Season
CompletedOTBLX 2020
Feb 16, 2020 – Aug 02, 2020 · Patch 10.03–10.15 · Other
Games
114
Teams
28
Players
95
Avg game
31.6m
Blue side WR
41.2%
Standings
Game record — 28 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Obnoxious Gaming | 18 | 4 | 81.8% | 31m |
| 2 | Absolute Legends Netherlands | 15 | 11 | 57.7% | 32.1m |
| 3 | Epsilon Esports | 12 | 5 | 70.6% | 28.7m |
| 4 | Team THRLL Academy | 12 | 9 | 57.1% | 31m |
| 5 | Les Fils De Bonvalet | 6 | 0 | 100% | 25.1m |
| 6 | Tundra Gaming | 6 | 7 | 46.2% | 35.9m |
| 7 | Team Barkers | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | 31.7m |
| 8 | Domme Jongens | 5 | 4 | 55.6% | 29m |
| 9 | Team Echo Zulu Tribe | 5 | 4 | 55.6% | 34m |
| 10 | Dynasty Academy | 5 | 5 | 50% | 33m |
| 11 | Team 7AM | 5 | 7 | 41.7% | 32.2m |
| 12 | Team Black | 4 | 5 | 44.4% | 31.2m |
| 13 | Timeout Esports Academy | 4 | 5 | 44.4% | 31.5m |
| 14 | Glorious Gaming | 4 | 8 | 33.3% | 34.1m |
| 15 | twitch.tv/towatchdaero | 3 | 6 | 33.3% | 30.4m |
| 16 | Bastards Esports | 2 | 2 | 50% | 33.3m |
| 17 | Team Flux | 2 | 2 | 50% | 30.4m |
| 18 | Vanguard Esports | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | 33.7m |
| 19 | Aethra Esports Academy | 0 | 2 | 0% | 33.4m |
| 20 | Association Esport de l'ULB | 0 | 2 | 0% | 30.6m |
| 21 | Connecting Esports LYVT | 0 | 2 | 0% | 30.2m |
| 22 | Connecting Esports Mist | 0 | 3 | 0% | 33.5m |
| 23 | Dutch Community Team | 0 | 2 | 0% | 26.4m |
| 24 | Erasmus Esports Academy | 0 | 6 | 0% | 34.3m |
| 25 | Join The Force | 0 | 2 | 0% | 28m |
| 26 | Silver Wolves | 0 | 2 | 0% | 40m |
| 27 | Team Grove | 0 | 2 | 0% | 26.8m |
| 28 | ZentaX Esports | 0 | 2 | 0% | 25.3m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 114
- Epsilon EsportsvsTeam Echo Zulu TribeAug 02, 2020
- Epsilon EsportsvsTeam Echo Zulu TribeAug 02, 2020
- Epsilon EsportsvsTeam Echo Zulu TribeAug 02, 2020
- Epsilon EsportsvsAbsolute Legends NetherlandsAug 02, 2020
- Absolute Legends NetherlandsvsEpsilon EsportsAug 02, 2020
- Team Echo Zulu TribevsGlorious GamingAug 02, 2020
- Absolute Legends NetherlandsvsEpsilon EsportsAug 02, 2020
- Team THRLL AcademyvsEpsilon EsportsAug 02, 2020
- Glorious GamingvsTeam Echo Zulu TribeAug 02, 2020
- Glorious GamingvsErasmus Esports AcademyAug 02, 2020
- Epsilon EsportsvsTeam THRLL AcademyAug 02, 2020
- ZentaX EsportsvsAbsolute Legends NetherlandsAug 02, 2020
- Team Echo Zulu TribevsConnecting Esports MistAug 02, 2020
- Team Echo Zulu TribevsConnecting Esports MistAug 02, 2020
- Team THRLL AcademyvsEpsilon EsportsAug 02, 2020
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
CS / min
- 1Bendix9.36
- 2GeeGee8.88
- 3Jhinsane8.61
- 4Rayzorac8.6
- 5Daan Stylez8.6
Kill Participation
- 1Foute Makelaar75.2%
- 2Dummy75.1%
- 3Kluukkluuk73.9%
- 4Nyah73.8%
- 5Seal73.5%
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jungle | twitch.tv/towatchdaero | 158 | 30.4% | 2.26 | 5.47 | 385 | 63.3% | |
| Jhinsane | Bot | Absolute Legends Netherlands | 29 | 51.7% | 4.42 | 8.61 | 577 | 66.7% |
| zhìì | Mid | Absolute Legends Netherlands | 24 | 54.2% | 7.78 | 7.96 | 536 | 61.7% |
| Drawleks | Support | Epsilon Esports | 23 | 78.3% | 4.45 | 0.87 | 282 | 62.2% |
| Spuiiky | Mid | Epsilon Esports | 23 | 78.3% | 3.3 | 8.23 | 497 | 48.7% |
| Valyrian | Bot | Epsilon Esports | 23 | 78.3% | 4.41 | 6.66 | 427 | 61.8% |
| Bendix | Mid | Obnoxious Gaming | 22 | 81.8% | 5.91 | 9.36 | 649 | 64.1% |
| Hollow | Top | Obnoxious Gaming | 22 | 81.8% | 3.52 | 8.4 | 487 | 53.2% |
| John P | Bot | Obnoxious Gaming | 22 | 81.8% | 4.36 | 8.56 | 587 | 62.9% |
| wewillfailer | Support | Obnoxious Gaming | 22 | 81.8% | 3.44 | 1.16 | 163 | 61.5% |
| Aboekra | Top | Team THRLL Academy | 21 | 57.1% | 2.63 | 7.04 | 412 | 54.1% |
| Hachi | Top | Tundra Gaming | 21 | 52.4% | 3.03 | 7.03 | 482 | 66.7% |
| Kuromi | Jungle | Team THRLL Academy | 21 | 57.1% | 3.28 | 5.15 | 376 | 69.4% |
| Rechter | Bot | Tundra Gaming | 21 | 52.4% | 4.38 | 6.93 | 510 | 69.9% |
| Tony | Mid | Team THRLL Academy | 21 | 57.1% | 4.5 | 7.76 | 419 | 60.7% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Top | 54.4% | 38 | 24 | 33.3% | 39.5% | |
| Mid | 50.9% | 26 | 32 | 22.8% | 26.9% | |
| Top | 50% | 20 | 37 | 17.5% | 75% | |
| Bot | 50% | 27 | 30 | 23.7% | 51.9% | |
| Support | 50% | 39 | 18 | 34.2% | 69.2% | |
| Mid | 49.1% | 23 | 33 | 20.2% | 56.5% | |
| Top | 48.2% | 25 | 30 | 21.9% | 28% | |
| Bot | 45.6% | 26 | 26 | 22.8% | 46.2% | |
| Jungle | 43% | 32 | 17 | 28.1% | 46.9% | |
| Support | 40.4% | 31 | 15 | 27.2% | 32.3% | |
| Bot | 39.5% | 31 | 14 | 27.2% | 48.4% | |
| Bot | 35.1% | 23 | 17 | 20.2% | 52.2% | |
| Mid | 34.2% | 7 | 32 | 6.1% | 85.7% | |
| Top | 33.3% | 18 | 20 | 15.8% | 50% | |
| Jungle | 32.5% | 29 | 8 | 25.4% | 44.8% |