Season
CompletedLJLA 2023 Regular
Jun 21, 2023 – Aug 11, 2023 · Patch 13.11–13.14 · Other
Games
92
Teams
8
Players
41
Avg game
29.2m
Blue side WR
48.9%
Standings
Game record — 8 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fukuoka Softbank HAWKS gaming Academy | 22 | 5 | 81.5% | 28.1m |
| 2 | Sengoku Gaming Academy | 16 | 6 | 72.7% | 28.1m |
| 3 | V3 Esports Academy | 16 | 12 | 57.1% | 29.8m |
| 4 | Crest Gaming Act Academy | 12 | 12 | 50% | 31.1m |
| 5 | FENNEL Academy | 11 | 9 | 55% | 29.1m |
| 6 | DetonatioN FocusMe Academy | 7 | 13 | 35% | 30.2m |
| 7 | Burning Core Toyama Academy | 5 | 17 | 22.7% | 29m |
| 8 | AXIZ Academy | 3 | 18 | 14.3% | 27.9m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 92
- Fukuoka Softbank HAWKS gaming AcademyvsV3 Esports AcademyAug 11, 2023
- V3 Esports AcademyvsFukuoka Softbank HAWKS gaming AcademyAug 11, 2023
- Fukuoka Softbank HAWKS gaming AcademyvsV3 Esports AcademyAug 11, 2023
- V3 Esports AcademyvsFukuoka Softbank HAWKS gaming AcademyAug 11, 2023
- V3 Esports AcademyvsFukuoka Softbank HAWKS gaming AcademyAug 11, 2023
- V3 Esports AcademyvsSengoku Gaming AcademyAug 03, 2023
- V3 Esports AcademyvsSengoku Gaming AcademyAug 03, 2023
- Crest Gaming Act AcademyvsFukuoka Softbank HAWKS gaming AcademyAug 02, 2023
- Crest Gaming Act AcademyvsFukuoka Softbank HAWKS gaming AcademyAug 02, 2023
- Crest Gaming Act AcademyvsSengoku Gaming AcademyJul 26, 2023
- FENNEL AcademyvsBurning Core Toyama AcademyJul 26, 2023
- V3 Esports AcademyvsAXIZ AcademyJul 26, 2023
- Crest Gaming Act AcademyvsFukuoka Softbank HAWKS gaming AcademyJul 20, 2023
- AXIZ AcademyvsFENNEL AcademyJul 20, 2023
- V3 Esports AcademyvsCrest Gaming Act AcademyJul 20, 2023
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brucee | Jungle | V3 Esports Academy | 28 | 57.1% | 4.23 | 5.12 | 293 | 71.8% |
| Enapon | Mid | V3 Esports Academy | 28 | 57.1% | 3.64 | 8.27 | 658 | 63.1% |
| L0SER | Support | V3 Esports Academy | 28 | 57.1% | 4.35 | 0.97 | 163 | 73.5% |
| Pinnnk | Top | V3 Esports Academy | 28 | 57.1% | 2.65 | 7.66 | 528 | 56.8% |
| ezman | Bot | V3 Esports Academy | 28 | 57.1% | 3.52 | 8.7 | 592 | 70.8% |
| Charley | Support | Fukuoka Softbank HAWKS gaming Academy | 27 | 81.5% | 6.02 | 1.22 | 166 | 66.8% |
| HowLa | Bot | Fukuoka Softbank HAWKS gaming Academy | 27 | 81.5% | 6.49 | 9.3 | 722 | 66% |
| Kaito | Mid | Fukuoka Softbank HAWKS gaming Academy | 27 | 81.5% | 8.24 | 8.7 | 628 | 61.7% |
| YellowYoshi | Top | Fukuoka Softbank HAWKS gaming Academy | 27 | 81.5% | 4.02 | 8.18 | 554 | 44.1% |
| ankochan | Jungle | Fukuoka Softbank HAWKS gaming Academy | 27 | 81.5% | 4.42 | 5.26 | 299 | 62.2% |
| Odessa | Support | Crest Gaming Act Academy | 24 | 50% | 3.72 | 1.11 | 187 | 74.7% |
| Perle | Top | Crest Gaming Act Academy | 24 | 50% | 1.97 | 7.24 | 367 | 33.7% |
| Tele | Bot | Crest Gaming Act Academy | 24 | 50% | 4.31 | 9.21 | 619 | 73.4% |
| Tima | Jungle | Crest Gaming Act Academy | 24 | 50% | 4.1 | 5.71 | 409 | 73.4% |
| suzuki | Mid | Crest Gaming Act Academy | 23 | 47.8% | 3.19 | 8.28 | 551 | 65.4% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid | 89.1% | 15 | 67 | 16.3% | 40% | |
| Mid | 88% | 12 | 69 | 13% | 33.3% | |
| Top | 83.7% | 40 | 37 | 43.5% | 57.5% | |
| Support | 77.2% | 44 | 27 | 47.8% | 56.8% | |
| Jungle | 69.6% | 44 | 20 | 47.8% | 47.7% | |
| Bot | 66.3% | 40 | 21 | 43.5% | 55% | |
| Mid | 65.2% | 25 | 35 | 27.2% | 64% | |
| Bot | 64.1% | 39 | 20 | 42.4% | 56.4% | |
| Jungle | 60.9% | 44 | 12 | 47.8% | 43.2% | |
| Support | 55.4% | 15 | 36 | 16.3% | 66.7% | |
| Mid | 53.3% | 26 | 23 | 28.3% | 53.8% | |
| Support | 50% | 32 | 14 | 34.8% | 34.4% | |
| Support | 47.8% | 27 | 17 | 29.3% | 55.6% | |
| Top | 45.7% | 14 | 28 | 15.2% | 64.3% | |
| Jungle | 45.7% | 16 | 26 | 17.4% | 56.3% |