Season
CompletedBL 2020 Summer
Jun 01, 2020 – Aug 10, 2020 · Patch 10.10–10.15 · Other
Games
40
Teams
6
Players
36
Avg game
31.9m
Blue side WR
45%
Standings
Game record — 6 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sector One | 13 | 3 | 81.3% | 32m |
| 2 | KV Mechelen Esports | 10 | 8 | 55.6% | 32.5m |
| 3 | Aethra Esports | 8 | 6 | 57.1% | 31.4m |
| 4 | Team 7AM | 4 | 8 | 33.3% | 30.4m |
| 5 | RSC Anderlecht Esports | 3 | 7 | 30% | 32.3m |
| 6 | Brussels Guardians | 2 | 8 | 20% | 32.8m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 40
- Sector OnevsKV Mechelen EsportsAug 10, 2020
- Sector OnevsKV Mechelen EsportsAug 10, 2020
- KV Mechelen EsportsvsSector OneAug 10, 2020
- Sector OnevsKV Mechelen EsportsAug 10, 2020
- KV Mechelen EsportsvsAethra EsportsAug 03, 2020
- Aethra EsportsvsKV Mechelen EsportsAug 03, 2020
- Team 7AMvsAethra EsportsJul 30, 2020
- Team 7AMvsAethra EsportsJul 30, 2020
- Sector OnevsKV Mechelen EsportsJul 27, 2020
- Sector OnevsKV Mechelen EsportsJul 27, 2020
- RSC Anderlecht EsportsvsSector OneJul 20, 2020
- Team 7AMvsAethra EsportsJul 20, 2020
- Brussels GuardiansvsKV Mechelen EsportsJul 20, 2020
- Aethra EsportsvsRSC Anderlecht EsportsJul 13, 2020
- Sector OnevsTeam 7AMJul 13, 2020
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flawed | Jungle | KV Mechelen Esports | 18 | 55.6% | 4.21 | 6.06 | 284 | 72.2% |
| Rechter | Bot | KV Mechelen Esports | 18 | 55.6% | 4.79 | 7.69 | 478 | 71.6% |
| Robba | Top | KV Mechelen Esports | 18 | 55.6% | 3.72 | 7.32 | 379 | 56.6% |
| Sumi | Mid | KV Mechelen Esports | 18 | 55.6% | 3.96 | 8.68 | 604 | 67.1% |
| Night | Mid | Sector One | 16 | 81.3% | 5.69 | 9.07 | 733 | 64.6% |
| Peco | Bot | Sector One | 16 | 81.3% | 3.35 | 8.51 | 705 | 60.9% |
| Phoenix | Top | Sector One | 16 | 81.3% | 5.45 | 7.9 | 470 | 56.8% |
| Saviour | Support | Sector One | 16 | 81.3% | 4 | 0.96 | 201 | 63.7% |
| dibu | Jungle | Sector One | 16 | 81.3% | 4.21 | 5.28 | 313 | 58.4% |
| Goksi | Jungle | Aethra Esports | 14 | 57.1% | 3.88 | 4.88 | 190 | 66.7% |
| Mikkel | Mid | Aethra Esports | 14 | 57.1% | 4.89 | 8.85 | 545 | 69.7% |
| Slyv3r | Bot | Aethra Esports | 14 | 57.1% | 4.46 | 7.76 | 441 | 60.5% |
| Stookbeer | Support | Aethra Esports | 14 | 57.1% | 3.13 | 1.29 | 178 | 60.2% |
| Tuomari | Top | Aethra Esports | 14 | 57.1% | 2.95 | 8.56 | 461 | 62.1% |
| HenkHenkerson | Mid | Team 7AM | 12 | 33.3% | 2.77 | 7.8 | 410 | 56.4% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bot | 80% | 11 | 21 | 27.5% | 36.4% | |
| Mid | 62.5% | 5 | 20 | 12.5% | 20% | |
| Support | 62.5% | 12 | 13 | 30% | 33.3% | |
| Bot | 62.5% | 6 | 19 | 15% | 50% | |
| Support | 60% | 14 | 10 | 35% | 78.6% | |
| Mid | 60% | 10 | 14 | 25% | 80% | |
| Jungle | 57.5% | 11 | 12 | 27.5% | 36.4% | |
| Top | 57.5% | 10 | 13 | 25% | 20% | |
| Jungle | 55% | 13 | 9 | 32.5% | 53.8% | |
| Bot | 52.5% | 12 | 9 | 30% | 58.3% | |
| Support | 52.5% | 4 | 17 | 10% | 50% | |
| Support | 50% | 15 | 5 | 37.5% | 60% | |
| Jungle | 47.5% | 12 | 7 | 30% | 58.3% | |
| Top | 47.5% | 9 | 10 | 22.5% | 77.8% | |
| Bot | 45% | 5 | 13 | 12.5% | 80% |