Season
CompletedEBL Promotion 2022
Sep 19, 2022 – Sep 27, 2022 · Patch 12.17 · Other
Games
24
Teams
5
Players
25
Avg game
30.4m
Blue side WR
50%
Standings
Game record — 5 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nexus KTRL | 8 | 6 | 57.1% | 30.1m |
| 2 | XtremeDominators | 7 | 3 | 70% | 31m |
| 3 | Immaculate Gaming | 6 | 8 | 42.9% | 29.9m |
| 4 | Harmony | 3 | 3 | 50% | 30.8m |
| 5 | MonsterEsports (European Team) | 0 | 4 | 0% | 30.9m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 24
- Nexus KTRLvsImmaculate GamingSep 27, 2022
- Immaculate GamingvsNexus KTRLSep 27, 2022
- Immaculate GamingvsNexus KTRLSep 27, 2022
- Nexus KTRLvsImmaculate GamingSep 27, 2022
- Nexus KTRLvsXtremeDominatorsSep 26, 2022
- XtremeDominatorsvsNexus KTRLSep 26, 2022
- Nexus KTRLvsXtremeDominatorsSep 26, 2022
- Nexus KTRLvsXtremeDominatorsSep 26, 2022
- Nexus KTRLvsXtremeDominatorsSep 26, 2022
- Nexus KTRLvsImmaculate GamingSep 23, 2022
- Immaculate GamingvsNexus KTRLSep 23, 2022
- Nexus KTRLvsImmaculate GamingSep 23, 2022
- Immaculate GamingvsNexus KTRLSep 23, 2022
- Immaculate GamingvsNexus KTRLSep 23, 2022
- XtremeDominatorsvsHarmonySep 20, 2022
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
KDA
- 1Shone6.82
- 2Ancu6.29
- 3IMC Snoopy5.97
- 4Maul4.74
- 5IMC Jankez4.72
Damage / min
- 1HAR MoonFaced714
- 2IMC Bless666
- 3Sintax641
- 4Sin635
- 5Yakkey615
CS / min
- 1Yakkey9.74
- 2Lelouch9.22
- 3IMC Jankez8.36
- 4Ghisou8.27
- 5HAR MoonFaced7.61
Kill Participation
- 1IMC Snoopy78.8%
- 2Shone76.8%
- 3Gaarfield74.6%
- 4Xaiyen74.2%
- 5Scaryride71.2%
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Falleo | Top | Nexus KTRL | 14 | 57.1% | 4.52 | 6.7 | 435 | 55.2% |
| Gaarfield | Support | Nexus KTRL | 14 | 57.1% | 2.54 | 0.77 | 166 | 74.6% |
| IMC Bless | Mid | Immaculate Gaming | 14 | 42.9% | 2.66 | 7.41 | 666 | 66.2% |
| IMC Jankez | Bot | Immaculate Gaming | 14 | 42.9% | 4.72 | 8.36 | 423 | 53.3% |
| IMC Snoopy | Jungle | Immaculate Gaming | 14 | 42.9% | 5.97 | 5.9 | 443 | 78.8% |
| Scaryride | Support | Immaculate Gaming | 14 | 42.9% | 4.58 | 1.08 | 139 | 71.2% |
| Sintax | Mid | Nexus KTRL | 14 | 57.1% | 3.09 | 7.35 | 641 | 69.3% |
| Stefanko | Top | Immaculate Gaming | 14 | 42.9% | 2.4 | 6.76 | 392 | 46.1% |
| Xaiyen | Jungle | Nexus KTRL | 14 | 57.1% | 2.46 | 4.73 | 307 | 74.2% |
| Yakkey | Bot | Nexus KTRL | 14 | 57.1% | 3.36 | 9.74 | 615 | 70.9% |
| Ancu | Top | XtremeDominators | 10 | 70% | 6.29 | 6.75 | 525 | 54.5% |
| Lelouch | Bot | XtremeDominators | 10 | 70% | 4.65 | 9.22 | 587 | 63.3% |
| Maul | Jungle | XtremeDominators | 10 | 70% | 4.74 | 4.92 | 347 | 68% |
| Shone | Support | XtremeDominators | 10 | 70% | 6.82 | 0.49 | 242 | 76.8% |
| Sin | Mid | XtremeDominators | 10 | 70% | 3.63 | 6.96 | 635 | 66.5% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid | 100% | 11 | 13 | 45.8% | 54.5% | |
| Jungle | 91.7% | 9 | 13 | 37.5% | 44.4% | |
| Bot | 66.7% | 6 | 10 | 25% | 66.7% | |
| Bot | 66.7% | 5 | 11 | 20.8% | 40% | |
| Jungle | 66.7% | 11 | 5 | 45.8% | 45.5% | |
| Top | 62.5% | 8 | 7 | 33.3% | 62.5% | |
| Mid | 58.3% | 1 | 13 | 4.2% | 100% | |
| Top | 58.3% | 1 | 13 | 4.2% | 100% | |
| Bot | 58.3% | 4 | 10 | 16.7% | 75% | |
| Top | 54.2% | 6 | 7 | 25% | 50% | |
| Bot | 50% | 8 | 4 | 33.3% | 50% | |
| Jungle | 50% | 8 | 4 | 33.3% | 25% | |
| Support | 45.8% | 8 | 3 | 33.3% | 50% | |
| Top | 41.7% | 2 | 8 | 8.3% | 50% | |
| Bot | 41.7% | 4 | 6 | 16.7% | 75% |