Season
CompletedLCK 2022 Regional Finals
Sep 01, 2022 – Sep 03, 2022 · Patch 12.14 · Korea
Games
14
Teams
4
Players
22
Avg game
32.9m
Blue side WR
42.9%
Standings
Game record — 4 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kiwoom DRX | 6 | 4 | 60% | 32.9m |
| 2 | Dplus Kia | 3 | 1 | 75% | 32.8m |
| 3 | Liiv SANDBOX | 3 | 6 | 33.3% | 32.8m |
| 4 | KT Rolster | 2 | 3 | 40% | 33m |
Latest games
Most recent 14 of 14
- Liiv SANDBOXvsKiwoom DRXSep 03, 2022
- Kiwoom DRXvsLiiv SANDBOXSep 03, 2022
- Kiwoom DRXvsLiiv SANDBOXSep 03, 2022
- Liiv SANDBOXvsKiwoom DRXSep 03, 2022
- Liiv SANDBOXvsKiwoom DRXSep 03, 2022
- KT RolstervsKiwoom DRXSep 02, 2022
- Kiwoom DRXvsKT RolsterSep 02, 2022
- Kiwoom DRXvsKT RolsterSep 02, 2022
- Kiwoom DRXvsKT RolsterSep 02, 2022
- KT RolstervsKiwoom DRXSep 02, 2022
- Liiv SANDBOXvsDplus KiaSep 01, 2022
- Dplus KiavsLiiv SANDBOXSep 01, 2022
- Liiv SANDBOXvsDplus KiaSep 01, 2022
- Dplus KiavsLiiv SANDBOXSep 01, 2022
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BeryL | Support | Kiwoom DRX | 10 | 60% | 4.21 | 0.65 | 171 | 72.3% |
| Deft | Bot | Kiwoom DRX | 10 | 60% | 4 | 10.07 | 664 | 67% |
| Kingen | Top | Kiwoom DRX | 10 | 60% | 3.09 | 7.73 | 503 | 56.4% |
| Zeka | Mid | Kiwoom DRX | 10 | 60% | 4.14 | 9.77 | 599 | 68.1% |
| Clozer | Mid | Liiv SANDBOX | 9 | 33.3% | 3.12 | 8.67 | 502 | 69.5% |
| Croco | Jungle | Liiv SANDBOX | 9 | 33.3% | 2.15 | 4.91 | 244 | 72.4% |
| Dove | Top | Liiv SANDBOX | 9 | 33.3% | 1.5 | 6.86 | 391 | 47.9% |
| Kael | Support | Liiv SANDBOX | 9 | 33.3% | 2.59 | 0.72 | 134 | 76.8% |
| Prince | Bot | Liiv SANDBOX | 9 | 33.3% | 2.45 | 9.75 | 452 | 70.7% |
| Juhan | Jungle | Kiwoom DRX | 6 | 83.3% | 5.5 | 4.43 | 248 | 67.7% |
| Aiming | Bot | KT Rolster | 5 | 40% | 3.2 | 10.13 | 396 | 50% |
| Cuzz | Jungle | KT Rolster | 5 | 40% | 4.27 | 4.84 | 267 | 74.7% |
| Life | Support | KT Rolster | 5 | 40% | 4.18 | 0.59 | 198 | 63.5% |
| Rascal | Top | KT Rolster | 5 | 40% | 2.85 | 8.31 | 419 | 57.8% |
| VicLa | Mid | KT Rolster | 5 | 40% | 2.88 | 8.89 | 609 | 64.5% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid | 100% | 6 | 8 | 42.9% | 50% | |
| Bot | 100% | 1 | 13 | 7.1% | 100% | |
| Bot | 100% | 4 | 10 | 28.6% | 25% | |
| — | 100% | 0 | 14 | 0% | — | |
| Top | 92.9% | 10 | 3 | 71.4% | 60% | |
| Jungle | 92.9% | 2 | 11 | 14.3% | 100% | |
| Jungle | 92.9% | 9 | 4 | 64.3% | 44.4% | |
| Mid | 92.9% | 7 | 6 | 50% | 71.4% | |
| Support | 85.7% | 3 | 9 | 21.4% | 66.7% | |
| Mid | 78.6% | 5 | 6 | 35.7% | 40% | |
| Support | 78.6% | 9 | 2 | 64.3% | 33.3% | |
| Top | 78.6% | 2 | 9 | 14.3% | 50% | |
| Jungle | 78.6% | 5 | 6 | 35.7% | 40% | |
| Bot | 71.4% | 9 | 1 | 64.3% | 55.6% | |
| Bot | 64.3% | 2 | 7 | 14.3% | 50% |
LCK seasons
LCK 2026 Rounds 3-4 153gLCK 2026 Rounds 1-2 224gLCK 2026 Cup 125gLCK 2025 Rounds 3-5 206gLCK 2025 Rounds 1-2 240gLCK 2025 Cup 109gLCK 2024 Regional Finals 13gLCK 2024 Summer 240gLCK 2024 Spring 242gLCK 2023 Regional Finals 11gLCK 2023 Summer 237gLCK 2023 Spring 251gLCK 2022 Regional Finals 14gLCK 2022 Summer 235gLCK 2022 Spring 232gLCK 2021 12gLCK 2021 Summer 243gLCK 2021 Spring 233gLCK 2020 10gLCK 2020 Summer 235gLCK 2020 Spring 238gLCK 2019 Spring 236gLCK 2019 13gLCK 2019 Summer 247g