Season
CompletedLJLA 2021 Regular
Aug 30, 2021 – Sep 09, 2021 · Patch 11.16 · Other
Games
39
Teams
8
Players
40
Avg game
32.3m
Blue side WR
48.7%
Standings
Game record — 8 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V3 Esports Academy | 12 | 0 | 100% | 31.7m |
| 2 | Crest Gaming Act Academy | 7 | 5 | 58.3% | 32.1m |
| 3 | DetonatioN FocusMe Academy | 6 | 4 | 60% | 31.8m |
| 4 | Fukuoka Softbank HAWKS gaming Academy | 5 | 4 | 55.6% | 29.9m |
| 5 | Burning Core Toyama Academy | 4 | 5 | 44.4% | 34.4m |
| 6 | AXIZ Academy | 2 | 6 | 25% | 30.6m |
| 7 | Rascal Jester Academy | 2 | 7 | 22.2% | 35.5m |
| 8 | Sengoku Gaming Academy | 1 | 8 | 11.1% | 32.7m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 39
- Crest Gaming Act AcademyvsV3 Esports AcademySep 09, 2021
- V3 Esports AcademyvsCrest Gaming Act AcademySep 09, 2021
- Crest Gaming Act AcademyvsV3 Esports AcademySep 09, 2021
- DetonatioN FocusMe AcademyvsV3 Esports AcademySep 09, 2021
- Crest Gaming Act AcademyvsFukuoka Softbank HAWKS gaming AcademySep 08, 2021
- Sengoku Gaming AcademyvsV3 Esports AcademySep 08, 2021
- DetonatioN FocusMe AcademyvsBurning Core Toyama AcademySep 08, 2021
- Rascal Jester AcademyvsCrest Gaming Act AcademySep 08, 2021
- Fukuoka Softbank HAWKS gaming AcademyvsAXIZ AcademySep 08, 2021
- DetonatioN FocusMe AcademyvsBurning Core Toyama AcademySep 07, 2021
- Sengoku Gaming AcademyvsRascal Jester AcademySep 07, 2021
- DetonatioN FocusMe AcademyvsSengoku Gaming AcademySep 06, 2021
- Fukuoka Softbank HAWKS gaming AcademyvsBurning Core Toyama AcademySep 06, 2021
- Crest Gaming Act AcademyvsV3 Esports AcademySep 06, 2021
- AXIZ AcademyvsRascal Jester AcademySep 06, 2021
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eugeo | Mid | V3 Esports Academy | 12 | 100% | 12.46 | 8.58 | 502 | 65.1% |
| Funahwi | Jungle | Crest Gaming Act Academy | 12 | 58.3% | 3.42 | 4.81 | 267 | 77.2% |
| Hetel | Support | V3 Esports Academy | 12 | 100% | 6.58 | 1.13 | 153 | 69% |
| Kaito | Mid | Crest Gaming Act Academy | 12 | 58.3% | 3.48 | 8.95 | 455 | 62.1% |
| Marble | Bot | V3 Esports Academy | 12 | 100% | 31.8 | 9.73 | 613 | 64.5% |
| Momo | Top | Crest Gaming Act Academy | 12 | 58.3% | 2.08 | 7.38 | 404 | 48.2% |
| Primo | Support | Crest Gaming Act Academy | 12 | 58.3% | 3.57 | 1.86 | 173 | 67.1% |
| Washidai | Top | V3 Esports Academy | 12 | 100% | 7.33 | 8.18 | 451 | 54.3% |
| Yunika | Jungle | V3 Esports Academy | 12 | 100% | 12.27 | 5.82 | 405 | 74.6% |
| chico | Bot | Crest Gaming Act Academy | 12 | 58.3% | 3.29 | 7.8 | 464 | 60.5% |
| Fujimoto | Support | DetonatioN FocusMe Academy | 10 | 60% | 4.32 | 1.17 | 151 | 71.9% |
| Marimo | Bot | DetonatioN FocusMe Academy | 10 | 60% | 4.5 | 8.41 | 451 | 67% |
| Nesty | Jungle | DetonatioN FocusMe Academy | 10 | 60% | 3.87 | 6.79 | 490 | 79.2% |
| rre | Mid | DetonatioN FocusMe Academy | 10 | 60% | 4.45 | 7.34 | 402 | 61.8% |
| van | Top | DetonatioN FocusMe Academy | 10 | 60% | 3.7 | 5.95 | 289 | 49.4% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid | 87.2% | 7 | 27 | 17.9% | 57.1% | |
| Jungle | 84.6% | 20 | 13 | 51.3% | 55% | |
| Jungle | 82.1% | 13 | 19 | 33.3% | 53.8% | |
| Support | 69.2% | 22 | 5 | 56.4% | 54.5% | |
| Top | 61.5% | 11 | 13 | 28.2% | 72.7% | |
| Top | 59% | 9 | 14 | 23.1% | 44.4% | |
| Mid | 59% | 4 | 19 | 10.3% | 75% | |
| Mid | 59% | 6 | 17 | 15.4% | 0% | |
| Bot | 53.8% | 17 | 4 | 43.6% | 58.8% | |
| Support | 53.8% | 11 | 10 | 28.2% | 36.4% | |
| Bot | 51.3% | 13 | 7 | 33.3% | 53.8% | |
| Bot | 48.7% | 8 | 11 | 20.5% | 50% | |
| Bot | 48.7% | 6 | 13 | 15.4% | 0% | |
| Support | 46.2% | 13 | 5 | 33.3% | 53.8% | |
| Jungle | 46.2% | 11 | 7 | 28.2% | 54.5% |