Season
CompletedLJLA 2022 Regular
Jul 14, 2022 – Sep 01, 2022 · Patch 12.12–12.15 · Other
Games
38
Teams
8
Players
40
Avg game
32.1m
Blue side WR
52.6%
Standings
Game record — 8 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sengoku Gaming Academy | 10 | 4 | 71.4% | 33.1m |
| 2 | Crest Gaming Act Academy | 8 | 2 | 80% | 28.5m |
| 3 | DetonatioN FocusMe Academy | 7 | 8 | 46.7% | 31.5m |
| 4 | V3 Esports Academy | 5 | 4 | 55.6% | 31.6m |
| 5 | Fukuoka Softbank HAWKS gaming Academy | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | 35.9m |
| 6 | Rascal Jester Academy | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | 34.5m |
| 7 | AXIZ Academy | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | 34.8m |
| 8 | Burning Core Toyama Academy | 0 | 7 | 0% | 28.5m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 38
- DetonatioN FocusMe AcademyvsSengoku Gaming AcademySep 01, 2022
- Sengoku Gaming AcademyvsDetonatioN FocusMe AcademySep 01, 2022
- DetonatioN FocusMe AcademyvsSengoku Gaming AcademySep 01, 2022
- DetonatioN FocusMe AcademyvsSengoku Gaming AcademySep 01, 2022
- DetonatioN FocusMe AcademyvsSengoku Gaming AcademySep 01, 2022
- Crest Gaming Act AcademyvsDetonatioN FocusMe AcademyAug 25, 2022
- DetonatioN FocusMe AcademyvsCrest Gaming Act AcademyAug 25, 2022
- Crest Gaming Act AcademyvsDetonatioN FocusMe AcademyAug 25, 2022
- Sengoku Gaming AcademyvsV3 Esports AcademyAug 25, 2022
- V3 Esports AcademyvsSengoku Gaming AcademyAug 25, 2022
- Crest Gaming Act AcademyvsV3 Esports AcademyAug 18, 2022
- AXIZ AcademyvsFukuoka Softbank HAWKS gaming AcademyAug 11, 2022
- V3 Esports AcademyvsBurning Core Toyama AcademyAug 11, 2022
- DetonatioN FocusMe AcademyvsSengoku Gaming AcademyAug 11, 2022
- Crest Gaming Act AcademyvsRascal Jester AcademyAug 11, 2022
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marimo | Bot | DetonatioN FocusMe Academy | 15 | 46.7% | 3.44 | 8.72 | 530 | 64.2% |
| Nesty | Jungle | DetonatioN FocusMe Academy | 15 | 46.7% | 1.89 | 6.77 | 362 | 59.8% |
| Pinnnk | Mid | DetonatioN FocusMe Academy | 15 | 46.7% | 3.19 | 7.51 | 555 | 64.2% |
| reri | Support | DetonatioN FocusMe Academy | 15 | 46.7% | 2.89 | 0.73 | 140 | 63.9% |
| tol2 | Top | DetonatioN FocusMe Academy | 15 | 46.7% | 2.26 | 7.45 | 551 | 57% |
| Akainu | Mid | Sengoku Gaming Academy | 14 | 71.4% | 4.21 | 8.72 | 693 | 67.4% |
| Moyashi | Bot | Sengoku Gaming Academy | 14 | 71.4% | 7.72 | 9.73 | 774 | 79.8% |
| Popon | Jungle | Sengoku Gaming Academy | 14 | 71.4% | 4.84 | 4.45 | 204 | 62.7% |
| Ricky | Top | Sengoku Gaming Academy | 14 | 71.4% | 4.09 | 7.37 | 568 | 60.1% |
| chilioil | Support | Sengoku Gaming Academy | 14 | 71.4% | 4.57 | 1.53 | 176 | 67.1% |
| Funahwi | Jungle | Crest Gaming Act Academy | 10 | 80% | 5.05 | 4.39 | 269 | 65.6% |
| Kakkun | Mid | Crest Gaming Act Academy | 10 | 80% | 11 | 8.75 | 744 | 61.5% |
| Milan | Bot | Crest Gaming Act Academy | 10 | 80% | 4.83 | 9.4 | 698 | 79.4% |
| Momo | Top | Crest Gaming Act Academy | 10 | 80% | 4.53 | 7.4 | 478 | 48.1% |
| Primo | Support | Crest Gaming Act Academy | 10 | 80% | 5.15 | 0.78 | 188 | 76.5% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bot | 76.3% | 5 | 24 | 13.2% | 100% | |
| Bot | 76.3% | 13 | 16 | 34.2% | 23.1% | |
| Mid | 73.7% | 7 | 21 | 18.4% | 71.4% | |
| Support | 68.4% | 7 | 19 | 18.4% | 85.7% | |
| Bot | 65.8% | 6 | 19 | 15.8% | 66.7% | |
| Jungle | 65.8% | 10 | 15 | 26.3% | 80% | |
| Support | 65.8% | 16 | 9 | 42.1% | 56.3% | |
| Jungle | 65.8% | 11 | 14 | 28.9% | 54.5% | |
| Jungle | 63.2% | 15 | 9 | 39.5% | 53.3% | |
| Mid | 60.5% | 14 | 9 | 36.8% | 57.1% | |
| Top | 60.5% | 18 | 5 | 47.4% | 55.6% | |
| Mid | 60.5% | 7 | 16 | 18.4% | 71.4% | |
| Bot | 47.4% | 4 | 14 | 10.5% | 25% | |
| Bot | 47.4% | 13 | 5 | 34.2% | 61.5% | |
| Mid | 47.4% | 10 | 8 | 26.3% | 30% |