Season
CompletedGLL Promotion 2022
Sep 12, 2022 – Sep 20, 2022 · Patch 12.16 · Other
Games
17
Teams
4
Players
21
Avg game
31.4m
Blue side WR
64.7%
Standings
Game record — 4 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gamespace Mediterranean College Esports | 6 | 5 | 54.5% | 30.5m |
| 2 | Wild Panthers Esports | 5 | 0 | 100% | 28.9m |
| 3 | Pentagon Maze | 5 | 7 | 41.7% | 32.4m |
| 4 | Team Refuse | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | 33.1m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 17
- Pentagon MazevsGamespace Mediterranean College EsportsSep 20, 2022
- Gamespace Mediterranean College EsportsvsPentagon MazeSep 20, 2022
- Gamespace Mediterranean College EsportsvsPentagon MazeSep 20, 2022
- Gamespace Mediterranean College EsportsvsWild Panthers EsportsSep 19, 2022
- Wild Panthers EsportsvsGamespace Mediterranean College EsportsSep 19, 2022
- Wild Panthers EsportsvsGamespace Mediterranean College EsportsSep 19, 2022
- Pentagon MazevsTeam RefuseSep 14, 2022
- Pentagon MazevsTeam RefuseSep 14, 2022
- Pentagon MazevsTeam RefuseSep 14, 2022
- Team RefusevsPentagon MazeSep 14, 2022
- Wild Panthers EsportsvsTeam RefuseSep 13, 2022
- Wild Panthers EsportsvsTeam RefuseSep 13, 2022
- Gamespace Mediterranean College EsportsvsPentagon MazeSep 12, 2022
- Gamespace Mediterranean College EsportsvsPentagon MazeSep 12, 2022
- Pentagon MazevsGamespace Mediterranean College EsportsSep 12, 2022
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANKI | Top | Pentagon Maze | 12 | 41.7% | 3.32 | 7.26 | 489 | 52.4% |
| Fitty | Jungle | Pentagon Maze | 12 | 41.7% | 2.34 | 3.93 | 292 | 73.7% |
| QKI | Mid | Pentagon Maze | 12 | 41.7% | 2.81 | 8.55 | 621 | 59% |
| Soap | Support | Pentagon Maze | 12 | 41.7% | 2.98 | 0.66 | 230 | 79.2% |
| s1ckdy | Bot | Pentagon Maze | 12 | 41.7% | 3.56 | 8.56 | 551 | 68.6% |
| Alvanai | Mid | Gamespace Mediterranean College Esports | 11 | 54.5% | 4.5 | 8.95 | 642 | 65.4% |
| Kenapil | Jungle | Gamespace Mediterranean College Esports | 11 | 54.5% | 4.61 | 5.03 | 419 | 71.4% |
| Kulvas | Top | Gamespace Mediterranean College Esports | 11 | 54.5% | 4.52 | 7.46 | 445 | 51% |
| Ralf | Bot | Gamespace Mediterranean College Esports | 11 | 54.5% | 3.08 | 8.59 | 691 | 63.4% |
| WillTheScout | Support | Gamespace Mediterranean College Esports | 11 | 54.5% | 3.67 | 0.85 | 210 | 71.9% |
| Jervo | Top | Team Refuse | 6 | 16.7% | 1.18 | 7.25 | 390 | 44.2% |
| Lotus | Mid | Team Refuse | 6 | 16.7% | 1.5 | 7.82 | 661 | 53.5% |
| REVENG | Jungle | Team Refuse | 6 | 16.7% | 1.24 | 4.75 | 282 | 74.1% |
| Sengio | Bot | Team Refuse | 6 | 16.7% | 2.39 | 9.71 | 601 | 62.1% |
| Donny | Jungle | Wild Panthers Esports | 5 | 100% | 4.79 | 5.42 | 379 | 69.6% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jungle | 100% | 7 | 10 | 41.2% | 85.7% | |
| Top | 88.2% | 2 | 13 | 11.8% | 100% | |
| Jungle | 88.2% | 7 | 8 | 41.2% | 57.1% | |
| Top | 82.4% | 6 | 8 | 35.3% | 50% | |
| Bot | 76.5% | 9 | 4 | 52.9% | 44.4% | |
| Mid | 76.5% | 1 | 12 | 5.9% | 0% | |
| Jungle | 76.5% | 4 | 9 | 23.5% | 50% | |
| Mid | 70.6% | 7 | 5 | 41.2% | 28.6% | |
| Support | 70.6% | 8 | 4 | 47.1% | 62.5% | |
| Bot | 64.7% | 9 | 2 | 52.9% | 88.9% | |
| Top | 64.7% | 9 | 2 | 52.9% | 55.6% | |
| Bot | 64.7% | 5 | 6 | 29.4% | 40% | |
| Bot | 64.7% | 2 | 9 | 11.8% | 50% | |
| Support | 58.8% | 10 | 0 | 58.8% | 50% | |
| Mid | 52.9% | 1 | 8 | 5.9% | 100% |