Season
CompletedAOL 2021
Mar 18, 2021 – Mar 26, 2021 · Patch 11.05–11.06 · Other
Games
37
Teams
8
Players
40
Avg game
31.2m
Blue side WR
48.6%
Standings
Game record — 8 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Team Liquid Academy | 12 | 4 | 75% | 30.1m |
| 2 | FlyQuest Academy | 7 | 6 | 53.8% | 31.7m |
| 3 | 100 Thieves Academy | 5 | 4 | 55.6% | 33.2m |
| 4 | Evil Geniuses Academy | 4 | 5 | 44.4% | 28.9m |
| 5 | Golden Guardians Academy | 4 | 5 | 44.4% | 28.7m |
| 6 | Immortals Academy | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | 32.6m |
| 7 | Dignitas Academy | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | 34.1m |
| 8 | TSM Academy | 1 | 4 | 20% | 32.5m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 37
- Team Liquid AcademyvsFlyQuest AcademyMar 26, 2021
- Team Liquid AcademyvsFlyQuest AcademyMar 26, 2021
- FlyQuest AcademyvsTeam Liquid AcademyMar 26, 2021
- FlyQuest AcademyvsTeam Liquid AcademyMar 26, 2021
- 100 Thieves AcademyvsTeam Liquid AcademyMar 25, 2021
- Team Liquid Academyvs100 Thieves AcademyMar 25, 2021
- Golden Guardians AcademyvsTeam Liquid AcademyMar 24, 2021
- Team Liquid AcademyvsGolden Guardians AcademyMar 24, 2021
- 100 Thieves AcademyvsFlyQuest AcademyMar 24, 2021
- Evil Geniuses AcademyvsGolden Guardians AcademyMar 24, 2021
- FlyQuest Academyvs100 Thieves AcademyMar 24, 2021
- Golden Guardians AcademyvsEvil Geniuses AcademyMar 24, 2021
- Dignitas AcademyvsTeam Liquid AcademyMar 24, 2021
- 100 Thieves AcademyvsFlyQuest AcademyMar 24, 2021
- Golden Guardians AcademyvsEvil Geniuses AcademyMar 24, 2021
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Armao | Jungle | Team Liquid Academy | 16 | 75% | 6.58 | 6.3 | 331 | 73.5% |
| Eyla | Support | Team Liquid Academy | 16 | 75% | 4.36 | 1.26 | 162 | 68.4% |
| Haeri | Mid | Team Liquid Academy | 16 | 75% | 4.62 | 9.31 | 448 | 60.2% |
| Jenkins | Top | Team Liquid Academy | 16 | 75% | 4.83 | 7.43 | 513 | 63.2% |
| Yeon | Bot | Team Liquid Academy | 16 | 75% | 5.6 | 9.05 | 577 | 68.4% |
| Dreams | Support | FlyQuest Academy | 13 | 53.8% | 2.77 | 0.96 | 142 | 75.4% |
| Kumo | Top | FlyQuest Academy | 13 | 53.8% | 2.04 | 7.49 | 442 | 62.1% |
| Nxi | Jungle | FlyQuest Academy | 13 | 53.8% | 2.94 | 6.09 | 318 | 64.7% |
| Tomo | Bot | FlyQuest Academy | 13 | 53.8% | 3.47 | 9.89 | 541 | 67.6% |
| Triple | Mid | FlyQuest Academy | 13 | 53.8% | 2.68 | 9.04 | 511 | 65.8% |
| Chime | Support | Golden Guardians Academy | 9 | 44.4% | 3.54 | 1.24 | 164 | 75.5% |
| Contractz | Jungle | Evil Geniuses Academy | 9 | 44.4% | 3.1 | 6.08 | 425 | 66.5% |
| Damonte | Mid | 100 Thieves Academy | 9 | 55.6% | 3.36 | 8.81 | 443 | 54.4% |
| Jojopyun | Mid | Evil Geniuses Academy | 9 | 44.4% | 2.86 | 8.39 | 567 | 70.5% |
| Kenvi | Jungle | 100 Thieves Academy | 9 | 55.6% | 2.88 | 6.28 | 362 | 74.9% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jungle | 100% | 17 | 20 | 45.9% | 52.9% | |
| Top | 97.3% | 17 | 19 | 45.9% | 41.2% | |
| Bot | 94.6% | 25 | 10 | 67.6% | 52% | |
| Support | 89.2% | 24 | 9 | 64.9% | 66.7% | |
| Support | 89.2% | 21 | 12 | 56.8% | 52.4% | |
| Bot | 89.2% | 16 | 17 | 43.2% | 56.3% | |
| Jungle | 75.7% | 14 | 14 | 37.8% | 57.1% | |
| Mid | 75.7% | 9 | 19 | 24.3% | 33.3% | |
| Mid | 70.3% | 11 | 15 | 29.7% | 27.3% | |
| Support | 67.6% | 6 | 19 | 16.2% | 66.7% | |
| Jungle | 64.9% | 14 | 10 | 37.8% | 57.1% | |
| Mid | 59.5% | 5 | 17 | 13.5% | 40% | |
| Mid | 56.8% | 8 | 13 | 21.6% | 75% | |
| Bot | 48.6% | 5 | 13 | 13.5% | 40% | |
| Jungle | 45.9% | 5 | 12 | 13.5% | 0% |