Season
CompletedCK 2019 Spring
Jan 21, 2019 – Apr 11, 2019 · Patch 9.01–9.06 · Other
Games
145
Teams
8
Players
56
Avg game
33.8m
Blue side WR
50.3%
Standings
Game record — 8 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SeolHaeOne Prince | 29 | 12 | 70.7% | 30.9m |
| 2 | ES Sharks | 25 | 10 | 71.4% | 33.9m |
| 3 | VSG | 24 | 16 | 60% | 34.2m |
| 4 | HANJIN BRION | 19 | 20 | 48.7% | 34.5m |
| 5 | bbq Olivers | 18 | 19 | 48.6% | 34.2m |
| 6 | MVP | 10 | 22 | 31.3% | 35.8m |
| 7 | ASURA | 10 | 23 | 30.3% | 34.7m |
| 8 | Winners | 10 | 23 | 30.3% | 32.4m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 145
- VSGvsSeolHaeOne PrinceApr 11, 2019
- SeolHaeOne PrincevsVSGApr 11, 2019
- SeolHaeOne PrincevsVSGApr 11, 2019
- VSGvsSeolHaeOne PrinceApr 11, 2019
- VSGvsSeolHaeOne PrinceApr 11, 2019
- HANJIN BRIONvsVSGApr 08, 2019
- VSGvsHANJIN BRIONApr 08, 2019
- HANJIN BRIONvsVSGApr 08, 2019
- VSGvsHANJIN BRIONApr 08, 2019
- HANJIN BRIONvsVSGApr 08, 2019
- SeolHaeOne Princevsbbq OliversApr 04, 2019
- bbq OliversvsSeolHaeOne PrinceApr 04, 2019
- SeolHaeOne Princevsbbq OliversApr 04, 2019
- bbq OliversvsSeolHaeOne PrinceApr 04, 2019
- Winnersvsbbq OliversApr 01, 2019
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
KDA
- 1Veritas7.16
- 2Ruby7.14
- 3Fury6.5
- 4Kuzan6.31
- 5Mightybear5.87
Kill Participation
- 1Whitehorse83%
- 2Mightybear79.7%
- 3PPung78.9%
- 4BroCColi77.9%
- 5Croco74.8%
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fury | Bot | SeolHaeOne Prince | 41 | 70.7% | 6.5 | 9.36 | 527 | 68.7% |
| KaKAO | Jungle | SeolHaeOne Prince | 41 | 70.7% | 4.64 | 5.64 | 306 | 71.9% |
| Mickey | Mid | SeolHaeOne Prince | 41 | 70.7% | 3.92 | 8.91 | 565 | 63.1% |
| Secret | Support | SeolHaeOne Prince | 41 | 70.7% | 3.56 | 1.52 | 159 | 68.7% |
| Alive | Bot | HANJIN BRION | 39 | 48.7% | 3.11 | 9.97 | 509 | 67.9% |
| BroCColi | Jungle | HANJIN BRION | 39 | 48.7% | 3.47 | 4.82 | 192 | 77.9% |
| Cookie | Support | HANJIN BRION | 39 | 48.7% | 2.57 | 1.74 | 141 | 63.7% |
| Cube | Top | HANJIN BRION | 39 | 48.7% | 3.78 | 8.48 | 394 | 55.3% |
| FATE | Mid | HANJIN BRION | 39 | 48.7% | 4.16 | 9.15 | 500 | 68.6% |
| ikssu | Top | SeolHaeOne Prince | 39 | 71.8% | 3.77 | 7.93 | 376 | 53.7% |
| Wind | Bot | bbq Olivers | 37 | 48.6% | 3.68 | 7.95 | 420 | 69.6% |
| Zzus | Support | bbq Olivers | 37 | 48.6% | 2.5 | 2.16 | 163 | 66.8% |
| Catch | Jungle | ES Sharks | 35 | 71.4% | 4.47 | 4.61 | 219 | 64.2% |
| GuGer | Support | ES Sharks | 35 | 71.4% | 4.78 | 1.87 | 169 | 67.1% |
| Heokong | Top | bbq Olivers | 35 | 48.6% | 2.95 | 7.28 | 414 | 57.1% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid | 93.1% | 60 | 75 | 41.4% | 61.7% | |
| Bot | 88.3% | 47 | 81 | 32.4% | 61.7% | |
| Bot | 73.1% | 60 | 46 | 41.4% | 50% | |
| Support | 70.3% | 44 | 58 | 30.3% | 45.5% | |
| Top | 66.9% | 31 | 66 | 21.4% | 48.4% | |
| Mid | 64.1% | 32 | 61 | 22.1% | 59.4% | |
| Mid | 60% | 41 | 46 | 28.3% | 53.7% | |
| Support | 59.3% | 59 | 27 | 40.7% | 47.5% | |
| Mid | 57.9% | 33 | 51 | 22.8% | 51.5% | |
| Support | 55.2% | 50 | 30 | 34.5% | 44% | |
| Bot | 52.4% | 23 | 53 | 15.9% | 52.2% | |
| Jungle | 51% | 37 | 37 | 25.5% | 62.2% | |
| Jungle | 50.3% | 40 | 33 | 27.6% | 50% | |
| Support | 49% | 51 | 20 | 35.2% | 58.8% | |
| Bot | 47.6% | 50 | 19 | 34.5% | 52% |