Season
CompletedBIG 2019
Jan 22, 2019 – Aug 08, 2019 · Patch 9.01–9.15 · Other
Games
179
Teams
31
Players
151
Avg game
30.1m
Blue side WR
49.2%
Standings
Game record — 31 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supernova | 19 | 10 | 65.5% | 27.6m |
| 2 | Maryville University | 16 | 11 | 59.3% | 32.2m |
| 3 | Radiance | 13 | 5 | 72.2% | 30m |
| 4 | University of California, Irvine | 12 | 11 | 52.2% | 32.2m |
| 5 | Team Front | 9 | 5 | 64.3% | 28.1m |
| 6 | The Expendables | 9 | 8 | 52.9% | 31.4m |
| 7 | Polar Ace | 8 | 5 | 61.5% | 28.7m |
| 8 | University of Texas at Dallas | 8 | 10 | 44.4% | 30.2m |
| 9 | AZIO eSports | 7 | 7 | 50% | 33.6m |
| 10 | Fruition Esports | 7 | 8 | 46.7% | 32.5m |
| 11 | ANEW Esports | 6 | 1 | 85.7% | 30.8m |
| 12 | Zenith Esports | 6 | 3 | 66.7% | 31m |
| 13 | Emissary Esports | 6 | 8 | 42.9% | 26.5m |
| 14 | Buff Katarina | 5 | 1 | 83.3% | 28.1m |
| 15 | Mirage Sport Électronique | 5 | 6 | 45.5% | 28.5m |
| 16 | Michigan State University | 5 | 7 | 41.7% | 30.4m |
| 17 | Team Eradication | 5 | 7 | 41.7% | 31m |
| 18 | Super Nova Sentinels | 4 | 4 | 50% | 30.5m |
| 19 | Dramatik Gaming | 4 | 5 | 44.4% | 28.7m |
| 20 | Sector 7 | 4 | 6 | 40% | 29.8m |
| 21 | Skizm eSports | 4 | 7 | 36.4% | 29.6m |
| 22 | Lowkey Esports | 3 | 2 | 60% | 30.6m |
| 23 | Team Clarity | 3 | 3 | 50% | 30.8m |
| 24 | Rex Regalis | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | 28.8m |
| 25 | Buggle Gang 19 | 3 | 6 | 33.3% | 29.1m |
| 26 | Team Brickz | 2 | 6 | 25% | 30.3m |
| 27 | F3VP | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | 26.8m |
| 28 | Lotus Esports | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | 33.7m |
| 29 | F3 Visuals | 1 | 6 | 14.3% | 32.1m |
| 30 | CONQUEROR Gaming | 0 | 4 | 0% | 27.3m |
| 31 | Lotus Bloom | 0 | 6 | 0% | 26.8m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 179
- Team FrontvsRadianceAug 08, 2019
- RadiancevsTeam FrontAug 08, 2019
- Team FrontvsRadianceAug 08, 2019
- RadiancevsTeam FrontAug 07, 2019
- Maryville UniversityvsThe ExpendablesAug 06, 2019
- The ExpendablesvsMaryville UniversityAug 06, 2019
- Maryville UniversityvsThe ExpendablesAug 06, 2019
- Emissary EsportsvsSupernovaAug 06, 2019
- The ExpendablesvsMaryville UniversityAug 06, 2019
- SupernovavsEmissary EsportsAug 06, 2019
- Maryville UniversityvsThe ExpendablesAug 06, 2019
- Emissary EsportsvsSupernovaAug 06, 2019
- SupernovavsEmissary EsportsAug 06, 2019
- Polar AcevsEmissary EsportsAug 02, 2019
- Emissary EsportsvsPolar AceAug 02, 2019
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
Damage / min
- 1Kacha708
- 25fire703
- 3KatEvolved691
- 4existence666
- 5Youngbin647
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid | Skizm eSports | 107 | 31.8% | 2.33 | 6.02 | 473 | 52.6% | |
| Ariendel | Mid | University of California, Irvine | 34 | 50% | 2.73 | 8.04 | 518 | 57.5% |
| Avi | Jungle | University of California, Irvine | 29 | 51.7% | 2.47 | 4.63 | 363 | 65.5% |
| Matty | Jungle | Fruition Esports | 29 | 55.2% | 2.75 | 6.07 | 440 | 58.8% |
| PCL | Top | Supernova | 29 | 65.5% | 3.14 | 7.67 | 476 | 45.6% |
| Rodger | Top | Fruition Esports | 29 | 55.2% | 3.23 | 6.72 | 515 | 52.9% |
| Value | Bot | Supernova | 29 | 65.5% | 5.58 | 9.36 | 547 | 61.6% |
| Captain Nuke | Top | University of California, Irvine | 28 | 53.6% | 2.31 | 7.32 | 424 | 55.1% |
| Flaresz | Top | Radiance | 27 | 77.8% | 3.35 | 7.19 | 588 | 48.6% |
| Jurassiq | Bot | Radiance | 27 | 77.8% | 3.7 | 8.19 | 577 | 55.7% |
| KatEvolved | Mid | Radiance | 27 | 77.8% | 3.83 | 8.34 | 691 | 56.3% |
| winter | Support | Radiance | 27 | 77.8% | 3.83 | 1.09 | 245 | 63.2% |
| Sudzzi | Mid | AZIO eSports | 26 | 61.5% | 3.15 | 7.91 | 588 | 55.5% |
| Amazo | Jungle | Supernova | 24 | 58.3% | 3.39 | 5.24 | 313 | 61.9% |
| yhw | Support | University of Texas at Dallas | 24 | 33.3% | 2.45 | 1.28 | 190 | 66.2% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bot | 56.4% | 50 | 51 | 27.9% | 54% | |
| Jungle | 52.5% | 59 | 35 | 33% | 59.3% | |
| Bot | 52% | 69 | 24 | 38.5% | 50.7% | |
| Top | 48% | 57 | 29 | 31.8% | 52.6% | |
| Jungle | 46.9% | 47 | 37 | 26.3% | 48.9% | |
| Support | 46.4% | 40 | 43 | 22.3% | 60% | |
| Bot | 45.3% | 48 | 33 | 26.8% | 45.8% | |
| Mid | 44.7% | 28 | 52 | 15.6% | 42.9% | |
| Support | 44.1% | 65 | 14 | 36.3% | 46.2% | |
| Support | 40.8% | 24 | 49 | 13.4% | 41.7% | |
| Mid | 38% | 25 | 43 | 14% | 52% | |
| Support | 37.4% | 46 | 21 | 25.7% | 54.3% | |
| Mid | 36.9% | 20 | 46 | 11.2% | 65% | |
| Top | 35.8% | 21 | 43 | 11.7% | 61.9% | |
| Mid | 35.2% | 32 | 31 | 17.9% | 53.1% |