Season
CompletedEPL 2024
Jun 21, 2024 – Sep 23, 2024 · Patch 14.11–14.17 · Other
Games
150
Teams
11
Players
85
Avg game
30.8m
Blue side WR
46.7%
Standings
Game record — 11 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zero Tenacity | 37 | 10 | 78.7% | 30.3m |
| 2 | Back2TheGame | 27 | 21 | 56.3% | 31.9m |
| 3 | Berlin International Gaming | 14 | 10 | 58.3% | 30m |
| 4 | Team UNiTY | 14 | 21 | 40% | 30.3m |
| 5 | Entropiq | 13 | 10 | 56.5% | 30.7m |
| 6 | WLGaming Esports | 12 | 18 | 40% | 31.4m |
| 7 | Gamespace Mediterranean College Esports | 12 | 21 | 36.4% | 30.7m |
| 8 | GLORE | 9 | 11 | 45% | 31.7m |
| 9 | Dynamo Eclot | 5 | 9 | 35.7% | 27.7m |
| 10 | Forsaken | 5 | 9 | 35.7% | 30.6m |
| 11 | Partizan Esports | 2 | 10 | 16.7% | 33.3m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 150
- Zero TenacityvsBerlin International GamingSep 23, 2024
- Berlin International GamingvsZero TenacitySep 23, 2024
- Zero TenacityvsBerlin International GamingSep 23, 2024
- Zero TenacityvsBerlin International GamingSep 23, 2024
- Zero TenacityvsBack2TheGameSep 22, 2024
- Back2TheGamevsZero TenacitySep 22, 2024
- Berlin International GamingvsZero TenacitySep 21, 2024
- Zero TenacityvsBerlin International GamingSep 21, 2024
- Berlin International GamingvsZero TenacitySep 21, 2024
- Team UNiTYvsBack2TheGameSep 20, 2024
- Team UNiTYvsBack2TheGameSep 20, 2024
- WLGaming EsportsvsBack2TheGameSep 19, 2024
- Back2TheGamevsWLGaming EsportsSep 19, 2024
- WLGaming EsportsvsBack2TheGameSep 19, 2024
- Gamespace Mediterranean College EsportsvsTeam UNiTYSep 18, 2024
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
KDA
- 1HARPOON5.66
- 2bluerzor5.58
- 3Kofte5.14
- 4Strode4.59
- 5GOLDENTO4ST4.38
Damage / min
- 1ToongE973
- 2PiOk909
- 3Jeskla851
- 4RoyalKanin848
- 5GOLDENTO4ST832
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acorderr | Support | Back2TheGame | 48 | 56.3% | 2.53 | 1.08 | 228 | 68.9% |
| Kozi | Top | Back2TheGame | 48 | 56.3% | 2.45 | 7.66 | 743 | 50.6% |
| Lothen | Bot | Back2TheGame | 48 | 56.3% | 4.14 | 8.83 | 755 | 63.3% |
| ShazQ | Jungle | Back2TheGame | 48 | 56.3% | 3.52 | 5.63 | 450 | 66.1% |
| Syzyf | Mid | Back2TheGame | 48 | 56.3% | 3.71 | 8.47 | 724 | 58.2% |
| Erdote | Support | Zero Tenacity | 47 | 78.7% | 4.19 | 1.02 | 237 | 69.2% |
| Kofte | Mid | Zero Tenacity | 47 | 78.7% | 5.14 | 9.37 | 735 | 54.1% |
| bluerzor | Jungle | Zero Tenacity | 47 | 78.7% | 5.58 | 6.76 | 540 | 68.3% |
| HARPOON | Bot | Zero Tenacity | 45 | 80% | 5.66 | 9.76 | 785 | 66% |
| Melonik | Top | Zero Tenacity | 43 | 79.1% | 3.31 | 8.46 | 775 | 48.8% |
| Defflok | Mid | Team UNiTY | 35 | 40% | 2.97 | 8.36 | 677 | 55% |
| J3rkie | Support | Team UNiTY | 35 | 40% | 2.28 | 0.97 | 262 | 69.2% |
| Wind1 | Top | Team UNiTY | 35 | 40% | 2.15 | 7.59 | 664 | 53.1% |
| shibi | Jungle | Team UNiTY | 35 | 40% | 2.54 | 5.82 | 568 | 66.3% |
| IceBreaker | Top | Gamespace Mediterranean College Esports | 33 | 36.4% | 2.47 | 7.53 | 675 | 53.4% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Top | 88% | 27 | 105 | 18% | 59.3% | |
| Bot | 73.3% | 28 | 82 | 18.7% | 71.4% | |
| Support | 71.3% | 74 | 33 | 49.3% | 55.4% | |
| Support | 67.3% | 62 | 39 | 41.3% | 48.4% | |
| Bot | 66% | 52 | 47 | 34.7% | 42.3% | |
| Support | 60% | 64 | 26 | 42.7% | 53.1% | |
| Bot | 59.3% | 31 | 58 | 20.7% | 35.5% | |
| Mid | 58% | 42 | 45 | 28% | 50% | |
| Jungle | 56% | 25 | 59 | 16.7% | 48% | |
| Top | 54% | 17 | 64 | 11.3% | 52.9% | |
| Jungle | 52% | 41 | 37 | 27.3% | 43.9% | |
| Jungle | 50% | 37 | 38 | 24.7% | 29.7% | |
| Mid | 47.3% | 53 | 18 | 35.3% | 43.4% | |
| Top | 47.3% | 50 | 21 | 33.3% | 46% | |
| Top | 44% | 53 | 13 | 35.3% | 45.3% |