Season
CompletedSLO 2019 Summer
Jun 03, 2019 – Sep 01, 2019 · Patch 9.11–9.16 · Other
Games
113
Teams
10
Players
64
Avg game
34.3m
Blue side WR
47.8%
Standings
Game record — 10 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Giants | 20 | 6 | 76.9% | 34.7m |
| 2 | Origen BCN | 17 | 11 | 60.7% | 34.2m |
| 3 | G2 Heretics | 16 | 11 | 59.3% | 33.7m |
| 4 | MAD Lions E.C. | 13 | 10 | 56.5% | 34.5m |
| 5 | Movistar KOI | 13 | 13 | 50% | 37.8m |
| 6 | eMonkeyz | 10 | 13 | 43.5% | 31.1m |
| 7 | UCAM Penguins | 8 | 11 | 42.1% | 33.9m |
| 8 | x6tence | 6 | 12 | 33.3% | 33.2m |
| 9 | S2V Esports | 5 | 13 | 27.8% | 35.1m |
| 10 | Team Queso | 5 | 13 | 27.8% | 34.1m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 113
- Origen BCNvsGiantsSep 01, 2019
- GiantsvsOrigen BCNSep 01, 2019
- Origen BCNvsGiantsSep 01, 2019
- GiantsvsOrigen BCNSep 01, 2019
- GiantsvsOrigen BCNSep 01, 2019
- Movistar KOIvsGiantsAug 21, 2019
- Movistar KOIvsGiantsAug 21, 2019
- GiantsvsMovistar KOIAug 21, 2019
- G2 HereticsvsOrigen BCNAug 19, 2019
- Origen BCNvsG2 HereticsAug 19, 2019
- Origen BCNvsG2 HereticsAug 19, 2019
- G2 HereticsvsOrigen BCNAug 19, 2019
- G2 HereticsvsOrigen BCNAug 19, 2019
- Movistar KOIvsMAD Lions E.C.Aug 14, 2019
- Movistar KOIvsMAD Lions E.C.Aug 14, 2019
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homi | Support | Origen BCN | 28 | 60.7% | 6.84 | 1.26 | 180 | 80.9% |
| Roison | Mid | Origen BCN | 28 | 60.7% | 6.82 | 8.95 | 552 | 73.6% |
| Szygenda | Top | Origen BCN | 28 | 60.7% | 3.98 | 8.28 | 477 | 59% |
| Venzer | Bot | Origen BCN | 28 | 60.7% | 5.11 | 8.44 | 513 | 73.4% |
| Zanzarah | Jungle | Origen BCN | 28 | 60.7% | 3.42 | 4.56 | 169 | 75.7% |
| Lamabear | Jungle | G2 Heretics | 27 | 59.3% | 4.96 | 4.85 | 265 | 68.5% |
| Nixerino | Bot | G2 Heretics | 27 | 59.3% | 5.55 | 9.22 | 432 | 66.6% |
| Trymbi | Support | G2 Heretics | 27 | 59.3% | 4.22 | 0.64 | 196 | 76.2% |
| Wardain | Top | G2 Heretics | 27 | 59.3% | 5.33 | 8.08 | 329 | 52.2% |
| Xico | Mid | G2 Heretics | 27 | 59.3% | 3.12 | 9.29 | 597 | 65.6% |
| Deadly | Bot | Giants | 26 | 76.9% | 5.91 | 9.99 | 581 | 72.8% |
| JaVaaa | Bot | Movistar KOI | 26 | 50% | 5.16 | 8.45 | 463 | 75.5% |
| Milica | Mid | Giants | 26 | 76.9% | 5.36 | 8.95 | 496 | 67.2% |
| Miniduke | Mid | Movistar KOI | 26 | 50% | 3.55 | 8.33 | 540 | 74.1% |
| Razork | Jungle | Giants | 26 | 76.9% | 3.74 | 4.98 | 267 | 68.4% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Top | 80.5% | 38 | 53 | 33.6% | 47.4% | |
| Mid | 78.8% | 20 | 69 | 17.7% | 60% | |
| Jungle | 73.5% | 37 | 46 | 32.7% | 54.1% | |
| Support | 72.6% | 29 | 53 | 25.7% | 48.3% | |
| Bot | 66.4% | 48 | 27 | 42.5% | 56.3% | |
| Jungle | 65.5% | 38 | 36 | 33.6% | 52.6% | |
| Jungle | 61.1% | 34 | 35 | 30.1% | 26.5% | |
| Mid | 58.4% | 46 | 20 | 40.7% | 45.7% | |
| Jungle | 56.6% | 21 | 43 | 18.6% | 71.4% | |
| Top | 50.4% | 29 | 28 | 25.7% | 48.3% | |
| Bot | 48.7% | 8 | 47 | 7.1% | 62.5% | |
| Bot | 46% | 29 | 23 | 25.7% | 41.4% | |
| Support | 44.2% | 37 | 13 | 32.7% | 67.6% | |
| Top | 44.2% | 19 | 31 | 16.8% | 73.7% | |
| Support | 43.4% | 26 | 23 | 23% | 61.5% |