Season
CompletedOCS 2019
May 02, 2019 – Aug 15, 2019 · Patch 9.08–9.14 · Other
Games
83
Teams
12
Players
91
Avg game
30.9m
Blue side WR
50.6%
Standings
Game record — 12 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dire Cubs | 14 | 4 | 77.8% | 31.5m |
| 2 | Mammoth Academy | 13 | 4 | 76.5% | 30.1m |
| 3 | Gravitas Academy | 11 | 8 | 57.9% | 28.5m |
| 4 | Emprox | 9 | 6 | 60% | 31m |
| 5 | Legacy Genesis | 8 | 5 | 61.5% | 30m |
| 6 | ORDER Academy | 8 | 7 | 53.3% | 32.3m |
| 7 | Chiefs Academy | 7 | 7 | 50% | 30.8m |
| 8 | Bombers Academy | 6 | 7 | 46.2% | 30.3m |
| 9 | QUT Tigers | 3 | 8 | 27.3% | 31.3m |
| 10 | Avant Academy | 2 | 8 | 20% | 32.1m |
| 11 | UQ Union | 2 | 8 | 20% | 32m |
| 12 | UTS Esports | 0 | 11 | 0% | 32.6m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 83
- Dire CubsvsMammoth AcademyAug 15, 2019
- Mammoth AcademyvsDire CubsAug 15, 2019
- Dire CubsvsMammoth AcademyAug 15, 2019
- Dire CubsvsMammoth AcademyAug 15, 2019
- Mammoth AcademyvsEmproxAug 08, 2019
- EmproxvsMammoth AcademyAug 08, 2019
- Gravitas AcademyvsDire CubsAug 08, 2019
- Dire CubsvsGravitas AcademyAug 08, 2019
- Gravitas AcademyvsDire CubsAug 08, 2019
- EmproxvsORDER AcademyAug 01, 2019
- ORDER AcademyvsEmproxAug 01, 2019
- Gravitas AcademyvsLegacy GenesisAug 01, 2019
- Legacy GenesisvsGravitas AcademyAug 01, 2019
- Chiefs AcademyvsGravitas AcademyJul 25, 2019
- Gravitas AcademyvsBombers AcademyJul 25, 2019
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hotchelli | Mid | Gravitas Academy | 19 | 57.9% | 4.07 | 7.8 | 492 | 56.8% |
| Anderu | Bot | Dire Cubs | 18 | 77.8% | 7.71 | 8.81 | 555 | 66.8% |
| Udysof | Jungle | Dire Cubs | 18 | 77.8% | 4.47 | 5.32 | 321 | 66.8% |
| Whynot | Jungle | Gravitas Academy | 18 | 61.1% | 2.98 | 5.11 | 316 | 65.6% |
| retribution | Bot | Gravitas Academy | 18 | 61.1% | 2.55 | 7.38 | 412 | 55.3% |
| Corporal | Support | Dire Cubs | 17 | 76.5% | 6.71 | 1.46 | 202 | 69.5% |
| Guapi | Top | Gravitas Academy | 17 | 64.7% | 2.67 | 8.07 | 598 | 57.8% |
| Kevy | Jungle | Mammoth Academy | 17 | 76.5% | 3.73 | 5.99 | 337 | 62.7% |
| Redempts | Top | Mammoth Academy | 17 | 76.5% | 4.47 | 8.3 | 451 | 58.4% |
| emelg | Support | Gravitas Academy | 16 | 56.3% | 3.1 | 0.79 | 209 | 68.9% |
| Artek | Support | Emprox | 15 | 60% | 2.75 | 1.72 | 181 | 53.7% |
| Berserker | Top | Emprox | 15 | 60% | 3.47 | 7.77 | 418 | 50.6% |
| Isles | Support | Mammoth Academy | 15 | 73.3% | 6.18 | 1.34 | 223 | 68.2% |
| Lionel | Bot | Emprox | 15 | 60% | 4.06 | 8.83 | 459 | 58.8% |
| Lived | Mid | Emprox | 15 | 60% | 3.38 | 7.81 | 429 | 54.8% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid | 73.5% | 22 | 39 | 26.5% | 54.5% | |
| Mid | 67.5% | 28 | 28 | 33.7% | 50% | |
| Jungle | 66.3% | 25 | 30 | 30.1% | 64% | |
| Bot | 59% | 41 | 8 | 49.4% | 63.4% | |
| Top | 57.8% | 23 | 25 | 27.7% | 52.2% | |
| Support | 53% | 31 | 13 | 37.3% | 51.6% | |
| Mid | 48.2% | 15 | 25 | 18.1% | 53.3% | |
| Bot | 48.2% | 23 | 17 | 27.7% | 60.9% | |
| Bot | 47% | 26 | 13 | 31.3% | 34.6% | |
| Bot | 47% | 20 | 19 | 24.1% | 60% | |
| Support | 45.8% | 14 | 24 | 16.9% | 28.6% | |
| Jungle | 44.6% | 22 | 15 | 26.5% | 50% | |
| Mid | 44.6% | 15 | 22 | 18.1% | 66.7% | |
| Top | 43.4% | 17 | 19 | 20.5% | 64.7% | |
| Top | 41% | 17 | 17 | 20.5% | 47.1% |