Season
CompletedBIG 2021
Jan 26, 2021 – Feb 08, 2021 · Patch 11.02 · Other
Games
148
Teams
25
Players
123
Avg game
29.4m
Blue side WR
54.1%
Standings
Game record — 25 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maryville University | 16 | 12 | 57.1% | 30.2m |
| 2 | ANEW Esports | 13 | 3 | 81.3% | 27.4m |
| 3 | Revival | 13 | 7 | 65% | 29.5m |
| 4 | Barrage.NA | 13 | 8 | 61.9% | 28.3m |
| 5 | SolaFide Esports | 11 | 4 | 73.3% | 31.2m |
| 6 | Evil Geniuses Prodigies | 10 | 3 | 76.9% | 28.2m |
| 7 | Mirage Sport Électronique | 7 | 4 | 63.6% | 27m |
| 8 | ANEW Blaze | 7 | 5 | 58.3% | 30.7m |
| 9 | Winthrop University | 7 | 7 | 50% | 31.2m |
| 10 | 100 Thieves Next | 6 | 5 | 54.5% | 28.4m |
| 11 | Cloud9 Amateur | 6 | 6 | 50% | 30.3m |
| 12 | Redemption Arc | 5 | 6 | 45.5% | 29.4m |
| 13 | ANEW Genesis | 4 | 1 | 80% | 30.7m |
| 14 | Harrisburg University | 4 | 6 | 40% | 28.3m |
| 15 | Wildcard Gaming | 4 | 7 | 36.4% | 32m |
| 16 | Team Clarity | 4 | 8 | 33.3% | 31.8m |
| 17 | Bay State College | 4 | 11 | 26.7% | 31.2m |
| 18 | No Org | 3 | 0 | 100% | 26.3m |
| 19 | Wichita Wolves | 3 | 5 | 37.5% | 28.6m |
| 20 | Supernova | 3 | 8 | 27.3% | 30.2m |
| 21 | No Org (2021 North American Team) | 2 | 3 | 40% | 30.6m |
| 22 | Illinois State University | 2 | 6 | 25% | 25.2m |
| 23 | ReDefy Esports | 1 | 8 | 11.1% | 29.3m |
| 24 | Conviction | 0 | 7 | 0% | 27.7m |
| 25 | Dawn Esports | 0 | 8 | 0% | 26.5m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 148
- No OrgvsRevivalFeb 08, 2021
- Barrage.NAvsMaryville UniversityFeb 08, 2021
- No OrgvsRevivalFeb 08, 2021
- Maryville UniversityvsBarrage.NAFeb 08, 2021
- No OrgvsRevivalFeb 08, 2021
- Barrage.NAvsMaryville UniversityFeb 07, 2021
- Barrage.NAvsMaryville UniversityFeb 07, 2021
- Maryville UniversityvsRevivalFeb 07, 2021
- RevivalvsMaryville UniversityFeb 07, 2021
- ANEW EsportsvsBarrage.NAFeb 07, 2021
- ANEW EsportsvsBarrage.NAFeb 07, 2021
- Maryville UniversityvsRevivalFeb 07, 2021
- ANEW EsportsvsBarrage.NAFeb 07, 2021
- Maryville UniversityvsRevivalFeb 07, 2021
- ANEW EsportsvsBarrage.NAFeb 07, 2021
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APA | Mid | Barrage.NA | 21 | 61.9% | 4.43 | 8.04 | 558 | 65.9% |
| Fanatiik | Jungle | Barrage.NA | 21 | 61.9% | 4.53 | 6.08 | 373 | 70.6% |
| Gorica | Bot | Barrage.NA | 21 | 61.9% | 5.02 | 7.63 | 509 | 65.6% |
| PCL | Top | Barrage.NA | 21 | 61.9% | 2.9 | 6.92 | 438 | 51.2% |
| winter | Support | Barrage.NA | 21 | 61.9% | 3.38 | 1.88 | 228 | 63.4% |
| Concept | Top | Revival | 20 | 65% | 3.22 | 6.44 | 411 | 57% |
| Plux | Support | Revival | 20 | 65% | 4.61 | 1.19 | 181 | 68.1% |
| Scoooped | Bot | Revival | 20 | 65% | 3.35 | 8.4 | 430 | 53.2% |
| Sudzzi | Mid | Revival | 20 | 65% | 3.98 | 7.29 | 525 | 69.4% |
| Sybr | Jungle | Revival | 20 | 65% | 4.04 | 6.49 | 387 | 64.7% |
| 5fire | Mid | ANEW Esports | 19 | 84.2% | 4.37 | 7.23 | 625 | 58.5% |
| AnDa | Jungle | ANEW Esports | 19 | 84.2% | 7.51 | 6.64 | 491 | 70.6% |
| Big | Support | ANEW Esports | 19 | 84.2% | 3.64 | 1.24 | 153 | 56.8% |
| V1per | Top | ANEW Esports | 19 | 84.2% | 4.85 | 8.61 | 683 | 63% |
| Value | Bot | ANEW Esports | 19 | 84.2% | 5.11 | 8.11 | 471 | 59.3% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Support | 91.2% | 30 | 105 | 20.3% | 60% | |
| Jungle | 87.2% | 30 | 99 | 20.3% | 66.7% | |
| Jungle | 76.4% | 50 | 63 | 33.8% | 54% | |
| Bot | 75.7% | 75 | 37 | 50.7% | 49.3% | |
| Support | 74.3% | 67 | 43 | 45.3% | 43.3% | |
| Top | 73.6% | 41 | 68 | 27.7% | 58.5% | |
| Jungle | 64.9% | 31 | 65 | 20.9% | 48.4% | |
| Top | 58.8% | 44 | 43 | 29.7% | 52.3% | |
| Support | 57.4% | 39 | 46 | 26.4% | 64.1% | |
| Mid | 55.4% | 39 | 43 | 26.4% | 64.1% | |
| Jungle | 51.4% | 35 | 41 | 23.6% | 37.1% | |
| Top | 50.7% | 35 | 40 | 23.6% | 40% | |
| Bot | 47.3% | 44 | 26 | 29.7% | 52.3% | |
| Bot | 47.3% | 52 | 18 | 35.1% | 51.9% | |
| Mid | 46.6% | 34 | 35 | 23% | 67.6% |