Season
CompletedBL 2021 Spring
Jan 11, 2021 – Mar 22, 2021 · Patch 11.01–11.05 · Other
Games
46
Teams
6
Players
33
Avg game
32.1m
Blue side WR
58.7%
Standings
Game record — 6 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KV Mechelen Esports | 16 | 2 | 88.9% | 32.8m |
| 2 | Sector One | 14 | 9 | 60.9% | 32.2m |
| 3 | Ion Squad | 10 | 8 | 55.6% | 33.8m |
| 4 | 4Elements Esports | 3 | 10 | 23.1% | 30.4m |
| 5 | KRC Genk Esports | 2 | 8 | 20% | 31.4m |
| 6 | Team 7AM | 1 | 9 | 10% | 30.4m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 46
- KV Mechelen EsportsvsSector OneMar 22, 2021
- Sector OnevsKV Mechelen EsportsMar 22, 2021
- KV Mechelen EsportsvsSector OneMar 22, 2021
- Sector OnevsKV Mechelen EsportsMar 22, 2021
- Sector OnevsKV Mechelen EsportsMar 22, 2021
- Sector OnevsIon SquadMar 15, 2021
- Sector OnevsIon SquadMar 15, 2021
- Sector OnevsIon SquadMar 15, 2021
- Sector OnevsIon SquadMar 15, 2021
- Sector OnevsIon SquadMar 15, 2021
- Sector Onevs4Elements EsportsMar 11, 2021
- Sector Onevs4Elements EsportsMar 11, 2021
- Sector Onevs4Elements EsportsMar 11, 2021
- KV Mechelen EsportsvsIon SquadMar 08, 2021
- KV Mechelen EsportsvsIon SquadMar 08, 2021
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
Damage / min
- 1Zhergoth551
- 2Night549
- 3Marrow Ooze549
- 4Mis537
- 5Mikkel507
Kill Participation
- 1Pieter0577.3%
- 2Marrow Ooze74.9%
- 3xCharm74.7%
- 4Dommy74.5%
- 5Frenzy73.2%
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aesthetic | Jungle | Sector One | 23 | 60.9% | 3.98 | 6.43 | 332 | 66.6% |
| Mytheos | Bot | Sector One | 23 | 60.9% | 3.71 | 8.2 | 462 | 60.1% |
| Night | Mid | Sector One | 23 | 60.9% | 3.92 | 8.6 | 549 | 65.2% |
| Zhergoth | Top | Sector One | 23 | 60.9% | 3.1 | 7.9 | 551 | 58.2% |
| Flif | Bot | Ion Squad | 18 | 55.6% | 5.45 | 8.53 | 505 | 71.8% |
| Marrow Ooze | Mid | Ion Squad | 18 | 55.6% | 4.58 | 8.23 | 549 | 74.9% |
| Mikkel | Mid | KV Mechelen Esports | 18 | 88.9% | 7.2 | 8.74 | 507 | 62.6% |
| Phoenix | Top | Ion Squad | 18 | 55.6% | 3.43 | 7.27 | 483 | 56.5% |
| Robba | Top | KV Mechelen Esports | 18 | 88.9% | 3.65 | 6.84 | 443 | 58.2% |
| Slyv3r | Bot | KV Mechelen Esports | 18 | 88.9% | 5.18 | 7.54 | 433 | 56.7% |
| Stookbeer | Support | KV Mechelen Esports | 18 | 88.9% | 6.16 | 1.33 | 230 | 68.7% |
| Urban | Jungle | KV Mechelen Esports | 18 | 88.9% | 6.61 | 6.43 | 401 | 63.6% |
| wewillfailer | Support | Ion Squad | 18 | 55.6% | 3.4 | 1.02 | 134 | 69% |
| Dommy | Jungle | Ion Squad | 17 | 58.8% | 3.72 | 4.99 | 289 | 74.5% |
| Forsaken | Support | Sector One | 17 | 64.7% | 3.29 | 1.32 | 164 | 66.3% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid | 87% | 6 | 34 | 13% | 66.7% | |
| Top | 78.3% | 7 | 29 | 15.2% | 28.6% | |
| Bot | 78.3% | 22 | 14 | 47.8% | 40.9% | |
| Jungle | 63% | 22 | 7 | 47.8% | 63.6% | |
| Jungle | 60.9% | 11 | 17 | 23.9% | 27.3% | |
| Support | 60.9% | 16 | 12 | 34.8% | 37.5% | |
| Support | 58.7% | 14 | 13 | 30.4% | 71.4% | |
| Support | 58.7% | 7 | 20 | 15.2% | 57.1% | |
| Top | 58.7% | 11 | 16 | 23.9% | 81.8% | |
| Jungle | 54.3% | 8 | 17 | 17.4% | 50% | |
| Mid | 54.3% | 10 | 15 | 21.7% | 40% | |
| Top | 45.7% | 17 | 4 | 37% | 52.9% | |
| Jungle | 45.7% | 12 | 9 | 26.1% | 16.7% | |
| Top | 43.5% | 1 | 19 | 2.2% | 100% | |
| Mid | 43.5% | 14 | 6 | 30.4% | 42.9% |