Season
CompletedSLO 2020 Spring
Jan 23, 2020 – Apr 02, 2020 · Patch 10.01–10.05 · Other
Games
109
Teams
10
Players
57
Avg game
34.7m
Blue side WR
63.3%
Standings
Game record — 10 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Giants | 21 | 5 | 80.8% | 33.5m |
| 2 | Movistar KOI | 21 | 8 | 72.4% | 34.7m |
| 3 | MAD Lions Madrid | 13 | 8 | 61.9% | 34.2m |
| 4 | UCAM Esports | 13 | 10 | 56.5% | 36.3m |
| 5 | G2 Arctic | 11 | 15 | 42.3% | 33.1m |
| 6 | Team Queso | 9 | 12 | 42.9% | 35.7m |
| 7 | x6tence | 7 | 11 | 38.9% | 34.1m |
| 8 | BCN Squad | 6 | 12 | 33.3% | 35.5m |
| 9 | S2V Esports | 5 | 13 | 27.8% | 36.3m |
| 10 | eMonkeyz | 3 | 15 | 16.7% | 34.4m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 109
- GiantsvsMovistar KOIApr 02, 2020
- Movistar KOIvsGiantsApr 02, 2020
- GiantsvsMovistar KOIApr 02, 2020
- GiantsvsMovistar KOIApr 02, 2020
- GiantsvsMovistar KOIApr 02, 2020
- GiantsvsG2 ArcticMar 24, 2020
- G2 ArcticvsGiantsMar 24, 2020
- GiantsvsG2 ArcticMar 24, 2020
- Movistar KOIvsMAD Lions MadridMar 23, 2020
- MAD Lions MadridvsMovistar KOIMar 23, 2020
- MAD Lions MadridvsMovistar KOIMar 23, 2020
- Movistar KOIvsTeam QuesoMar 17, 2020
- Movistar KOIvsTeam QuesoMar 17, 2020
- Movistar KOIvsTeam QuesoMar 17, 2020
- UCAM EsportsvsG2 ArcticMar 16, 2020
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elyoya | Jungle | Movistar KOI | 29 | 72.4% | 5.26 | 5.69 | 311 | 69.2% |
| JaVaaa | Bot | Movistar KOI | 29 | 72.4% | 4.96 | 8.83 | 537 | 66.7% |
| Rhuckz | Support | Movistar KOI | 29 | 72.4% | 4.19 | 0.96 | 155 | 67% |
| Xico | Mid | Movistar KOI | 29 | 72.4% | 3.78 | 9.23 | 646 | 69.8% |
| beansu | Top | Movistar KOI | 29 | 72.4% | 4.02 | 7.98 | 386 | 51.7% |
| Aesenar | Support | G2 Arctic | 26 | 42.3% | 3.49 | 0.82 | 174 | 63.5% |
| Attila | Bot | Giants | 26 | 80.8% | 12.17 | 8.95 | 694 | 70.9% |
| Erdote | Support | Giants | 26 | 80.8% | 5.43 | 1.94 | 177 | 69.5% |
| FeeNiixZ | Mid | G2 Arctic | 26 | 42.3% | 2.13 | 8.67 | 379 | 51.2% |
| Lamabear | Jungle | Giants | 26 | 80.8% | 5.63 | 4.86 | 316 | 72.7% |
| Oscarinin | Top | G2 Arctic | 26 | 42.3% | 1.77 | 8.22 | 434 | 54.9% |
| PrettyGRE | Mid | Giants | 26 | 80.8% | 5.5 | 8.27 | 607 | 70.6% |
| Supa | Bot | G2 Arctic | 26 | 42.3% | 3.02 | 9.13 | 600 | 66.7% |
| Th3Antonio | Top | Giants | 26 | 80.8% | 4.23 | 7.11 | 423 | 57.7% |
| Aziado | Top | UCAM Esports | 23 | 56.5% | 3.22 | 7.36 | 388 | 47.7% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bot | 84.4% | 49 | 43 | 45% | 53.1% | |
| Bot | 78.9% | 44 | 42 | 40.4% | 68.2% | |
| Top | 78% | 37 | 48 | 33.9% | 43.2% | |
| Jungle | 76.1% | 44 | 39 | 40.4% | 52.3% | |
| Jungle | 74.3% | 38 | 43 | 34.9% | 55.3% | |
| Mid | 71.6% | 18 | 60 | 16.5% | 33.3% | |
| Support | 71.6% | 38 | 40 | 34.9% | 63.2% | |
| Bot | 70.6% | 28 | 49 | 25.7% | 32.1% | |
| Top | 66.1% | 35 | 37 | 32.1% | 57.1% | |
| Mid | 63.3% | 24 | 45 | 22% | 66.7% | |
| Top | 63.3% | 33 | 36 | 30.3% | 45.5% | |
| Mid | 58.7% | 22 | 42 | 20.2% | 68.2% | |
| Support | 54.1% | 31 | 28 | 28.4% | 51.6% | |
| Bot | 46.8% | 18 | 33 | 16.5% | 38.9% | |
| Support | 44% | 34 | 14 | 31.2% | 50% |