Season
CompletedCK 2019 Summer
Jun 06, 2019 – Aug 29, 2019 · Patch 9.11–9.16 · Other
Games
150
Teams
8
Players
58
Avg game
32.3m
Blue side WR
52.7%
Standings
Game record — 8 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VSG | 27 | 15 | 64.3% | 31m |
| 2 | SeolHaeOne Prince | 27 | 16 | 62.8% | 32.2m |
| 3 | HANJIN BRION | 24 | 17 | 58.5% | 33m |
| 4 | Team Dynamics | 23 | 10 | 69.7% | 31.3m |
| 5 | ASURA | 17 | 22 | 43.6% | 31.6m |
| 6 | Spear Gaming | 13 | 20 | 39.4% | 32.9m |
| 7 | MVP | 11 | 25 | 30.6% | 34.2m |
| 8 | bbq Olivers | 8 | 25 | 24.2% | 32.2m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 150
- VSGvsSeolHaeOne PrinceAug 29, 2019
- SeolHaeOne PrincevsVSGAug 29, 2019
- VSGvsSeolHaeOne PrinceAug 29, 2019
- SeolHaeOne PrincevsVSGAug 29, 2019
- VSGvsSeolHaeOne PrinceAug 29, 2019
- SeolHaeOne PrincevsHANJIN BRIONAug 26, 2019
- HANJIN BRIONvsSeolHaeOne PrinceAug 26, 2019
- SeolHaeOne PrincevsHANJIN BRIONAug 26, 2019
- SeolHaeOne PrincevsHANJIN BRIONAug 26, 2019
- ASURAvsVSGAug 22, 2019
- VSGvsASURAAug 22, 2019
- ASURAvsVSGAug 22, 2019
- VSGvsASURAAug 22, 2019
- ASURAvsSeolHaeOne PrinceAug 12, 2019
- SeolHaeOne PrincevsASURAAug 12, 2019
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Secret | Support | SeolHaeOne Prince | 43 | 62.8% | 3.65 | 1.11 | 215 | 73% |
| Trigger | Bot | SeolHaeOne Prince | 43 | 62.8% | 3.95 | 8.87 | 424 | 65.4% |
| ikssu | Top | SeolHaeOne Prince | 43 | 62.8% | 3.03 | 7.71 | 452 | 61.3% |
| Croco | Jungle | HANJIN BRION | 41 | 58.5% | 2.84 | 4.68 | 176 | 68.6% |
| Destroy | Top | HANJIN BRION | 41 | 58.5% | 2.86 | 8.11 | 425 | 55.9% |
| FATE | Mid | HANJIN BRION | 41 | 58.5% | 4.23 | 9.05 | 507 | 64.2% |
| HyBriD | Bot | HANJIN BRION | 41 | 58.5% | 3.99 | 9.86 | 533 | 70.7% |
| Pure | Support | VSG | 41 | 65.9% | 4.75 | 0.84 | 206 | 77.1% |
| Road | Support | HANJIN BRION | 41 | 58.5% | 3.24 | 1.84 | 195 | 72.1% |
| Ruby | Mid | VSG | 40 | 65% | 5.67 | 8.68 | 510 | 70.4% |
| Ryan | Jungle | VSG | 40 | 65% | 4.8 | 5.1 | 212 | 75.2% |
| Veritas | Bot | VSG | 40 | 65% | 6.02 | 9.38 | 538 | 69.9% |
| 5kid | Bot | ASURA | 39 | 43.6% | 3.63 | 9.73 | 474 | 59.3% |
| IDK | Support | ASURA | 39 | 43.6% | 3.56 | 1.92 | 179 | 61.9% |
| Beyond | Jungle | MVP | 36 | 30.6% | 2.64 | 4.89 | 197 | 62.1% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Top | 89.3% | 78 | 56 | 52% | 60.3% | |
| Jungle | 89.3% | 42 | 92 | 28% | 52.4% | |
| Top | 81.3% | 18 | 104 | 12% | 44.4% | |
| Jungle | 78% | 38 | 79 | 25.3% | 44.7% | |
| Support | 76.7% | 44 | 71 | 29.3% | 56.8% | |
| Mid | 75.3% | 13 | 100 | 8.7% | 46.2% | |
| Bot | 70.7% | 78 | 28 | 52% | 52.6% | |
| Mid | 64.7% | 46 | 51 | 30.7% | 43.5% | |
| Support | 62.7% | 52 | 42 | 34.7% | 42.3% | |
| Top | 61.3% | 49 | 43 | 32.7% | 49% | |
| Support | 52% | 43 | 35 | 28.7% | 53.5% | |
| Support | 51.3% | 44 | 33 | 29.3% | 54.5% | |
| Jungle | 47.3% | 54 | 17 | 36% | 59.3% | |
| Mid | 45.3% | 41 | 27 | 27.3% | 39% | |
| Top | 45.3% | 33 | 35 | 22% | 48.5% |