Season
CompletedEPL 2023
Jun 08, 2023 – Jul 03, 2023 · Patch 13.10–13.11 · Other
Games
86
Teams
8
Players
41
Avg game
29.6m
Blue side WR
47.7%
Standings
Game record — 8 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zero Tenacity | 18 | 6 | 75% | 30.3m |
| 2 | WLGaming Esports | 16 | 12 | 57.1% | 28.7m |
| 3 | Entropiq | 14 | 9 | 60.9% | 30m |
| 4 | Anorthosis Famagusta Esports | 11 | 13 | 45.8% | 30m |
| 5 | SINNERS Esports | 9 | 13 | 40.9% | 29.7m |
| 6 | AliorBank Team | 8 | 9 | 47.1% | 30m |
| 7 | Diamant Esports | 8 | 10 | 44.4% | 29.6m |
| 8 | Cyber Wolves | 2 | 14 | 12.5% | 28.8m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 86
- WLGaming EsportsvsZero TenacityJul 03, 2023
- WLGaming EsportsvsZero TenacityJul 03, 2023
- Zero TenacityvsWLGaming EsportsJul 03, 2023
- Anorthosis Famagusta EsportsvsWLGaming EsportsJul 02, 2023
- WLGaming EsportsvsAnorthosis Famagusta EsportsJul 02, 2023
- SINNERS EsportsvsWLGaming EsportsJul 02, 2023
- WLGaming EsportsvsSINNERS EsportsJul 02, 2023
- Anorthosis Famagusta EsportsvsZero TenacityJul 01, 2023
- Zero TenacityvsAnorthosis Famagusta EsportsJul 01, 2023
- EntropiqvsSINNERS EsportsJun 30, 2023
- SINNERS EsportsvsEntropiqJun 30, 2023
- EntropiqvsSINNERS EsportsJun 30, 2023
- Diamant EsportsvsWLGaming EsportsJun 30, 2023
- WLGaming EsportsvsDiamant EsportsJun 30, 2023
- EntropiqvsAnorthosis Famagusta EsportsJun 29, 2023
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
KDA
- 1Ice8.09
- 2Ryuzaki7.21
- 3sanghyeon5.46
- 4minemaciek4.6
- 5Khantos4.17
CS / min
- 1Ice10.47
- 2Khantos9.51
- 3Woolite9.22
- 4GOLDENTO4ST9.04
- 5svns9.03
Kill Participation
- 1Rufus77.4%
- 2minemaciek74.6%
- 3Bananitoo73%
- 4Ice73%
- 5ESCIK72.5%
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bananitoo | Support | WLGaming Esports | 28 | 57.1% | 3.4 | 0.79 | 199 | 73% |
| Banderas | Top | WLGaming Esports | 28 | 57.1% | 1.9 | 8.16 | 523 | 44.7% |
| Bruness | Jungle | WLGaming Esports | 28 | 57.1% | 2.92 | 5.2 | 385 | 69.7% |
| ESCIK | Mid | WLGaming Esports | 28 | 57.1% | 3.12 | 8.21 | 710 | 72.5% |
| Woolite | Bot | WLGaming Esports | 28 | 57.1% | 2.98 | 9.22 | 720 | 70% |
| Color | Top | Zero Tenacity | 24 | 75% | 3.52 | 7.75 | 559 | 46.2% |
| GOLDENTO4ST | Bot | Anorthosis Famagusta Esports | 24 | 45.8% | 3.56 | 9.04 | 635 | 62.1% |
| HAWHAW | Mid | Anorthosis Famagusta Esports | 24 | 45.8% | 2.81 | 8.57 | 569 | 53.1% |
| Ice | Bot | Zero Tenacity | 24 | 75% | 8.09 | 10.47 | 916 | 73% |
| Ryuzaki | Jungle | Zero Tenacity | 24 | 75% | 7.21 | 5.75 | 443 | 71.9% |
| SPOOKY | Jungle | Anorthosis Famagusta Esports | 24 | 45.8% | 3.44 | 6.46 | 464 | 70.8% |
| SlowQ | Mid | Zero Tenacity | 24 | 75% | 4 | 8.14 | 593 | 58.9% |
| iLEVI | Support | Anorthosis Famagusta Esports | 24 | 45.8% | 2.87 | 1.02 | 195 | 68.3% |
| sanghyeon | Support | Zero Tenacity | 24 | 75% | 5.46 | 0.91 | 186 | 70.1% |
| Jackies | Mid | Entropiq | 23 | 60.9% | 3.19 | 8.23 | 795 | 63.1% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid | 97.7% | 14 | 70 | 16.3% | 50% | |
| Jungle | 94.2% | 34 | 47 | 39.5% | 55.9% | |
| Support | 91.9% | 22 | 57 | 25.6% | 31.8% | |
| Bot | 88.4% | 39 | 37 | 45.3% | 59% | |
| Jungle | 83.7% | 18 | 54 | 20.9% | 61.1% | |
| Top | 79.1% | 41 | 27 | 47.7% | 56.1% | |
| Bot | 79.1% | 20 | 48 | 23.3% | 20% | |
| Support | 76.7% | 18 | 48 | 20.9% | 50% | |
| Bot | 73.3% | 32 | 31 | 37.2% | 62.5% | |
| Mid | 66.3% | 26 | 31 | 30.2% | 42.3% | |
| Mid | 61.6% | 29 | 24 | 33.7% | 48.3% | |
| Jungle | 59.3% | 20 | 31 | 23.3% | 50% | |
| Mid | 53.5% | 4 | 42 | 4.7% | 75% | |
| Support | 51.2% | 33 | 11 | 38.4% | 48.5% | |
| Bot | 51.2% | 38 | 6 | 44.2% | 44.7% |