Season
CompletedBL 2020 Spring
Jan 20, 2020 – Mar 30, 2020 · Patch 10.01–10.05 · Other
Games
39
Teams
6
Players
33
Avg game
30.5m
Blue side WR
41%
Standings
Game record — 6 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sector One | 15 | 0 | 100% | 26.4m |
| 2 | Timeout Esports | 9 | 8 | 52.9% | 32m |
| 3 | RSC Anderlecht Esports | 6 | 8 | 42.9% | 33.4m |
| 4 | Aethra Esports | 3 | 7 | 30% | 30.7m |
| 5 | Brussels Guardians | 3 | 7 | 30% | 29.5m |
| 6 | KV Mechelen Esports | 3 | 9 | 25% | 30.6m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 39
- Timeout EsportsvsSector OneMar 30, 2020
- Sector OnevsTimeout EsportsMar 30, 2020
- Timeout EsportsvsSector OneMar 30, 2020
- RSC Anderlecht EsportsvsTimeout EsportsMar 25, 2020
- RSC Anderlecht EsportsvsTimeout EsportsMar 25, 2020
- RSC Anderlecht EsportsvsKV Mechelen EsportsMar 18, 2020
- Sector OnevsTimeout EsportsMar 18, 2020
- Timeout EsportsvsSector OneMar 18, 2020
- RSC Anderlecht EsportsvsKV Mechelen EsportsMar 18, 2020
- RSC Anderlecht EsportsvsBrussels GuardiansMar 11, 2020
- Aethra EsportsvsSector OneMar 11, 2020
- KV Mechelen EsportsvsBrussels GuardiansMar 11, 2020
- Timeout EsportsvsSector OneMar 11, 2020
- Brussels GuardiansvsSector OneMar 09, 2020
- Aethra EsportsvsKV Mechelen EsportsMar 09, 2020
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dragflick | Mid | Timeout Esports | 17 | 52.9% | 2.8 | 7.12 | 556 | 56.2% |
| Drawleks | Support | Timeout Esports | 17 | 52.9% | 2.75 | 1.4 | 188 | 68.3% |
| Slyv3r | Bot | Timeout Esports | 17 | 52.9% | 3.85 | 7.01 | 664 | 67.1% |
| Tobi4 | Top | Timeout Esports | 17 | 52.9% | 3.25 | 6.43 | 427 | 53.9% |
| Valyrian | Jungle | Timeout Esports | 17 | 52.9% | 2.54 | 5.63 | 422 | 64.6% |
| Night | Mid | Sector One | 15 | 100% | 6.93 | 8.4 | 663 | 53.7% |
| Peco | Bot | Sector One | 15 | 100% | 4.64 | 8.54 | 904 | 63.9% |
| Phoenix | Top | Sector One | 15 | 100% | 4.81 | 6.97 | 469 | 42.2% |
| Saviour | Support | Sector One | 15 | 100% | 5.95 | 0.87 | 224 | 63.1% |
| dibu | Jungle | Sector One | 15 | 100% | 5.83 | 4.84 | 430 | 63.6% |
| Ioni | Support | RSC Anderlecht Esports | 14 | 42.9% | 3.95 | 2.75 | 216 | 64.5% |
| Saitam | Bot | RSC Anderlecht Esports | 14 | 42.9% | 2.5 | 5.57 | 555 | 63.8% |
| Taz | Mid | RSC Anderlecht Esports | 14 | 42.9% | 3.15 | 7.31 | 487 | 67.3% |
| Findus | Jungle | RSC Anderlecht Esports | 13 | 46.2% | 3.19 | 4.91 | 361 | 84.3% |
| KeABambi | Top | RSC Anderlecht Esports | 13 | 38.5% | 2.48 | 6.55 | 356 | 48.1% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Top | 92.3% | 18 | 18 | 46.2% | 66.7% | |
| Bot | 64.1% | 18 | 7 | 46.2% | 38.9% | |
| Jungle | 59% | 8 | 15 | 20.5% | 37.5% | |
| Top | 56.4% | 8 | 14 | 20.5% | 62.5% | |
| Jungle | 53.8% | 15 | 6 | 38.5% | 53.3% | |
| Mid | 51.3% | 11 | 9 | 28.2% | 63.6% | |
| Bot | 48.7% | 9 | 10 | 23.1% | 66.7% | |
| Support | 48.7% | 2 | 17 | 5.1% | 0% | |
| Mid | 48.7% | 6 | 13 | 15.4% | 66.7% | |
| Bot | 48.7% | 10 | 9 | 25.6% | 60% | |
| Mid | 48.7% | 5 | 14 | 12.8% | 80% | |
| Jungle | 48.7% | 13 | 6 | 33.3% | 84.6% | |
| Top | 48.7% | 10 | 9 | 25.6% | 40% | |
| Mid | 46.2% | 9 | 9 | 23.1% | 55.6% | |
| Bot | 43.6% | 6 | 11 | 15.4% | 50% |