split 2 Placements 60gLPL 2025 Split 1 130gLPL 2024 Regional Finals 13gLPL 2024 Summer 212gLPL 2024 Summer Placements 130gLPL 2024 Spring 375gLPL 2023 Regional Finals 13gLPL 2023 Summer 376gLPL 2023 Spring 379gLPL 2022 Regional Finals 14gLPL 2022 Summer 394gLPL 2022 Spring 392gLPL 2021 10gLPL 2021 Summer 374gLPL 2021 Spring 354gLPL 2020 12gLPL 2020 Summer 365g