Season
CompletedGLLPA 2022
Oct 11, 2022 – Oct 28, 2022 · Patch 12.19 · Other
Games
47
Teams
18
Players
90
Avg game
30.6m
Blue side WR
63.8%
Standings
Game record — 18 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pentagon Maze | 10 | 4 | 71.4% | 32.8m |
| 2 | WLGaming Esports | 7 | 3 | 70% | 31.8m |
| 3 | Team Phantasma | 6 | 3 | 66.7% | 35.1m |
| 4 | Project Sinners | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | 27m |
| 5 | Team Refuse | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | 29.6m |
| 6 | Zerolag Esports | 3 | 6 | 33.3% | 32.2m |
| 7 | GOAL | 2 | 2 | 50% | 26.4m |
| 8 | The ParadOx Invaders | 2 | 2 | 50% | 29.2m |
| 9 | Wild Panthers Esports | 2 | 2 | 50% | 33.8m |
| 10 | MAD ACES | 2 | 3 | 40% | 27.6m |
| 11 | Anorthosis Famagusta Esports | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | 33.8m |
| 12 | Hive Athens EC | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | 31.3m |
| 13 | Ionikos Nikaias Esports | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | 29.4m |
| 14 | Panathinaikos Esports | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | 29m |
| 15 | Convict of Shadows | 0 | 2 | 0% | 23.1m |
| 16 | Gamespace Mediterranean College Esports | 0 | 2 | 0% | 28.9m |
| 17 | Howl Esports | 0 | 2 | 0% | 27m |
| 18 | Silent Revolution Gaming | 0 | 2 | 0% | 25.5m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 47
- WLGaming EsportsvsPentagon MazeOct 28, 2022
- Pentagon MazevsWLGaming EsportsOct 28, 2022
- WLGaming EsportsvsPentagon MazeOct 28, 2022
- Pentagon MazevsWLGaming EsportsOct 28, 2022
- WLGaming EsportsvsPentagon MazeOct 28, 2022
- Team PhantasmavsZerolag EsportsOct 27, 2022
- Team PhantasmavsZerolag EsportsOct 27, 2022
- Team PhantasmavsZerolag EsportsOct 27, 2022
- Team PhantasmavsZerolag EsportsOct 27, 2022
- WLGaming EsportsvsTeam PhantasmaOct 26, 2022
- WLGaming EsportsvsTeam PhantasmaOct 26, 2022
- WLGaming EsportsvsTeam PhantasmaOct 26, 2022
- Zerolag EsportsvsPentagon MazeOct 26, 2022
- Pentagon MazevsZerolag EsportsOct 26, 2022
- Team PhantasmavsTeam RefuseOct 25, 2022
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
KDA
- 1Gosberg5.81
- 2Peppe5.42
- 3Humble5
- 4Indecision5
- 5Chelouche4.88
Kill Participation
- 1Papil79.9%
- 2Leo D Aras76%
- 3Humble74.7%
- 4MDA Zeþhir74.7%
- 5Gagai74.5%
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chelouche | Jungle | Pentagon Maze | 14 | 71.4% | 4.88 | 5.2 | 355 | 69.2% |
| DANKI | Top | Pentagon Maze | 14 | 71.4% | 3.53 | 7.62 | 455 | 50.5% |
| Humble | Bot | Pentagon Maze | 14 | 71.4% | 5 | 9.5 | 693 | 74.7% |
| Pigeonx | Support | Pentagon Maze | 14 | 71.4% | 3.41 | 1.03 | 202 | 72.5% |
| QKI | Mid | Pentagon Maze | 14 | 71.4% | 4 | 8.78 | 609 | 63.7% |
| Bananitoo | Bot | WLGaming Esports | 10 | 70% | 3.58 | 8.4 | 578 | 65.3% |
| Bruness | Jungle | WLGaming Esports | 10 | 70% | 3.74 | 5.77 | 492 | 72.2% |
| IceBreaker | Top | WLGaming Esports | 10 | 70% | 3.17 | 7.69 | 679 | 60.4% |
| J0J0C | Mid | WLGaming Esports | 10 | 70% | 4 | 8.5 | 715 | 65.6% |
| pui | Support | WLGaming Esports | 10 | 70% | 3.7 | 1.05 | 175 | 70.1% |
| Bako | Top | Team Phantasma | 9 | 66.7% | 3.54 | 7.57 | 650 | 56.1% |
| Gagai | Bot | Zerolag Esports | 9 | 33.3% | 3.07 | 9.33 | 556 | 74.5% |
| Indecision | Jungle | Team Phantasma | 9 | 66.7% | 5 | 5.28 | 402 | 63.4% |
| Leo D Aras | Support | Zerolag Esports | 9 | 33.3% | 2.81 | 0.87 | 177 | 76% |
| Peppe | Mid | Team Phantasma | 9 | 66.7% | 5.42 | 8.51 | 729 | 60.7% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid | 83% | 21 | 18 | 44.7% | 57.1% | |
| Top | 78.7% | 18 | 19 | 38.3% | 55.6% | |
| Mid | 74.5% | 20 | 15 | 42.6% | 45% | |
| Jungle | 72.3% | 14 | 20 | 29.8% | 57.1% | |
| Top | 70.2% | 14 | 19 | 29.8% | 50% | |
| Jungle | 66% | 18 | 13 | 38.3% | 55.6% | |
| Bot | 61.7% | 6 | 23 | 12.8% | 33.3% | |
| Support | 59.6% | 16 | 12 | 34% | 50% | |
| Jungle | 55.3% | 12 | 14 | 25.5% | 50% | |
| Mid | 46.8% | 12 | 10 | 25.5% | 41.7% | |
| Jungle | 46.8% | 14 | 8 | 29.8% | 50% | |
| Bot | 44.7% | 12 | 9 | 25.5% | 58.3% | |
| Jungle | 42.6% | 4 | 16 | 8.5% | 100% | |
| Top | 40.4% | 10 | 9 | 21.3% | 40% | |
| Top | 40.4% | 4 | 15 | 8.5% | 25% |