Season
CompletedBL 2021 Summer
May 31, 2021 – Aug 09, 2021 · Patch 11.10–11.15 · Other
Games
47
Teams
6
Players
32
Avg game
31.2m
Blue side WR
66%
Standings
Game record — 6 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sector One | 15 | 8 | 65.2% | 31.6m |
| 2 | KV Mechelen Esports | 12 | 6 | 66.7% | 31.2m |
| 3 | KRC Genk Esports | 11 | 8 | 57.9% | 31.4m |
| 4 | Team 7AM | 5 | 9 | 35.7% | 30.7m |
| 5 | Starlan Gaming Club | 3 | 7 | 30% | 30.4m |
| 6 | Ion Squad | 1 | 9 | 10% | 31.6m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 47
- Sector OnevsKV Mechelen EsportsAug 09, 2021
- KV Mechelen EsportsvsSector OneAug 09, 2021
- Sector OnevsKV Mechelen EsportsAug 09, 2021
- KV Mechelen EsportsvsSector OneAug 09, 2021
- Sector OnevsKRC Genk EsportsAug 02, 2021
- KRC Genk EsportsvsSector OneAug 02, 2021
- Sector OnevsKRC Genk EsportsAug 02, 2021
- KRC Genk EsportsvsSector OneAug 02, 2021
- Sector OnevsKRC Genk EsportsAug 02, 2021
- KRC Genk EsportsvsTeam 7AMJul 28, 2021
- Team 7AMvsKRC Genk EsportsJul 28, 2021
- KRC Genk EsportsvsTeam 7AMJul 28, 2021
- Team 7AMvsKRC Genk EsportsJul 28, 2021
- KV Mechelen EsportsvsSector OneJul 26, 2021
- Sector OnevsKV Mechelen EsportsJul 26, 2021
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
Kill Participation
- 1PatateVolante77.5%
- 2Flif73.8%
- 3Guertas69.4%
- 4KASAPINA68.9%
- 5Flawed68%
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alby | Jungle | Sector One | 23 | 65.2% | 4.08 | 6.53 | 419 | 66% |
| DrChaos | Support | Sector One | 23 | 65.2% | 2.72 | 1.15 | 152 | 58.7% |
| Orre | Bot | Sector One | 23 | 65.2% | 5.81 | 8.48 | 526 | 62.4% |
| Zhergoth | Top | Sector One | 23 | 65.2% | 3.29 | 8.33 | 597 | 54.8% |
| zhìì | Mid | Sector One | 23 | 65.2% | 4.42 | 7.84 | 466 | 57.9% |
| Guertas | Jungle | KRC Genk Esports | 19 | 57.9% | 4.57 | 5.53 | 302 | 69.4% |
| Lunar | Bot | KRC Genk Esports | 19 | 57.9% | 4.08 | 8.64 | 426 | 56.5% |
| NooB | Top | KRC Genk Esports | 19 | 57.9% | 2.25 | 7.18 | 470 | 51.9% |
| Numandiel | Mid | KRC Genk Esports | 19 | 57.9% | 3.23 | 7.92 | 548 | 66.3% |
| Seal | Support | KRC Genk Esports | 19 | 57.9% | 3.25 | 1.23 | 162 | 61.8% |
| Mikkel | Mid | KV Mechelen Esports | 18 | 66.7% | 4.45 | 8.72 | 493 | 58.3% |
| Slyv3r | Bot | KV Mechelen Esports | 18 | 66.7% | 4.07 | 7.31 | 495 | 54.1% |
| Stookbeer | Support | KV Mechelen Esports | 18 | 66.7% | 3.28 | 1.85 | 240 | 59.1% |
| Tuomari | Top | KV Mechelen Esports | 18 | 66.7% | 2.85 | 7.27 | 492 | 55.3% |
| Urban | Jungle | KV Mechelen Esports | 18 | 66.7% | 4.81 | 6.12 | 349 | 65.8% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jungle | 85.1% | 9 | 31 | 19.1% | 66.7% | |
| Jungle | 78.7% | 14 | 23 | 29.8% | 71.4% | |
| Jungle | 76.6% | 12 | 24 | 25.5% | 75% | |
| Support | 72.3% | 13 | 21 | 27.7% | 23.1% | |
| Jungle | 61.7% | 16 | 13 | 34% | 43.8% | |
| Top | 57.4% | 6 | 21 | 12.8% | 66.7% | |
| Mid | 55.3% | 13 | 13 | 27.7% | 61.5% | |
| Support | 55.3% | 16 | 10 | 34% | 62.5% | |
| Bot | 48.9% | 13 | 10 | 27.7% | 61.5% | |
| Bot | 48.9% | 9 | 14 | 19.1% | 66.7% | |
| Bot | 46.8% | 14 | 8 | 29.8% | 21.4% | |
| Mid | 42.6% | 13 | 7 | 27.7% | 38.5% | |
| Support | 40.4% | 7 | 12 | 14.9% | 57.1% | |
| Support | 40.4% | 14 | 5 | 29.8% | 64.3% | |
| Support | 38.3% | 10 | 8 | 21.3% | 30% |